Jan 19, 2020 · Level I
Detroit Sportsmens Congress Jan 19, 2020
Shooters
46
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
101
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel R OlschefskiA47519 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew DeckerTY72326 | Production | M | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill ChunnA22668 | PCC | B | Minor | 502.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian BrooksA113908 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 493.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeffrey GerakTY31462 | Limited | GM | Major | 488.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle GilbertTY99140 | Open | C | Major | 472.28 | 1 |
| 1 | JayJay LimboA81280 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 414.11 | 1 |
| 2 | John Clausen | Open | U | Major | 469.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Geoffrey SiemborTY60956 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 467.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Renny FritzTY74524 | PCC | C | Minor | 455.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Conner M DegryseA102360 | Limited | C | Major | 446.44 | 2 |
| 2 | James WurmTY67265 | Production | GM | Minor | 436.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Roy Neal IIIA47197 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 405.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Bruce SilkA66787 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 463.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Frank NiloA72473 | Open | C | Major | 421.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael BarreraB46 | PCC | C | Minor | 397.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony ZimeckiY27711 | Limited | B | Major | 377.39 | 3 |
| 3 | David McNarneyFY96207 | Production | B | Minor | 363.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric TrytkoA91388 | Single Stack | C | Major | 206.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Frank PallisA45234 | Open | B | Major | 393.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve SullivanTY105698 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 381.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Leo Rihn VTY94274 | Production | C | Minor | 361.80 | 4 |
| 4 | charles michaelA116981 | PCC | U | Minor | 321.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark JoyceL4416 | Limited | C | Major | 315.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Paul ElzermanFY65548 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 358.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Zachary WhiteA107862 | Production | C | Minor | 356.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul Bruen | Limited | U | Minor | 315.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Kevin KorchmarosL4337 | Production | B | Minor | 350.15 | 6 |
| 6 | Aruel TanguiligA98811 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 349.91 | 6 |
| 6 | Dan Sweezea | Limited | U | Minor | 290.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Craig HartL2580 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 341.90 | 7 |
| 7 | Leo Rihn IVTY70850 | Production | M | Minor | 340.22 | 7 |
| 7 | Joel SweezeaA108645 | Limited | U | Minor | 282.42 | 7 |
| 8 | marson maA92991 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 331.92 | 8 |
| 8 | Rob DegryseA65724 | Production | B | Minor | 318.40 | 8 |
| 9 | Bob WeberFY54756 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 318.07 | 9 |
| 9 | Mikael NystromA92994 | Production | B | Minor | 276.10 | 9 |
| 10 | Lisa SowelsTY98870 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 305.69 | 10 |
| 10 | Ed CurnowTY109782 | Production | D | Minor | 273.11 | 10 |
| 11 | Dave BrockertFY67233 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 290.64 | 11 |
| 11 | Gerald Mitchell IIITY61030 | Production | B | Minor | 239.50 | 11 |
| 12 | Jim HemelbergA110081 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 264.44 | 12 |
| 12 | Mark NelsonA101019 | Production | U | Minor | 204.16 | 12 |
| 13 | Glen CoalsonA116227 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 263.63 | 13 |
| 13 | Sin NgTY115829 | Production | D | Minor | 200.00 | 13 |
| 14 | Ed KrolTY107039 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 251.01 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian BrooksA113908 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.81 | 6.49 | 10.16 | 8.05 | 493.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geoffrey SiemborTY60956 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.73 | 6.50 | 8.77 | 7.49 | 467.31 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Bruce SilkA66787 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.55 | 4.55 | 10.50 | 8.83 | 463.60 | 94.0 |
| 4 | Steve SullivanTY105698 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.17 | 5.05 | 6.27 | 6.03 | 381.02 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Paul ElzermanFY65548 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.45 | 4.63 | 6.67 | 5.34 | 358.17 | 72.6 |
| 6 | Aruel TanguiligA98811 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 4.64 | 5.57 | 6.34 | 349.91 | 70.9 |
| 7 | Craig HartL2580 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.20 | 4.42 | 6.18 | 5.28 | 341.90 | 69.3 |
| 8 | marson maA92991 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.94 | 4.43 | 8.52 | 3.20 | 331.92 | 67.3 |
