Apr 1, 2025 · Level I
HPC IPSC: Handgun 1/04/2025
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike H | Production | Minor | 160.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John T584 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William G297 | Open | U | Major | 151.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Caleb R | Standard | Minor | 145.14 | 1 | |
| 1 | Shawn S372 | Classic | A | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ivan W346 | Open | C | Major | 141.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard B485 | Production | U | Minor | 138.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark S412 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 134.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Zhenning C | Standard | Minor | 132.11 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jonathan M | Open | Major | 113.96 | 3 | |
| 3 | Bailey S | Production | U | Minor | 113.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike B486 | Standard | U | Minor | 58.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Kelvin C | Production | Minor | 71.21 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ivan V | Open | Minor | 33.20 | 4 | |
| 5 | David A | Production | Minor | 53.61 | 5 | |
| 6 | Felix W | Production | Minor | 47.22 | 6 | |
| 7 | John M | Production | Minor | 40.61 | 7 | |
| 8 | Mike D | Production | Minor | 34.10 | 8 | |
| 9 | Tony G | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn S372 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.75 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G297 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.55 | 4.22 | 151.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ivan W346 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.61 | 3.61 | 141.33 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Jonathan M · 3 overall | Major | 3.97 | 1.79 | 113.96 | 75.1 | |
| 4 | Ivan V · 4 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 0.00 | 33.20 | 21.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike H · 1 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 1.99 | 160.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Richard B485 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.70 | 138.17 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Bailey S · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.37 | 113.91 | 71.2 |
| 4 | Kelvin C · 4 overall | Minor | 1.87 | 0.21 | 71.21 | 44.5 | |
| 5 | David A · 5 overall | Minor | 0.76 | 0.70 | 53.61 | 33.5 | |
| 6 | Felix W · 6 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 0.00 | 47.22 | 29.5 | |
| 7 | John M · 7 overall | Minor | 1.21 | 0.00 | 40.61 | 25.4 | |
| 8 | Mike D · 8 overall | Minor | 1.02 | 0.00 | 34.10 | 21.3 | |
| 9 | Tony G · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T584 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 1.57 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark S412 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 1.18 | 134.88 | 84.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb R · 1 overall | Minor | 2.67 | 1.07 | 145.14 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Zhenning C · 2 overall | Minor | 1.74 | 1.32 | 132.11 | 91.0 | |
| 3 | Mike B486 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 0.00 | 58.71 | 40.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan M | Open | 3.9652 | 18.41 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ivan W | Open | 3.6059 | 19.69 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.75 |
| 3 | William G | Open | 3.5526 | 20.83 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.67 |
| 4 | John T | Production Optics | 2.9009 | 24.82 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Shawn S | Classic | 2.7531 | 22.52 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mark S | Production Optics | 2.7100 | 22.14 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.74 |
| 7 | Caleb R | Standard | 2.6691 | 21.73 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Mike H | Production | 2.3889 | 30.14 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Richard B | Production | 2.0795 | 32.70 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.64 |
| 10 | Mike B | Standard | 1.9589 | 31.65 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.71 |
| 11 | Kelvin C | Production | 1.8688 | 28.36 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.59 |
| 12 | Bailey S | Production | 1.7586 | 37.53 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Open | 4.2152 | 18.03 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ivan W | Open | 3.6133 | 20.48 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.58 |
| 3 | Mike H | Production | 1.9892 | 33.18 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jonathan M | Open | 1.7892 | 25.71 | 4 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.96 |
| 5 | Richard B | Production | 1.7038 | 39.91 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.53 |
| 6 | John T | Production Optics | 1.5707 | 42.02 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Bailey S | Production | 1.3679 | 35.09 | 5 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.01 |
| 8 | Zhenning C | Standard | 1.3189 | 38.67 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Mark S | Production Optics | 1.1808 | 38.11 | 9 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.14 |
| 10 | Caleb R | Standard | 1.0739 | 31.66 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.14 |
| 11 | David A | Production | 0.7033 | 51.19 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.28 |
| 12 | Kelvin C | Production | 0.2145 | 37.29 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 8.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U7