Nov 9, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
GWPP November 2024 Pistol
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BlackmarA94540 | Limited | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James GlennieFY117813 | Open | C | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim DwyerA163746 | Production | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 304.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin OrtaA163653 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 297.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Ray Wert | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 294.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill HunterTY13721 | PCC | C | Minor | 266.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 172.54 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin OrtaA163653 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.65 | 3.99 | 3.64 | 3.83 | 297.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray Wert · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 4.00 | 4.27 | 3.30 | 4.23 | 294.11 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 2.95 | 1.85 | 2.14 | 1.74 | 172.54 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BlackmarA94540 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 5.26 | 3.57 | 2.34 | 3.11 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James GlennieFY117813 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.68 | 6.65 | 6.14 | 3.69 | 4.24 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.55 | 2.86 | 3.87 | 1.90 | 2.46 | 304.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.41 | 2.82 | 1.10 | 1.74 | 2.71 | 266.10 | 87.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim DwyerA163746 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 3.59 | 2.90 | 2.46 | 3.81 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Glennie | Open | 5.6845 | 12.49 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ray Wert | Carry Optics | 3.9804 | 16.33 | 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Austin Orta | Carry Optics | 3.7785 | 19.32 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.20 |
| 4 | Mike Blackmar | Limited | 3.5826 | 19.26 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 2.5787 | 22.88 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.59 |
| 6 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.5516 | 28.61 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 2.4143 | 28.58 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.96 |
| 8 | Tim Dwyer | Production | 1.7899 | 38.55 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Glennie | Open | 6.6465 | 13.24 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mike Blackmar | Limited | 5.2632 | 15.58 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Austin Orta | Carry Optics | 4.6536 | 19.34 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ray Wert | Carry Optics | 4.0025 | 16.24 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.41 |
| 5 | Tim Dwyer | Production | 3.5904 | 24.51 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 2.9472 | 29.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 7 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.8590 | 31.48 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 2.8187 | 31.93 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.73 |
3Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Glennie | Open | 6.1367 | 7.17 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ray Wert | Carry Optics | 4.2672 | 10.78 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Austin Orta | Carry Optics | 3.9855 | 11.04 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.70 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.8721 | 11.88 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Mike Blackmar | Limited | 3.5714 | 10.08 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Tim Dwyer | Production | 2.9028 | 13.78 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 1.8504 | 12.43 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.68 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 1.1033 | 27.19 | 1 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.25 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 7 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Glennie | Open | 3.6920 | 9.48 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Austin Orta | Carry Optics | 3.6383 | 9.62 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Ray Wert | Carry Optics | 3.2957 | 10.62 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.70 |
| 4 | Tim Dwyer | Production | 2.4631 | 14.21 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Mike Blackmar | Limited | 2.3427 | 14.94 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 2.1368 | 16.38 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.56 |
| 7 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 1.8970 | 18.45 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 1.7430 | 20.08 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.16 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Glennie | Open | 4.2392 | 13.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ray Wert | Carry Optics | 4.2313 | 14.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Austin Orta | Carry Optics | 3.8265 | 15.68 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 4 | Tim Dwyer | Production | 3.8108 | 15.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Mike Blackmar | Limited | 3.1142 | 17.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 2.7079 | 20.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.4610 | 24.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.53 |
| 8 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 1.7428 | 33.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Greenwood Practical Pistols
- Oct 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Oct 10, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Sep 12, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Aug 8, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jul 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jun 13, 2026 13 shooters
- May 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA May 9, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U4