Aug 24, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Schyffontein PSC Club ShootAug 24, 2024
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
101
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert HahnSSC007 | Open | C | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Aitken4566 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Giovanni Valmaggia003 | Standard | B | Major | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 131000 | PCC Optics | X | Minor | 469.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Marais 2 Hattingh7209 | Production | U | Minor | 419.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 231000 | PCC Optics | X | Minor | 458.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Marais 1 Hattingh7209 | Production | U | Minor | 419.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Marina Van Der merweSSC133 | Production | C | Minor | 286.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Jan Kunneke6914 | Production | B | Minor | 270.83 | 4 |
| 5 | Ruan Bezuidenhout234 | Production | U | Minor | 264.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Ferguson MugwediSSC3430 | Production | X | Minor | 208.11 | 6 |
| 7 | Thehan Goosen | Production | X | Minor | 198.14 | 7 |
| 8 | Martin DreyerSSC107.116 | Production | X | Minor | 166.28 | 8 |
| 9 | Hermien RouxSCC008 | Production | C | Minor | 145.31 | 9 |
| 10 | Henda DreyerSSC107.116 | Production | X | Minor | 97.89 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert HahnSSC007 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.46 | 2.59 | 3.44 | 3.04 | 1.08 | 3.71 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 131000 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.65 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 5.98 | 8.10 | 9.09 | 469.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 231000 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 6.72 | 3.19 | 7.87 | 6.92 | 6.38 | 6.88 | 458.50 | 97.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marais 2 Hattingh7209 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 3.37 | 7.09 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.67 | 419.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marais 1 Hattingh7209 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 4.08 | 3.05 | 2.94 | 7.25 | 6.79 | 419.12 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Marina Van Der merweSSC133 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.36 | 2.71 | 3.98 | 2.77 | 0.27 | 4.95 | 286.64 | 68.3 |
| 4 | Jan Kunneke6914 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.05 | 2.69 | 3.55 | 2.46 | 3.00 | 3.44 | 270.83 | 64.6 |
| 5 | Ruan Bezuidenhout234 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 3.37 | 3.08 | 2.48 | 1.66 | 3.04 | 264.66 | 63.1 |
| 6 | Ferguson MugwediSSC3430 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 1.10 | 1.65 | 4.20 | 2.76 | 0.00 | 3.03 | 208.11 | 49.6 |
| 7 | Thehan Goosen · 7 overall | X | Minor | 0.62 | 1.93 | 3.07 | 2.41 | 1.45 | 2.96 | 198.14 | 47.2 |
| 8 | Martin DreyerSSC107.116 · 8 overall | X | Minor | 1.39 | 1.94 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 1.89 | 2.33 | 166.28 | 39.6 |
| 9 | Hermien RouxSCC008 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.15 | 1.18 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 2.70 | 2.33 | 145.31 | 34.6 |
| 10 | Henda DreyerSSC107.116 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 1.17 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 1.12 | 1.67 | 1.79 | 97.89 | 23.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Aitken4566 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 4.46 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 3.84 | 4.08 | 5.14 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Valmaggia003 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.11 | 1.47 | 1.89 | 1.95 | 2.97 | 2.39 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 2 | PCC Optics | 6.7183 | 7.74 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 1 | PCC Optics | 6.6508 | 8.42 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.40 |
| 3 | Marais 1 Hattingh | Production | 4.7178 | 11.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 4.4580 | 9.87 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jan Kunneke | Production | 3.0474 | 17.72 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.76 |
| 6 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | 2.7483 | 16.01 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.95 |
| 7 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 2.4595 | 17.89 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Marina Van Der merwe | Production | 2.3577 | 12.30 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.99 |
| 9 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Standard | 2.1108 | 26.53 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Marais 2 Hattingh | Production | 1.9041 | 15.23 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.22 |
| 11 | Martin Dreyer | Production | 1.3901 | 22.30 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.68 |
| 12 | Henda Dreyer | Production | 1.1700 | 30.77 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 14.88 |
2Stage 2 Range 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marais 1 Hattingh | Production | 4.0805 | 17.89 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 1 | PCC Optics | 3.4046 | 27.61 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | 3.3699 | 25.52 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 4 | Marais 2 Hattingh | Production | 3.3676 | 21.38 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.53 |
| 5 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 2 | PCC Optics | 3.1889 | 16.62 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 93.67 |
| 6 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 3.0654 | 29.36 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Marina Van Der merwe | Production | 2.7076 | 22.16 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.35 |
