May 26, 2021 · Level I
Wednesday Club
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | A | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | Major | 417.06 | 1 | |
| 1 | Johan de Swardt | Production | Minor | 385.73 | 1 | |
| 1 | Willie Lubbe2057 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 349.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Graham Soar | Standard | Major | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | A | Major | 367.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Ike Hasson5496 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 340.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Taylor | Production | Minor | 334.78 | 2 | |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | Minor | 314.40 | 3 | |
| 3 | Paul Harding | Production | B | Minor | 302.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Archie Benting321 | Open | Major | 263.67 | 3 | |
| 4 | De Wet Van huysteen | Production | Minor | 299.98 | 4 | |
| 5 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | Minor | 296.50 | 5 | |
| 6 | Don Tooth | Production | Minor | 281.24 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.44 | 4.09 | 4.10 | 3.50 | 4.35 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | Major | 4.88 | 5.10 | 4.48 | 7.11 | 6.63 | 417.06 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.88 | 5.51 | 4.05 | 6.00 | 4.07 | 367.34 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Archie Benting321 · 3 overall | Major | 4.12 | 4.72 | 0.48 | 3.85 | 3.01 | 263.67 | 63.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan de Swardt · 1 overall | Minor | 3.53 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 4.96 | 4.42 | 385.73 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Frank Taylor · 2 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 4.09 | 3.00 | 2.18 | 2.91 | 334.78 | 86.8 | |
| 3 | Paul Harding · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.22 | 1.46 | 1.30 | 4.03 | 3.50 | 302.06 | 78.3 |
| 4 | De Wet Van huysteen · 4 overall | Minor | 2.66 | 3.86 | 0.91 | 3.47 | 4.10 | 299.98 | 77.8 | |
| 5 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt · 5 overall | Minor | 3.88 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 3.53 | 3.12 | 296.50 | 76.9 | |
| 6 | Don Tooth · 6 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 1.49 | 3.24 | 1.54 | 3.38 | 281.24 | 72.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Lubbe2057 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 3.09 | 2.12 | 2.57 | 3.43 | 4.75 | 349.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ike Hasson5496 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 3.82 | 1.95 | 4.16 | 4.35 | 340.67 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers · 3 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 2.51 | 0.41 | 2.92 | 3.09 | 314.40 | 90.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Soar · 1 overall | Major | 2.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.17 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.8750 | 32.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 4.8750 | 32.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.4375 | 32.00 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Archie Benting | Open | 4.1250 | 32.00 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.38 |
| 5 | Frank Taylor | Production | 4.0312 | 32.00 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.0312 | 32.00 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.8750 | 32.00 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.80 |
| 8 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 3.5312 | 32.00 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.16 |
| 9 | Don Tooth | Production | 3.2812 | 32.00 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.23 |
| 10 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.2188 | 32.00 | 14 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.75 |
| 11 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.0938 | 32.00 | 12 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.79 |
| 12 | Graham Soar | Standard | 2.8438 | 32.00 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 5.5072 | 6.90 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.1020 | 7.84 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.06 |
| 3 | Archie Benting | Open | 4.7226 | 8.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.30 |
| 4 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.1989 | 9.05 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.0909 | 8.80 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Frank Taylor | Production | 4.0909 | 8.80 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.97 |
| 7 | De Wet Van huysteen | Production | 3.8601 | 8.29 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.77 |
| 8 | Ike Hasson | Production Optics | 3.8241 | 10.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 2.5141 | 15.91 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.30 |
| 10 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 2.1224 | 12.25 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 22.20 |
| 11 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 1.5700 | 8.28 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 14.96 |
| 12 | Don Tooth | Production | 1.4878 | 18.82 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.17 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.4843 | 8.92 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.1026 | 9.75 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 4.0469 | 9.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
| 4 | Don Tooth | Production | 3.2403 | 11.11 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Frank Taylor | Production | 2.9968 | 12.68 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.99 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 2.5699 | 13.23 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 2.0719 | 16.41 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.58 |
| 8 | Ike Hasson | Production Optics | 1.9500 | 16.41 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.35 |
| 9 | Paul Harding | Production | 1.2987 | 17.71 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.03 |
| 10 | De Wet Van huysteen | Production | 0.9056 | 23.19 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.18 |
| 11 | Archie Benting | Open | 0.4776 | 20.94 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 4.26 |
| 12 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 0.4135 | 16.93 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 6.44 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 7.1057 | 11.54 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 5.9956 | 13.51 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.94 |
| 3 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.9555 | 15.74 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ike Hasson | Production Optics | 4.1646 | 20.17 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.0261 | 18.38 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.12 |
| 6 | Archie Benting | Open | 3.8524 | 18.43 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.79 |
| 7 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.5326 | 22.08 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.16 |
| 8 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 3.4980 | 22.87 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | De Wet Van huysteen | Production | 3.4711 | 18.15 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.04 |
| 10 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.4275 | 16.63 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.07 |
| 11 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 2.9231 | 19.50 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.17 |
| 12 | Graham Soar | Standard | 2.2490 | 31.57 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.6260 | 13.13 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.7506 | 16.84 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.4192 | 15.84 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.3478 | 16.10 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Ike Hasson | Production Optics | 4.3457 | 20.25 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.33 |
| 6 | De Wet Van huysteen | Production | 4.1031 | 19.01 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.56 |
| 7 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 4.0718 | 14.49 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.31 |
| 8 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.5000 | 20.00 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.28 |
| 9 | Don Tooth | Production | 3.3835 | 18.62 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.91 |
| 10 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.1224 | 24.34 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.59 |
| 11 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.0879 | 21.05 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.50 |
| 12 | Archie Benting | Open | 3.0134 | 17.92 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from CPPC
- Oct 11, 2026CPPC EDC Match Oct 11, 2026 59 shooters
- Jun 20, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 3: Jun 20, 2026 66 shooters
- May 31, 2025WPPSA LEAGUE 2 (31 May 2025) 58 shooters
- May 18, 2025WPPSA PCC-18 May 2025 13 shooters
- May 17, 2025CPPC Club Championship3 Handgun/PCC-17 May 2025 80 shooters
- Dec 15, 2023LRP Founders Shoot 15/12/23 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D2U0