| 9 | Bob WeberFY54756 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 4.34 | 6.42 | 6.65 | 318.07 | 64.5 |
| 10 | Lisa SowelsTY98870 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 5.08 | 5.33 | 4.75 | 305.69 | 62.0 |
| 11 | Dave BrockertFY67233 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 4.32 | 6.48 | 3.63 | 290.64 | 58.9 |
| 12 | Jim HemelbergA110081 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 3.78 | 6.34 | 4.46 | 264.44 | 53.6 |
| 13 | Glen CoalsonA116227 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 4.36 | 4.44 | 4.90 | 2.63 | 263.63 | 53.4 |
| 14 | Ed KrolTY107039 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 4.37 | 2.01 | 6.24 | 4.14 | 251.01 | 50.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffrey GerakTY31462 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.01 | 7.13 | 10.65 | 10.77 | 488.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Conner M DegryseA102360 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.79 | 5.25 | 11.38 | 8.52 | 446.44 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Tony ZimeckiY27711 · 3 overall | B | Major | 8.39 | 4.60 | 7.98 | 4.99 | 377.39 | 77.3 |
| 4 | Mark JoyceL4416 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.27 | 3.98 | 6.17 | 6.78 | 315.28 | 64.6 |
| 5 | Paul Bruen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.76 | 4.48 | 6.06 | 7.19 | 315.12 | 64.5 |
| 6 | Dan Sweezea · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 3.52 | 6.76 | 4.97 | 290.90 | 59.6 |
| 7 | Joel SweezeaA108645 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 3.99 | 8.59 | 2.28 | 282.42 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel R OlschefskiA47519 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 4.85 | 7.10 | 6.63 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle GilbertTY99140 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.78 | 6.97 | 9.58 | 8.72 | 472.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Clausen · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.89 | 8.28 | 10.28 | 4.62 | 469.11 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Frank NiloA72473 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.61 | 5.54 | 7.66 | 8.86 | 421.21 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Frank PallisA45234 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.61 | 4.56 | 8.90 | 7.55 | 393.68 | 83.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill ChunnA22668 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.48 | 7.12 | 11.53 | 10.80 | 502.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Renny FritzTY74524 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.07 | 6.34 | 11.75 | 9.35 | 455.40 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Michael BarreraB46 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.71 | 6.38 | 9.38 | 6.33 | 397.98 | 79.2 |
| 4 | charles michaelA116981 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 4.72 | 7.67 | 5.89 | 321.18 | 64.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew DeckerTY72326 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.17 | 7.89 | 11.10 | 10.17 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James WurmTY67265 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 8.62 | 6.79 | 9.44 | 7.45 | 436.15 | 86.4 |
| 3 | David McNarneyFY96207 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.30 | 4.18 | 9.00 | 6.93 | 363.68 | 72.0 |
| 4 | Leo Rihn VTY94274 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 5.86 | 8.07 | 8.65 | 361.80 | 71.6 |
| 5 | Zachary WhiteA107862 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.18 | 4.29 | 8.72 | 8.84 | 356.08 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Kevin KorchmarosL4337 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.99 | 4.57 | 7.78 | 7.28 | 350.15 | 69.3 |
| 7 | Leo Rihn IVTY70850 · 7 overall | M | Minor | 7.47 | 5.82 | 4.13 | 8.91 | 340.22 | 67.4 |
| 8 | Rob DegryseA65724 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.81 | 4.41 | 7.02 | 7.50 | 318.40 | 63.0 |
| 9 | Mikael NystromA92994 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.42 | 3.80 | 6.90 | 4.13 | 276.10 | 54.7 |
| 10 | Ed CurnowTY109782 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 5.97 | 4.38 | 6.09 | 2.73 | 273.11 | 54.1 |
| 11 | Gerald Mitchell IIITY61030 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 3.21 | 4.57 | 8.43 | 0.00 | 239.50 | 47.4 |
| 12 | Mark NelsonA101019 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 4.02 | 4.30 | 3.94 | 204.16 | 40.4 |
| 13 | Sin NgTY115829 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 4.46 | 3.51 | 4.19 | 1.65 | 200.00 | 39.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JayJay LimboA81280 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.38 | 6.85 | 10.97 | 0.00 | 414.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roy Neal IIIA47197 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.19 | 6.08 | 4.67 | 9.53 | 405.40 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Eric TrytkoA91388 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.77 | 3.86 | 3.61 | 4.54 | 206.75 | 49.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Back That Gun UpComstock · 32 rounds · 46 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Decker | Production | 9.1721 | 16.79 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | James Wurm | Production | 8.6207 | 16.24 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.38 |
