Sep 17, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
USPSA
Shooters
15
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Brinkworth | Production | U | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff KochevarTY72597 | Limited | B | Major | 494.40 | 1 |
| 1 | John GrovesA82138 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 478.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Terry WheelerTY91885 | Limited | C | Major | 475.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Ralph Grover | Single Stack | U | Major | 417.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Troy DavidA85349 | Limited | B | Major | 426.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Russ HassingerTY85389 | Limited | C | Minor | 412.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Billie WarnerA77224 | Limited | B | Major | 411.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Ian Knez | Limited | U | Minor | 378.87 | 6 |
| 7 | Gregg StanwayTY35014 | Limited | A | Major | 306.97 | 7 |
| 8 | Keigan Masel | Limited | U | Minor | 303.35 | 8 |
| 9 | Laurel WaltersA94370 | Limited | U | Minor | 301.33 | 9 |
| 10 | Greg HellandA15781 | Limited | B | Major | 243.66 | 10 |
| 11 | Joyce StanwayA36067 | Limited | D | Major | 174.82 | 11 |
| 12 | Jesse Esqueda | Limited | U | Minor | 94.03 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff KochevarTY72597 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.41 | 4.66 | 5.71 | 6.38 | 6.55 | 494.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Terry WheelerTY91885 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.82 | 4.83 | 5.58 | 5.43 | 5.44 | 475.94 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Troy DavidA85349 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.30 | 4.40 | 5.13 | 4.40 | 5.23 | 426.69 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Russ HassingerTY85389 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.80 | 5.01 | 3.64 | 4.43 | 3.23 | 412.09 | 83.3 |
| 5 | Billie WarnerA77224 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.51 | 3.57 | 6.07 | 5.20 | 6.24 | 411.06 | 83.1 |
| 6 | Ian Knez · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 4.48 | 3.47 | 4.66 | 4.37 | 378.87 | 76.6 |
| 7 | Gregg StanwayTY35014 · 7 overall | A | Major | 4.07 | 2.71 | 2.78 | 4.12 | 5.29 | 306.97 | 62.1 |
| 8 | Keigan Masel · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 3.46 | 3.60 | 3.43 | 3.70 | 303.35 | 61.4 |
| 9 | Laurel WaltersA94370 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 3.01 | 3.70 | 3.44 | 3.13 | 301.33 | 61.0 |
| 10 | Greg HellandA15781 · 10 overall | B | Major | 3.85 | 3.22 | 0.04 | 3.51 | 3.43 | 243.66 | 49.3 |
| 11 | Joyce StanwayA36067 · 11 overall | D | Major | 3.23 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 2.55 | 2.19 | 174.82 | 35.4 |
| 12 | Jesse Esqueda · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.53 | 94.03 | 19.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Brinkworth · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 3.55 | 3.49 | 3.42 | 3.76 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John GrovesA82138 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.16 | 1.49 | 3.47 | 2.30 | 3.12 | 478.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ralph Grover · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.71 | 2.18 | 1.70 | 2.43 | 3.16 | 417.06 | 87.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1-Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Wheeler | Limited | 6.8171 | 20.83 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Russ Hassinger | Limited | 6.7992 | 19.12 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.61 |
| 3 | Jeff Kochevar | Limited | 6.4096 | 19.97 | 16 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.03 |
| 4 | Troy David | Limited | 6.2992 | 22.86 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.60 |
| 5 | Ian Knez | Limited | 5.2348 | 25.98 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.18 |
| 6 | Dan Brinkworth | Production | 4.8797 | 29.51 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Billie Warner | Limited | 4.5126 | 23.49 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 | 99.29 |
| 8 | Laurel Walters | Limited | 4.3581 | 33.96 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.89 |
| 9 | John Groves | Single Stack | 4.1558 | 34.65 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Gregg Stanway | Limited | 4.0677 | 24.83 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.50 |
| 11 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 3.9610 | 33.83 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.16 |
| 12 | Greg Helland | Limited | 3.8530 | 28.29 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.78 |
2Bay2-Going ProneComstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russ Hassinger | Limited | 5.0114 | 17.56 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Terry Wheeler | Limited | 4.8276 | 17.40 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
| 3 | Jeff Kochevar | Limited | 4.6626 | 18.23 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.74 |
| 4 | Ian Knez | Limited | 4.4793 | 17.86 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.44 |
| 5 | Troy David | Limited | 4.4039 | 18.62 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.09 |