| 8 | Jan Kunneke | Production | 2.6932 | 34.16 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 9 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 2.5886 | 32.45 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Martin Dreyer | Production | 1.9422 | 42.22 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.60 |
| 11 | Thehan Goosen | Production | 1.9322 | 31.57 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.35 |
| 12 | Ferguson Mugwedi | Production | 1.6450 | 29.18 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 40.31 |
3Stage 3 Range 5AComstock · 13 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 2 | PCC Optics | 7.8729 | 7.24 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Marais 2 Hattingh | Production | 7.0946 | 8.88 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 1 | PCC Optics | 5.4992 | 11.82 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.40 |
| 4 | Ferguson Mugwedi | Production | 4.2028 | 14.99 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.51 |
| 5 | Marina Van Der merwe | Production | 3.9843 | 15.31 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.50 |
| 6 | Jan Kunneke | Production | 3.5486 | 17.19 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.51 |
| 7 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 3.4424 | 17.72 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | 3.0777 | 19.82 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.20 |
| 9 | Thehan Goosen | Production | 3.0684 | 19.88 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.11 |
| 10 | Marais 1 Hattingh | Production | 3.0506 | 16.39 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.95 |
| 11 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 2.5682 | 25.31 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 12 | Hermien Roux | Production | 2.0752 | 23.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.01 |
4Stage 4 Range 5BComstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 2 | PCC Optics | 6.9160 | 14.17 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 1 | PCC Optics | 5.9813 | 16.05 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.13 |
| 3 | Marais 2 Hattingh | Production | 5.2916 | 16.63 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 3.8401 | 19.01 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 3.0386 | 32.91 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Marais 1 Hattingh | Production | 2.9427 | 19.71 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.17 |
| 7 | Marina Van Der merwe | Production | 2.7724 | 25.61 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.63 |
| 8 | Ferguson Mugwedi | Production | 2.7633 | 32.57 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.44 |
| 9 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | 2.4799 | 41.13 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.55 |
| 10 | Jan Kunneke | Production | 2.4590 | 36.60 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.12 |
| 11 | Thehan Goosen | Production | 2.4107 | 32.77 | 16 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 12 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Standard | 1.9454 | 53.46 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
5Stage 5 Range 6AComstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 1 | PCC Optics | 8.1023 | 4.69 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Marais 1 Hattingh | Production | 7.2464 | 5.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 2 | PCC Optics | 6.3830 | 5.64 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.51 |
| 4 | Marais 2 Hattingh | Production | 5.2893 | 6.05 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.20 |
| 5 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 4.0816 | 6.37 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Jan Kunneke | Production | 2.9970 | 10.01 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.54 |
| 7 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Standard | 2.9711 | 11.78 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Hermien Roux | Production | 2.7027 | 11.10 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.92 |
| 9 | Martin Dreyer | Production | 1.8857 | 16.97 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.41 |
| 10 | Henda Dreyer | Production | 1.6683 | 20.38 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.21 |
| 11 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | 1.6588 | 12.66 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.16 |
| 12 | Thehan Goosen | Production | 1.4502 | 15.17 | 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 8.01 |
6Stage 6 Rang 6BComstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn 1 | PCC Optics | 9.0909 | 13.42 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn 2 | PCC Optics | 6.8758 | 16.58 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.32 |
| 3 | Marais 1 Hattingh | Production | 6.7920 | 16.49 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Marais 2 Hattingh | Production | 5.6698 | 17.99 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.52 |
| 5 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 5.1412 | 23.73 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Marina Van Der merwe | Production | 4.9463 | 21.43 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.67 |
| 7 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 3.7084 | 31.82 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Jan Kunneke | Production | 3.4431 | 33.11 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.90 |
| 9 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | 3.0416 | 37.48 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.22 |
| 10 | Ferguson Mugwedi | Production | 3.0259 | 34.04 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.92 |
| 11 | Thehan Goosen | Production | 2.9586 | 28.73 | 11 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.63 |
| 12 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Standard | 2.3851 | 51.15 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 5A | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5B | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 6A | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Rang 6B | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U3