Mar 2, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
Magnolia Rifle and Pistol Club March uspsa match
Shooters
21
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
134
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy CallenderTY61451 | PCC | M | Minor | 647.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cooper RivetTY135555 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 633.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff StewartA126604 | Revolver | M | Minor | 614.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin BobstL5867 | Open | M | Major | 612.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph RayA112441 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 604.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike HollimanTY147411 | Production | C | Minor | 509.78 | 1 |
| 2 | Stoney SteeleA111434 | Open | M | Major | 593.38 | 2 |
| 2 | David NagelTY118696 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 542.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael FrotscherTY137983 | Production | C | Minor | 494.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert RivetTY23142 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 457.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Tommy CabellTY3936 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 538.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Kyle RogersA131192 | Open | A | Major | 512.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry SivilsTY78444 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 330.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill BakerL4497 | Open | A | Major | 509.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Bernie RhinesA86101 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 469.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Gale ButlerTY65599 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 310.19 | 4 |
| 5 | BUCK BURNSA122138 | Open | B | Major | 504.22 | 5 |
| 5 | Jay WhitlockTY108705 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 401.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Jack LancasterFY121741 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 251.68 | 5 |
| 6 | John CauseyFY99028 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 377.76 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert BaucumL5938 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 224.82 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper RivetTY135555 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.02 | 7.87 | 6.10 | 7.67 | 83.00 | 633.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert RivetTY23142 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.83 | 6.19 | 4.27 | 6.12 | 65.00 | 457.22 | 72.2 |
| 3 | Larry SivilsTY78444 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.71 | 3.39 | 2.81 | 4.11 | 63.00 | 330.73 | 52.2 |
| 4 | Gale ButlerTY65599 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.21 | 3.22 | 3.51 | 4.10 | 37.00 | 310.19 | 49.0 |
| 5 | Jack LancasterFY121741 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.13 | 2.11 | 2.04 | 3.54 | 63.00 | 251.68 | 39.8 |
| 6 | Robert BaucumL5938 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.83 | 2.71 | 0.60 | 3.37 | 35.00 | 224.82 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph RayA112441 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.67 | 3.56 | 3.29 | 4.70 | 64.00 | 604.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David NagelTY118696 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 3.60 | 3.14 | 3.83 | 64.00 | 542.44 | 89.7 |
| 3 | Tommy CabellTY3936 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.35 | 3.45 | 3.05 | 3.94 | 64.00 | 538.47 | 89.1 |
| 4 | Bernie RhinesA86101 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 3.82 | 2.06 | 3.19 | 50.00 | 469.55 | 77.7 |
| 5 | Jay WhitlockTY108705 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.87 | 2.61 | 2.14 | 3.10 | 56.00 | 401.86 | 66.5 |
| 6 | John CauseyFY99028 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.33 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 3.39 | 48.00 | 377.76 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin BobstL5867 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.13 | 8.15 | 6.07 | 7.29 | 87.00 | 612.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stoney SteeleA111434 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.62 | 8.39 | 4.86 | 7.90 | 90.00 | 593.38 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Kyle RogersA131192 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.65 | 6.67 | 4.67 | 7.33 | 81.00 | 512.31 | 83.6 |
| 4 | Bill BakerL4497 · 4 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 8.21 | 6.21 | 8.29 | 82.00 | 509.08 | 83.1 |
| 5 | BUCK BURNSA122138 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.41 | 7.88 | 4.16 | 7.07 | 58.00 | 504.22 | 82.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy CallenderTY61451 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.52 | 7.85 | 4.20 | 5.38 | 97.00 | 647.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HollimanTY147411 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.67 | 2.74 | 1.68 | 3.19 | 36.00 | 509.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael FrotscherTY137983 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.84 | 2.50 | 1.05 | 2.38 | 48.00 | 494.68 | 97.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff StewartA126604 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.69 | 4.60 | 3.28 | 3.32 | 64.00 | 614.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1On The CatwalkComstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 8.5209 | 12.44 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 8.1272 | 14.15 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stoney Steele | Open | 7.6156 | 11.03 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 112.45 |
| 4 | Cooper Rivet | Carry Optics | 7.0227 | 13.67 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | BUCK BURNS | Open | 6.4073 | 13.11 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.61 |
