Aug 20, 2020 · Level I
Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 08-20-2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | david marcusTY80332 | Production | A | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike HiltonA118552 | Revolver | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel ParkerA120369 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | garret mclarenA123422 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 459.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick DobbsA27940 | Open | A | Major | 430.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Kevin BeardA83187 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 423.21 | 2 |
| 2 | George CavalloA123421 | Production | D | Minor | 417.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Allen DeanA106845 | Open | C | Major | 258.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane RockeyA128343 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 350.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Tucker JuddA109744 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 340.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark Buchheit | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 307.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert McCollTY94721 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 294.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael DupuisA80964 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 289.47 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | garret mclarenA123422 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.24 | 7.33 | 8.89 | 12.89 | 459.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin BeardA83187 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.63 | 6.12 | 7.81 | 15.09 | 423.21 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Shane RockeyA128343 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.85 | 6.49 | 2.45 | 11.42 | 350.62 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Tucker JuddA109744 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.21 | 5.07 | 6.86 | 9.73 | 340.50 | 74.0 |
| 5 | Mark Buchheit · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.65 | 4.42 | 5.93 | 9.91 | 307.40 | 66.8 |
| 6 | Robert McCollTY94721 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.90 | 3.96 | 5.95 | 7.80 | 294.62 | 64.1 |
| 7 | Michael DupuisA80964 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 4.26 | 5.35 | 10.80 | 289.47 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick DobbsA27940 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.44 | 6.22 | 6.27 | 9.70 | 430.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allen DeanA106845 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 3.74 | 7.98 | 12.65 | 258.31 | 60.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | david marcusTY80332 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.32 | 4.78 | 6.85 | 9.33 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George CavalloA123421 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.16 | 4.28 | 5.15 | 8.44 | 417.57 | 88.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HiltonA118552 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 3.69 | 3.71 | 5.56 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel ParkerA120369 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 3.88 | 4.71 | 6.25 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 8.2430 | 18.44 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 7.8496 | 18.09 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.36 |
| 3 | Kevin Beard | Carry Optics | 7.6320 | 19.13 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.14 |
| 4 | Tucker Judd | Carry Optics | 6.2122 | 24.79 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.58 |
| 5 | Robert McColl | Carry Optics | 5.9029 | 25.75 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.58 |
| 6 | Mark Buchheit | Carry Optics | 5.6527 | 26.89 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.72 |
| 7 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 5.4375 | 20.23 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 8 | david marcus | Production | 5.3218 | 24.24 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | George Cavallo | Production | 5.1617 | 29.06 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.19 |
| 10 | Michael Dupuis | Carry Optics | 5.0292 | 27.44 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.62 |
| 11 | Mike Hilton | Revolver | 3.5347 | 35.93 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Daniel Parker | Single Stack | 2.1100 | 44.55 | 19 · 4 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 7.3341 | 17.18 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 6.4865 | 18.50 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.98 |
| 3 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 6.2158 | 20.11 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Beard | Carry Optics | 6.1193 | 19.61 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.47 |
| 5 | Tucker Judd | Carry Optics | 5.0725 | 22.08 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.91 |
| 6 | david marcus | Production | 4.7796 | 24.27 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Mark Buchheit | Carry Optics | 4.4186 | 21.50 | 18 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.32 |
| 8 | George Cavallo | Production | 4.2777 | 28.52 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.35 |
| 9 | Michael Dupuis | Carry Optics | 4.2604 | 25.35 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.52 |
| 10 | Robert McColl | Carry Optics | 3.9617 | 22.97 | 13 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.22 |
| 11 | Daniel Parker | Single Stack | 3.8847 | 24.97 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Allen Dean | Open | 3.7445 | 18.16 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 78.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 8.8889 | 11.70 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Allen Dean | Open | 7.9842 | 12.65 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Beard | Carry Optics | 7.8064 | 12.81 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.60 |
| 4 | Tucker Judd | Carry Optics | 6.8564 | 15.46 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.85 |
| 5 | david marcus | Production | 6.8548 | 14.88 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 6.2733 | 13.39 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.43 |
| 7 | Robert McColl | Carry Optics | 5.9510 | 17.14 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.64 |
| 8 | Mark Buchheit | Carry Optics | 5.9296 | 16.19 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.38 |
| 9 | Michael Dupuis | Carry Optics | 5.3500 | 17.57 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.21 |
| 10 | George Cavallo | Production | 5.1541 | 19.79 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
| 11 | Daniel Parker | Single Stack | 4.7109 | 18.68 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Mike Hilton | Revolver | 3.7137 | 25.85 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Beard | Carry Optics | 15.0862 | 4.64 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 12.8906 | 5.12 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.81 |
| 3 | Allen Dean | Open | 12.6506 | 4.98 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 11.4180 | 5.43 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.98 |
| 5 | Michael Dupuis | Carry Optics | 10.8025 | 6.48 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.12 |
| 6 | Mark Buchheit | Carry Optics | 9.9099 | 6.66 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.98 |
| 7 | Tucker Judd | Carry Optics | 9.7331 | 6.37 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.16 |
| 8 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 9.7015 | 6.70 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.68 |
| 9 | david marcus | Production | 9.3294 | 6.86 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | George Cavallo | Production | 8.4399 | 7.82 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.33 |
| 11 | Robert McColl | Carry Optics | 7.7957 | 7.44 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.17 |
| 12 | Daniel Parker | Single Stack | 6.2500 | 9.92 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D6U4