Nov 3, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
JCSSA NOV3 2018
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tso DavisTY-78667 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael MosierA-103671 | Production | D | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil ErasmusTY64983 | PCC | C | Minor | 314.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Roger LisenbeyFY16877 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 314.31 | 1 |
| 1 | kendell wadeTY63123 | Open | A | Major | 300.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Rags ConnawayTY12021 | Limited | A | Minor | 261.74 | 1 |
| 2 | Roger LisenbeyFY16877 | PCC | B | Minor | 284.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick BashfordTY-9766 | Open | B | Major | 256.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Leoncio | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 235.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean SunglaoA106102 | Limited | U | Minor | 223.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Burton SmithL3660 | Production | Pro | Minor | 217.63 | 2 |
| 3 | kendell wadeTY63123 | PCC | U | Minor | 264.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Sean SunglaoA106102 | Open | U | Major | 251.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Thornton | Limited | B | Minor | 214.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Chuck PennyA-89688 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Jamie GilderA98941 | PCC | U | Minor | 249.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Max SpurgeonA47004 | Open | B | Major | 233.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Ursula LokerA114944 | Limited | U | Minor | 198.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Clinton ByerA-79534 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 195.12 | 4 |
| 5 | Max SpurgeonA47004 | PCC | A | Minor | 247.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Max FelberTY108367 | Open | U | Minor | 203.69 | 5 |
| 5 | John HarrisTY19230 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 119.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Ken SydowA75201 | PCC | U | Minor | 199.40 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael ClarkL2282 | Open | C | Major | 182.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Tso DavisTY-78667 | PCC | U | Minor | 187.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Frederick EspanaA106466 | PCC | U | Minor | 176.16 | 8 |
| 9 | Marvin McDonaldL663 | PCC | U | Minor | 153.26 | 9 |
| 10 | Clinton ByerA-79534 | PCC | U | Minor | 73.21 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger LisenbeyFY16877 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 6.29 | 6.72 | 5.15 | 7.09 | 314.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Leoncio · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.91 | 6.06 | 5.16 | 6.01 | 5.37 | 235.72 | 75.0 |
| 3 | Chuck PennyA-89688 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 3.23 | 2.53 | 5.55 | 6.15 | 213.84 | 68.0 |
| 4 | Clinton ByerA-79534 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 3.99 | 1.02 | 4.97 | 8.50 | 195.12 | 62.1 |
| 5 | John HarrisTY19230 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 4.79 | 119.15 | 37.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rags ConnawayTY12021 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.73 | 3.72 | 5.53 | 0.00 | 6.91 | 261.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean SunglaoA106102 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 6.24 | 1.02 | 0.20 | 6.46 | 223.06 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Scott Thornton · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 2.82 | 1.83 | 2.81 | 6.44 | 214.55 | 82.0 |
| 4 | Ursula LokerA114944 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 3.96 | 3.55 | 3.40 | 3.68 | 198.03 | 75.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tso DavisTY-78667 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.17 | 4.91 | 2.77 | 5.25 | 3.70 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kendell wadeTY63123 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.15 | 8.96 | 8.55 | 2.99 | 8.46 | 300.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick BashfordTY-9766 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.92 | 4.56 | 6.54 | 7.68 | 6.81 | 256.84 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Sean SunglaoA106102 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.30 | 4.45 | 3.04 | 8.95 | 7.88 | 251.98 | 83.9 |
| 4 | Max SpurgeonA47004 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.30 | 6.88 | 4.80 | 3.14 | 7.26 | 233.93 | 77.8 |
| 5 | Max FelberTY108367 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 4.48 | 6.49 | 5.90 | 6.39 | 203.69 | 67.8 |
| 6 | Michael ClarkL2282 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.93 | 5.37 | 3.34 | 2.48 | 4.43 | 182.04 | 60.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil ErasmusTY64983 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.03 | 8.63 | 6.92 | 8.28 | 7.78 | 314.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roger LisenbeyFY16877 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.58 | 6.99 | 4.31 | 9.59 | 8.84 | 284.96 | 90.6 |
| 3 | kendell wadeTY63123 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 6.39 | 5.72 | 7.91 | 7.42 | 264.52 | 84.1 |
| 4 | Jamie GilderA98941 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 6.20 | 5.56 | 7.16 | 6.58 | 249.90 | 79.4 |
| 5 | Max SpurgeonA47004 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.24 | 6.60 | 7.24 | 0.00 | 6.93 | 247.48 | 78.7 |
| 6 | Ken SydowA75201 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 3.92 | 4.01 | 7.45 | 5.02 | 199.40 | 63.4 |
| 7 | Tso DavisTY-78667 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 4.83 | 2.99 | 6.63 | 4.82 | 187.72 | 59.7 |
| 8 | Frederick EspanaA106466 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.89 | 4.48 | 4.03 | 5.37 | 176.16 | 56.0 |
| 9 | Marvin McDonaldL663 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 4.15 | 3.74 | 4.67 | 4.55 | 153.26 | 48.7 |