| 3 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 8.4791 | 18.87 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tony Zimecki | Limited | 8.3864 | 17.29 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Roy Neal III | Single Stack | 8.1922 | 18.31 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeffrey Gerak | Limited | 8.0077 | 15.61 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 152.78 |
| 7 | John Clausen | Open | 7.8947 | 18.24 | 16 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ian Brooks | Carry Optics | 7.8089 | 17.16 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Conner M Degryse | Limited | 7.7945 | 17.32 | 11 · 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.71 |
| 10 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 7.7751 | 20.45 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.58 |
| 11 | Geoffrey Siembor | Carry Optics | 7.7342 | 18.36 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.47 |
| 12 | Frank Nilo | Open | 7.6059 | 19.59 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 154.15 |
2Stage 2 - Ian Is Straight HoodComstock · 24 rounds · 46 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Clausen | Open | 8.2807 | 14.25 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Decker | Production | 7.8927 | 12.67 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jeffrey Gerak | Limited | 7.1317 | 12.76 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 7.1170 | 16.58 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 6.9740 | 16.92 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.06 |
| 6 | JayJay Limbo | Single Stack | 6.8484 | 14.31 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | James Wurm | Production | 6.7883 | 13.70 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.21 |
| 8 | Geoffrey Siembor | Carry Optics | 6.4950 | 17.86 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Ian Brooks | Carry Optics | 6.4878 | 16.03 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 10 | Michael Barrera | PCC | 6.3806 | 18.18 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.58 |
| 11 | Renny Fritz | PCC | 6.3437 | 17.34 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.96 |
| 12 | Roy Neal III | Single Stack | 6.0792 | 14.64 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.52 |
3Stage 3 - Three PerVirginia · 30 rounds · 46 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renny Fritz | PCC | 11.7458 | 12.43 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 11.5324 | 12.66 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.27 |
| 3 | Conner M Degryse | Limited | 11.3787 | 12.04 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Decker | Production | 11.1016 | 11.71 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | JayJay Limbo | Single Stack | 10.9718 | 12.76 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jeffrey Gerak | Limited | 10.6492 | 13.71 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.38 |
| 7 | Bruce Silk | Carry Optics | 10.5030 | 13.52 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | John Clausen | Open | 10.2804 | 13.91 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Ian Brooks | Carry Optics | 10.1617 | 12.99 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.13 |
| 10 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 9.5820 | 15.55 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.81 |
| 11 | James Wurm | Production | 9.4448 | 13.87 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.61 |
| 12 | Michael Barrera | PCC | 9.3830 | 15.56 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.83 |
4Stage 4 - Stackin' PrezVirginia · 15 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 10.7988 | 6.76 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Jeffrey Gerak | Limited | 10.7739 | 6.59 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Decker | Production | 10.1719 | 6.98 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Roy Neal III | Single Stack | 9.5310 | 6.61 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Renny Fritz | PCC | 9.3516 | 8.02 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.95 |
| 6 | Leo Rihn IV | Production | 8.9096 | 7.52 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.69 |
| 7 | Frank Nilo | Open | 8.8592 | 8.24 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Zachary White | Production | 8.8443 | 8.48 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.21 |
| 9 | Bruce Silk | Carry Optics | 8.8308 | 8.04 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 8.7216 | 8.37 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 11 | Leo Rihn V | Production | 8.6493 | 8.44 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.77 |
| 12 | Conner M Degryse | Limited | 8.5220 | 7.51 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Back That Gun Up | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Ian Is Straight Hood | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Three Per | Virginia | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Stackin' Prez | Virginia | 15 | 75 |
More from Detroit Sportsmens Congress
- Jan 5, 2024MI11 USPSA Jan 05, 2024 1 shooters
- Feb 19, 2023Detroit Sportsmen's Congress - February USPSA Match 44 shooters
- Nov 20, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Nov 20, 2022 24 shooters
- Oct 16, 2022Detroit Sporstmen's Congress USPSA Oct 16, 2022 53 shooters
- Sep 18, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Sep 18, 2022 52 shooters
- Jul 17, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Jul 17, 2022 50 shooters
Field
GM2M3A1B–D31U9