May 3, 2026 · Level I
Howick Pistol Club IPSC: Handgun May 3, 2026
Shooters
36
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
16
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay S | Open | Major | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Rik G | Production Optics | Minor | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | William G297 | Standard | U | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tremaine J569 | Production | Minor | 74.66 | 1 | |
| 1 | Shawn S372 | Classic | A | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 2 | ZhuQuan H | Production | Minor | 74.07 | 2 | |
| 2 | David A593 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 63.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike B486 | Standard | U | Minor | 61.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Nandra N441 | Production | Minor | 67.70 | 3 | |
| 3 | Michael P | Production Optics | Minor | 63.34 | 3 | |
| 3 | Fletcher M447 | Standard | Minor | 53.34 | 3 | |
| 4 | Kelvin C559 | Production | U | Minor | 67.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Bailey S575 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 56.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Ken K | Standard | Major | 38.18 | 4 | |
| 5 | Robert C | Production | Minor | 65.07 | 5 | |
| 5 | Andrew M506 | Production Optics | Minor | 55.86 | 5 | |
| 5 | Shaun E633 | Standard | A | Minor | 15.11 | 5 |
| 6 | Martyn L623 | Production | Minor | 54.93 | 6 | |
| 6 | Feng L572 | Production Optics | Minor | 53.72 | 6 | |
| 6 | Eeshaal S | Standard | Major | 14.22 | 6 | |
| 7 | Tony F311 | Production | Minor | 50.51 | 7 | |
| 7 | Luca B612 | Production Optics | Minor | 38.92 | 7 | |
| 8 | Phillip G092 | Production | Minor | 49.76 | 8 | |
| 8 | Yutian L | Production Optics | Minor | 7.94 | 8 | |
| 9 | Daniel B | Production | Minor | 42.14 | 9 | |
| 10 | Robin F | Production | Minor | 30.59 | 10 | |
| 11 | Ryan J | Production | Minor | 28.03 | 11 | |
| 12 | Sam Y | Production | Minor | 23.62 | 12 | |
| 13 | Yutaro K342 | Production | Minor | 23.22 | 13 | |
| 14 | Qing C | Production | Minor | 21.70 | 14 | |
| 15 | Romesh L288 | Production | U | Minor | 21.23 | 15 |
| 16 | Adam T658 | Production | Minor | 18.15 | 16 | |
| 17 | Tahlia B652 | Production | Minor | 12.30 | 17 | |
| 18 | Jack L | Production | Minor | 2.92 | 18 | |
| 19 | Kanwar S450 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 19 | |
| 20 | Simon U | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn S372 · 1 overall | A | Minor | – | 1.75 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay S · 1 overall | Major | 0.68 | 1.05 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tremaine J569 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.11 | 1.95 | 74.66 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | ZhuQuan H · 2 overall | Minor | 1.87 | 2.18 | 74.07 | 99.2 | |
| 3 | Nandra N441 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.46 | 2.26 | 67.70 | 90.7 | |
| 4 | Kelvin C559 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 2.03 | 67.38 | 90.2 |
| 5 | Robert C · 5 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 1.91 | 65.07 | 87.2 | |
| 6 | Martyn L623 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.28 | 1.73 | 54.93 | 73.6 | |
| 7 | Tony F311 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.70 | 1.04 | 50.51 | 67.7 | |
| 8 | Phillip G092 · 8 overall | Minor | 1.08 | 1.65 | 49.76 | 66.7 | |
| 9 | Daniel B · 9 overall | Minor | 0.30 | 2.06 | 42.14 | 56.4 | |
| 10 | Robin F · 10 overall | Minor | 0.85 | 0.82 | 30.59 | 41.0 | |
| 11 | Ryan J · 11 overall | Minor | 0.51 | 1.04 | 28.03 | 37.5 | |
| 12 | Sam Y · 12 overall | Minor | 1.25 | 0.00 | 23.62 | 31.6 | |
| 13 | Yutaro K342 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.23 | 0.00 | 23.22 | 31.1 | |
| 14 | Qing C · 14 overall | Minor | 1.15 | 0.00 | 21.70 | 29.1 | |
| 15 | Romesh L288 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.12 | 0.00 | 21.23 | 28.4 |
| 16 | Adam T658 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.75 | 0.22 | 18.15 | 24.3 | |
| 17 | Tahlia B652 · 17 overall | Minor | 0.65 | 0.00 | 12.30 | 16.5 | |
| 18 | Jack L · 18 overall | Minor | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2.92 | 3.9 | |
| 19 | Kanwar S450 · 19 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| 19 | Simon U · 20 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rik G · 1 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 2.76 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David A593 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 2.22 | 63.41 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Michael P · 3 overall | Minor | 2.01 | 1.90 | 63.34 | 79.2 | |
| 4 | Bailey S575 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 1.66 | 56.33 | 70.4 |
| 5 | Andrew M506 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.39 | 2.15 | 55.86 | 69.8 | |
| 6 | Feng L572 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.61 | 1.74 | 53.72 | 67.2 | |
| 7 | Luca B612 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.52 | 0.82 | 38.92 | 48.6 | |
| 8 | Yutian L · 8 overall | Minor | 0.45 | 0.00 | 7.94 | 9.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G297 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.73 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike B486 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.18 | 61.90 | 77.4 |
| 3 | Fletcher M447 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.58 | 1.96 | 53.34 | 66.7 | |
| 4 | Ken K · 4 overall | Major | 1.24 | 1.29 | 38.18 | 47.7 | |
| 5 | Shaun E633 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 0.56 | 0.43 | 15.11 | 18.9 |
| 6 | Eeshaal S · 6 overall | Major | 0.32 | 0.63 | 14.22 | 17.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Standard | 2.5682 | 12.46 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Rik G | Production Optics | 2.2519 | 14.21 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tremaine J | Production | 2.1144 | 16.08 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Michael P | Production Optics | 2.0138 | 18.87 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.77 |
| 5 | Mike B | Standard | 1.9190 | 18.76 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.89 |
| 6 | ZhuQuan H | Production | 1.8702 | 18.18 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.38 |
| 7 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 1.8217 | 20.86 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.36 |
| 8 | David A | Production Optics | 1.7593 | 21.60 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.25 |
| 9 | Tony F | Production | 1.6966 | 20.04 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.10 |
| 10 | Kelvin C | Production | 1.6593 | 18.08 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.39 |
| 11 | Robert C | Production | 1.6497 | 20.61 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.21 |
| 12 | Feng L | Production Optics | 1.6064 | 22.41 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rik G | Production Optics | 2.7620 | 12.31 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | William G | Standard | 2.7257 | 11.74 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Nandra N | Production | 2.2561 | 17.73 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | David A | Production Optics | 2.2209 | 16.21 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.16 |
| 5 | ZhuQuan H | Production | 2.1823 | 15.58 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.69 |
| 6 | Mike B | Standard | 2.1814 | 17.42 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.01 |
| 7 | Andrew M | Production Optics | 2.1529 | 18.58 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.18 |
| 8 | Daniel B | Production | 2.0566 | 15.56 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 9 | Kelvin C | Production | 2.0299 | 18.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.99 |
| 10 | Fletcher M | Standard | 1.9567 | 19.42 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.72 |
| 11 | Tremaine J | Production | 1.9548 | 16.37 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.66 |
| 12 | Robert C | Production | 1.9101 | 17.80 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U6