| 6 | Joseph Ray | Limited Optics | 5.6724 | 20.45 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 5.6515 | 12.74 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 83.45 |
| 8 | Jeff Stewart | Revolver | 4.6901 | 23.88 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 4.3544 | 26.64 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.12 |
| 10 | Bernie Rhines | Limited Optics | 4.2831 | 27.55 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 11 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 4.2355 | 27.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.60 |
| 12 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 3.8329 | 26.09 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.49 |
2Hold This LComstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoney Steele | Open | 8.3871 | 13.95 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Bill Baker | Open | 8.2123 | 15.83 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.08 |
| 3 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 8.1454 | 15.96 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.97 |
| 4 | BUCK BURNS | Open | 7.8849 | 15.98 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.62 |
| 5 | Cooper Rivet | Carry Optics | 7.8740 | 15.24 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 7.8534 | 15.28 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 6.6667 | 15.90 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 111.28 |
| 8 | Robert Rivet | Carry Optics | 6.1920 | 19.38 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.09 |
| 9 | Jeff Stewart | Revolver | 4.6036 | 27.37 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Bernie Rhines | Limited Optics | 3.8217 | 34.54 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 3.5960 | 33.37 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.73 |
| 12 | Joseph Ray | Limited Optics | 3.5616 | 21.90 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 130.47 |
3BoomerangComstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Baker | Open | 6.2093 | 23.03 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cooper Rivet | Carry Optics | 6.1047 | 20.64 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 6.0652 | 19.95 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.52 |
| 4 | Stoney Steele | Open | 4.8587 | 29.02 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.37 |
| 5 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 4.6684 | 22.92 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.78 |
| 6 | Robert Rivet | Carry Optics | 4.2717 | 28.56 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.96 |
| 7 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 4.1964 | 23.83 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | BUCK BURNS | Open | 4.1630 | 22.58 | 12 · 15 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 100.57 |
| 9 | Gale Butler | Carry Optics | 3.5051 | 38.23 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 10 | Joseph Ray | Limited Optics | 3.2935 | 34.31 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Stewart | Revolver | 3.2801 | 33.84 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 3.1432 | 44.54 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.15 |
4C What I Mean Comstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Baker | Open | 8.2855 | 15.69 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Stoney Steele | Open | 7.9044 | 16.32 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.56 |
| 3 | Cooper Rivet | Carry Optics | 7.6693 | 16.69 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 7.3273 | 16.65 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.81 |
| 5 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 7.2886 | 17.15 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.16 |
| 6 | BUCK BURNS | Open | 7.0679 | 18.11 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.43 |
| 7 | Robert Rivet | Carry Optics | 6.1214 | 19.93 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.74 |
| 8 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 5.3819 | 19.51 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Joseph Ray | Limited Optics | 4.7029 | 23.39 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Larry Sivils | Carry Optics | 4.1142 | 26.98 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.10 |
| 11 | Gale Butler | Carry Optics | 4.1001 | 28.78 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.85 |
| 12 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 3.9368 | 33.53 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.19 |
5Win Some Lose SomeFixed · 24 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 22-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 97.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.00 |
| 2 | Stoney Steele | Open | 90.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 87.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.00 |
| 4 | Cooper Rivet | Carry Optics | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
| 5 | Bill Baker | Open | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 81.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 7 | Robert Rivet | Carry Optics | 65.0000 | 7.00 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Joseph Ray | Limited Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 9 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 10 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Stewart | Revolver | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 12 | Larry Sivils | Carry Optics | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | On The Catwalk | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Hold This L | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Boomerang | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | C What I Mean | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Win Some Lose Some | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 22-05 |
Field
GM0M5A3B–D13U0