| 6 | Billie Warner | Limited | 3.5699 | 22.69 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.11 |
| 7 | Dan Brinkworth | Production | 3.5479 | 24.24 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 3.4574 | 22.56 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.09 |
| 9 | Greg Helland | Limited | 3.2222 | 26.69 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.87 |
| 10 | Laurel Walters | Limited | 3.0060 | 29.94 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.98 |
| 11 | Gregg Stanway | Limited | 2.7054 | 19.96 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.59 |
| 12 | Ralph Grover | Single Stack | 2.1783 | 39.94 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Bay 3-ABC123Virginia · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billie Warner | Limited | 6.0678 | 12.69 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Kochevar | Limited | 5.7059 | 13.67 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.63 |
| 3 | Terry Wheeler | Limited | 5.5774 | 15.24 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.73 |
| 4 | Troy David | Limited | 5.1267 | 16.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.04 |
| 5 | Laurel Walters | Limited | 3.6952 | 21.65 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.81 |
| 6 | Russ Hassinger | Limited | 3.6435 | 17.84 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.04 |
| 7 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 3.5971 | 19.46 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.35 |
| 8 | Dan Brinkworth | Production | 3.4918 | 20.62 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | John Groves | Single Stack | 3.4687 | 21.91 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Ian Knez | Limited | 3.4653 | 18.18 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.40 |
| 11 | Gregg Stanway | Limited | 2.7827 | 16.89 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 41.27 |
| 12 | Ralph Grover | Single Stack | 1.7030 | 29.36 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.19 |
4Bay 4-Shooting The GapsComstock · 27 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Kochevar | Limited | 6.3787 | 19.91 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Terry Wheeler | Limited | 5.4348 | 23.00 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.02 |
| 3 | Billie Warner | Limited | 5.1979 | 25.01 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.01 |
| 4 | Ian Knez | Limited | 4.6552 | 28.57 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.52 |
| 5 | Russ Hassinger | Limited | 4.4304 | 25.28 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.77 |
| 6 | Troy David | Limited | 4.3971 | 30.02 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.06 |
| 7 | Gregg Stanway | Limited | 4.1199 | 29.37 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 8 | Greg Helland | Limited | 3.5067 | 34.22 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.22 |
| 9 | Laurel Walters | Limited | 3.4360 | 36.38 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.72 |
| 10 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 3.4271 | 35.89 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.53 |
| 11 | Dan Brinkworth | Production | 3.4201 | 34.21 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Joyce Stanway | Limited | 2.5470 | 49.47 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
5Bay 5-Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Kochevar | Limited | 6.5508 | 7.48 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Billie Warner | Limited | 6.2422 | 8.01 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.64 |
| 3 | Terry Wheeler | Limited | 5.4360 | 8.83 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.49 |
| 4 | Gregg Stanway | Limited | 5.2948 | 8.31 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.41 |
| 5 | Troy David | Limited | 5.2273 | 8.80 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.90 |
| 6 | Ian Knez | Limited | 4.3651 | 10.08 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.32 |
| 7 | Dan Brinkworth | Production | 3.7618 | 12.76 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 3.6975 | 11.90 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.22 |
| 9 | Greg Helland | Limited | 3.4252 | 11.97 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.14 |
| 10 | Russ Hassinger | Limited | 3.2325 | 9.59 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.67 |
| 11 | Ralph Grover | Single Stack | 3.1579 | 14.25 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Laurel Walters | Limited | 3.1343 | 13.40 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.92 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1-Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Bay2-Going Prone | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Bay 3-ABC123 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Bay 4-Shooting The Gaps | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Bay 5-Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
More from Action Pistol Group
- Dec 17, 2022Cameo USPSA Match December 17, 2022 36 shooters
- Jun 26, 2019Minnetonka Game And Fish Test 46 shooters
- Jun 11, 2018Whitewater USPSA 6-16-2018 26 shooters
- May 17, 2018Whitewater USPSA 5-19-2018 29 shooters
- Apr 21, 2018Whitewater USPSA 4-21-2018 27 shooters
- Mar 17, 2018Whitewater USPSA 3-17-2018 38 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U6