Jun 14, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
Shasta Shooters June 2025 Match
Shooters
34
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niccola Mazzotta | Production | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pete RayFY21065 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kai FranklinA165563 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 528.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron HildebrantA96344 | Limited | M | Major | 528.36 | 1 |
| 1 | kyle brownA114013 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 521.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Abigail JolingA159862 | PCC | C | Minor | 499.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike FehlimanA133352 | Open | B | Major | 492.32 | 1 |
| 2 | Zach Schultz | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 499.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Zakariah JolingA159863 | PCC | C | Minor | 493.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Jaime LarsonA130082 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 492.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron HardinA94338 | Open | C | Major | 439.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron SechlerL6274 | Limited | B | Minor | 432.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Taylor Martinez | Production | Minor | 205.94 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ray Towe | Single Stack | Major | 111.46 | 2 | |
| 3 | David DuarteTY114067 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 445.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark HicksFY67645 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 433.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Grady SauerA163606 | Open | U | Minor | 419.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Eli Friesen | PCC | U | Minor | 413.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Danny MinterL3531 | Limited | B | Major | 394.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug GoodmanFY144642 | Production | D | Minor | 155.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Lane JohnsonA170280 | Open | U | Minor | 395.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Trent Redman | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Daren HusaA33123 | Limited | B | Major | 377.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Livia JolingA169706 | PCC | U | Minor | 334.08 | 4 |
| 4 | John ReiserA165073 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 303.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Tim McMahonA100377 | Open | C | Major | 366.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Robert WarnL6191 | Limited | C | Minor | 346.11 | 5 |
| 5 | Cecelia CostaA133301 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 344.31 | 5 |
| 5 | Stacy LarsonA130079 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 283.90 | 5 |
| 6 | Tracy DuarteTY114068 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 333.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Ryon Sechler | Limited | U | Minor | 310.65 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael CostaA132783 | Open | D | Major | 255.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Stacy LarsonA130079 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 247.75 | 7 |
| 7 | Jesse PatrickA169570 | Limited | U | Minor | 216.24 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kyle brownA114013 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.26 | 5.78 | 7.71 | 5.25 | 6.12 | 521.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach Schultz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.10 | 5.74 | 7.23 | 2.09 | 6.03 | 499.49 | 95.7 |
| 3 | David DuarteTY114067 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.64 | 5.80 | 5.80 | 5.20 | 4.25 | 445.39 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Trent Redman · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 3.93 | 5.43 | 5.08 | 5.32 | 390.00 | 74.7 |
| 5 | Cecelia CostaA133301 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 3.59 | 5.06 | 3.85 | 3.20 | 344.31 | 66.0 |
| 6 | Tracy DuarteTY114068 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 3.49 | 4.79 | 3.23 | 3.35 | 333.03 | 63.8 |
| 7 | Stacy LarsonA130079 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.00 | 3.23 | 2.78 | 2.80 | 2.95 | 247.75 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron HildebrantA96344 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.22 | 6.43 | 8.15 | 3.94 | 5.85 | 528.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron SechlerL6274 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.17 | 4.87 | 5.97 | 4.79 | 5.43 | 432.50 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Danny MinterL3531 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.90 | 5.23 | 5.25 | 5.14 | 3.72 | 394.42 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Daren HusaA33123 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.78 | 4.28 | 6.33 | 4.06 | 3.52 | 377.62 | 71.5 |
| 5 | Robert WarnL6191 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 3.68 | 5.16 | 3.45 | 4.13 | 346.11 | 65.5 |
| 6 | Ryon Sechler · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.41 | 4.07 | 3.87 | 5.08 | 310.65 | 58.8 |
| 7 | Jesse PatrickA169570 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 3.32 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.53 | 216.24 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai FranklinA165563 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 5.61 | 6.77 | 4.13 | 5.41 | 528.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jaime LarsonA130082 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.25 | 5.45 | 4.59 | 4.96 | 5.57 | 492.72 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Mark HicksFY67645 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.46 | 4.53 | 5.16 | 3.10 | 4.85 | 433.41 | 82.0 |
| 4 | John ReiserA165073 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 1.49 | 4.93 | 3.62 | 2.04 | 303.39 | 57.4 |
| 5 | Stacy LarsonA130079 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.00 | 3.23 | 2.83 | 3.22 | 3.48 | 283.90 | 53.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike FehlimanA133352 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.31 | 6.29 | 8.33 | 3.72 | 6.46 | 492.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron HardinA94338 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.25 | 6.89 | 5.79 | 6.96 | 3.66 | 439.79 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Grady SauerA163606 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.11 | 6.05 | 3.71 | 2.63 | 5.88 | 419.02 | 85.1 |
| 4 | Lane JohnsonA170280 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 5.12 | 6.94 | 5.00 | 4.23 | 395.21 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Tim McMahonA100377 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.83 | 4.26 | 5.93 | 2.69 | 5.02 | 366.26 | 74.4 |