| 10 | Clinton ByerA-79534 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 73.21 | 23.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael MosierA-103671 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.36 | 5.49 | 3.62 | 4.87 | 4.70 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Burton SmithL3660 · 2 overall | Pro | Minor | 2.90 | 5.15 | 1.14 | 2.61 | 3.54 | 217.63 | 66.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Erasmus | PCC | 6.0322 | 14.92 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Roger Lisenbey | PCC | 5.5814 | 17.20 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.53 |
| 3 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 5.3026 | 18.67 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Max Spurgeon | PCC | 5.2434 | 18.69 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
| 5 | kendell wade | Open | 5.1483 | 17.87 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.09 |
| 6 | kendell wade | PCC | 4.9487 | 16.57 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.04 |
| 7 | Patrick Bashford | Open | 4.9171 | 18.10 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.73 |
| 8 | Jamie Gilder | PCC | 4.7695 | 18.87 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.07 |
| 9 | Rags Connaway | Limited | 4.7331 | 18.17 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Michael Mosier | Production | 4.3640 | 21.54 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Roger Lisenbey | Carry Optics | 4.3199 | 21.76 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Max Spurgeon | Open | 4.2956 | 21.65 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.01 |
2MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kendell wade | Open | 8.9592 | 7.59 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Neil Erasmus | PCC | 8.6294 | 7.88 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Roger Lisenbey | PCC | 6.9915 | 9.44 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.71 |
| 4 | Max Spurgeon | Open | 6.8750 | 9.60 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
| 5 | Max Spurgeon | PCC | 6.5957 | 9.40 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.50 |
| 6 | kendell wade | PCC | 6.3877 | 9.08 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.82 |
| 7 | Roger Lisenbey | Carry Optics | 6.2868 | 10.18 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Sean Sunglao | Limited | 6.2374 | 9.94 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Jamie Gilder | PCC | 6.2000 | 10.00 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.29 |
| 10 | Fred Leoncio | Carry Optics | 6.0606 | 11.55 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.48 |
| 11 | Michael Mosier | Production | 5.4908 | 12.02 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Michael Clark | Open | 5.3696 | 12.85 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.95 |
3Tight SqueezeVirginia · 12 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kendell wade | Open | 8.5507 | 6.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Max Spurgeon | PCC | 7.2445 | 7.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Neil Erasmus | PCC | 6.9164 | 6.94 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.28 |
| 4 | Roger Lisenbey | Carry Optics | 6.7189 | 8.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Bashford | Open | 6.5375 | 8.26 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.87 |
| 6 | Max Felber | Open | 6.4935 | 9.24 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.56 |
| 7 | kendell wade | PCC | 5.7179 | 7.87 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.36 |
| 8 | Jamie Gilder | PCC | 5.5611 | 10.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 9 | Rags Connaway | Limited | 5.5344 | 10.48 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Fred Leoncio | Carry Optics | 5.1576 | 10.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 11 | Max Spurgeon | Open | 4.7953 | 8.55 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.65 |
| 12 | Frederick Espana | PCC | 4.4803 | 11.16 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.11 |
4Fluffy's Revenge 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Lisenbey | PCC | 9.5923 | 4.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 8.9485 | 4.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Neil Erasmus | PCC | 8.2816 | 4.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.53 |
| 4 | kendell wade | PCC | 7.9051 | 5.06 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.96 |
| 5 | Patrick Bashford | Open | 7.6775 | 5.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.32 |
| 6 | Ken Sydow | PCC | 7.4488 | 5.37 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.06 |
| 7 | Jamie Gilder | PCC | 7.1556 | 5.59 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.84 |
| 8 | Tso Davis | PCC | 6.6335 | 6.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.66 |
| 9 | Fred Leoncio | Carry Optics | 6.0150 | 6.65 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Max Felber | Open | 5.8997 | 6.78 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.37 |
| 11 | Chuck Penny | Carry Optics | 5.5479 | 7.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.89 |
| 12 | Tso Davis | Limited 10 | 5.2493 | 7.62 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
5Times TwoComstock · 12 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Lisenbey | PCC | 8.8415 | 6.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Clinton Byer | Carry Optics | 8.4956 | 5.65 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | kendell wade | Open | 8.4615 | 6.50 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 7.8797 | 6.98 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.87 |
| 5 | Neil Erasmus | PCC | 7.7796 | 6.17 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.79 |
| 6 | kendell wade | PCC | 7.4194 | 6.20 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.35 |
| 7 | Max Spurgeon | Open | 7.2626 | 7.16 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.50 |
| 8 | Roger Lisenbey | Carry Optics | 7.0922 | 8.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.09 |
| 9 | Max Spurgeon | PCC | 6.9333 | 7.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.05 |
| 10 | Rags Connaway | Limited | 6.9051 | 8.11 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Patrick Bashford | Open | 6.8085 | 7.05 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.28 |
| 12 | Jamie Gilder | PCC | 6.5789 | 7.60 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.65 |