| 6 | Michael CostaA132783 · 6 overall | D | Major | 4.74 | 4.01 | 3.00 | 3.43 | 2.09 | 255.09 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abigail JolingA159862 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.32 | 5.32 | 7.29 | 7.13 | 5.14 | 499.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zakariah JolingA159863 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.32 | 5.85 | 8.22 | 5.01 | 6.06 | 493.03 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Eli Friesen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.32 | 5.44 | 4.79 | 4.88 | 4.91 | 413.28 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Livia JolingA169706 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 4.02 | 6.22 | 0.00 | 4.78 | 334.08 | 66.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niccola Mazzotta · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.67 | 5.66 | 7.01 | 5.14 | 5.01 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Taylor Martinez · 2 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 2.14 | 1.96 | 1.77 | 2.00 | 205.94 | 38.1 | |
| 3 | Doug GoodmanFY144642 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.76 | 1.14 | 1.85 | 0.39 | 1.65 | 155.98 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete RayFY21065 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.34 | 3.33 | 3.86 | 4.21 | 3.16 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray Towe · 2 overall | Major | 0.00 | 1.60 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 111.46 | 20.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abigail Joling | PCC | 9.3176 | 15.24 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 8.2192 | 16.79 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Grady Sauer | Open | 8.1114 | 16.52 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Zakariah Joling | PCC | 7.3222 | 19.12 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.88 |
| 5 | Eli Friesen | PCC | 7.3197 | 18.58 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.84 |
| 6 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 7.3067 | 18.75 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.12 |
| 7 | Ron Hardin | Open | 7.2506 | 17.24 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 134.08 |
| 8 | Zach Schultz | Carry Optics | 7.0958 | 19.73 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Niccola Mazzotta | Production | 6.6729 | 21.28 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Kai Franklin | Limited Optics | 6.4985 | 20.62 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 6.2640 | 17.88 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 132.42 |
| 12 | Jaime Larson | Limited Optics | 6.2528 | 22.07 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.33 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Hardin | Open | 6.8872 | 14.81 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 6.4320 | 14.77 | 15 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 6.2910 | 15.26 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.48 |
| 4 | Grady Sauer | Open | 6.0472 | 13.56 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.58 |
| 5 | Zakariah Joling | PCC | 5.8520 | 17.43 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.7988 | 16.90 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 5.7753 | 15.93 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.55 |
| 8 | Zach Schultz | Carry Optics | 5.7352 | 16.39 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.79 |
| 9 | Niccola Mazzotta | Production | 5.6552 | 18.39 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Kai Franklin | Limited Optics | 5.6085 | 17.83 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Jaime Larson | Limited Optics | 5.4514 | 17.61 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.92 |
| 12 | Eli Friesen | PCC | 5.4381 | 16.55 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.22 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 8.3272 | 13.69 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Zakariah Joling | PCC | 8.2172 | 13.63 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 8.1545 | 13.98 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 7.7091 | 13.75 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Abigail Joling | PCC | 7.2858 | 12.49 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.40 |
| 6 | Zach Schultz | Carry Optics | 7.2274 | 16.05 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.50 |
| 7 | Niccola Mazzotta | Production | 7.0111 | 16.26 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Lane Johnson | Open | 6.9435 | 14.69 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.06 |
| 9 | Kai Franklin | Limited Optics | 6.7664 | 15.37 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Daren Husa | Limited | 6.3346 | 18.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.22 |
| 11 | Livia Joling | PCC | 6.2203 | 18.97 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.84 |
| 12 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 5.9701 | 14.74 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.85 |
4Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abigail Joling | PCC | 7.1307 | 5.89 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hardin | Open | 6.9565 | 6.90 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 5.2506 | 8.38 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.2036 | 8.84 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.55 |
| 5 | Niccola Mazzotta | Production | 5.1402 | 8.56 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Danny Minter | Limited | 5.1370 | 8.76 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Trent Redman | Carry Optics | 5.0847 | 9.44 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.42 |
| 8 | Zakariah Joling | PCC | 5.0132 | 7.58 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.15 |
| 9 | Lane Johnson | Open | 5.0000 | 8.40 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.94 |
| 10 | Jaime Larson | Limited Optics | 4.9622 | 9.27 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Eli Friesen | PCC | 4.8780 | 8.20 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.20 |
| 12 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 4.7904 | 8.35 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.63 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 6.4559 | 15.18 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 6.1224 | 16.66 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Zakariah Joling | PCC | 6.0627 | 14.68 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Zach Schultz | Carry Optics | 6.0255 | 17.26 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.26 |
| 5 | Grady Sauer | Open | 5.8787 | 15.99 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.17 |
| 6 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 5.8500 | 14.53 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Jaime Larson | Limited Optics | 5.5749 | 17.22 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 5.4336 | 19.14 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.17 |
| 9 | Kai Franklin | Limited Optics | 5.4144 | 14.96 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.83 |
| 10 | Trent Redman | Carry Optics | 5.3153 | 19.19 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.50 |
| 11 | Abigail Joling | PCC | 5.1375 | 13.82 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.21 |
| 12 | Ryon Sechler | Limited | 5.0784 | 15.95 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D19U11