Aug 6, 2020 · Level I
NAAS 8-2-2020
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan FarmerFY107221 | Limited | C | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bobby DonnellyA107729 | Open | Major | 370.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David NichollTY112570 | Production | D | Minor | 355.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 350.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane RockeyA128343 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 340.65 | 2 |
| 2 | George CavalloA123421 | Production | U | Minor | 313.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott HauswirthA128215 | Limited | U | Minor | 294.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Garrett McClaren | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 316.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane RichardsonTY107933 | Limited | C | Minor | 230.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott FannTY117499 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 260.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike MelanconA127140 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 226.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 224.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Camille BrownA114338 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 166.17 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.69 | 6.18 | 6.94 | 350.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane RockeyA128343 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.83 | 5.86 | 8.07 | 340.65 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Garrett McClaren · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.81 | 6.44 | 5.60 | 316.49 | 90.4 |
| 4 | Scott FannTY117499 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.13 | 3.85 | 5.84 | 260.33 | 74.4 |
| 5 | Mike MelanconA127140 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.87 | 5.08 | 226.70 | 64.8 |
| 6 | Tyler Driskell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 3.95 | 4.39 | 224.45 | 64.1 |
| 7 | Camille BrownA114338 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 3.58 | 2.15 | 166.17 | 47.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Jason Clark DQA102109 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan FarmerFY107221 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 3.25 | 4.12 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott HauswirthA128215 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.37 | 2.64 | 294.93 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Shane RichardsonTY107933 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 1.15 | 2.07 | 230.80 | 62.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobby DonnellyA107729 · 1 overall | Major | 5.45 | 5.05 | 6.62 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David NichollTY112570 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.08 | 3.70 | 3.81 | 355.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George CavalloA123421 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 2.49 | 4.37 | 313.24 | 88.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Check Your CornersComstock · 30 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.6927 | 17.93 | 15 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 5.8261 | 23.00 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.58 |
| 3 | Garrett McClaren | Carry Optics | 5.8073 | 22.73 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.16 |
| 4 | Bobby Donnelly | Open | 5.4465 | 24.97 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 5.1303 | 24.56 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.98 |
| 6 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 4.3320 | 27.47 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.09 |
| 7 | Mike Melancon | Carry Optics | 4.0752 | 31.90 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.34 |
| 8 | Camille Brown | Carry Optics | 3.3758 | 33.77 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.66 |
| 9 | David Nicholl | Production | 3.0755 | 32.19 | 12 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 2.9525 | 36.24 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Scott Hauswirth | Limited | 2.8421 | 32.37 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 144.39 |
| 12 | Shane Richardson | Limited | 2.6888 | 27.15 | 12 · 14 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 136.60 |
2Four CornersComstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett McClaren | Carry Optics | 6.4399 | 16.46 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.1761 | 15.22 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.49 |
| 3 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 5.8587 | 17.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.07 |
| 4 | Bobby Donnelly | Open | 5.0493 | 17.23 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 3.9512 | 23.79 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.49 |
| 6 | Mike Melancon | Carry Optics | 3.8741 | 24.78 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.17 |
| 7 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 3.8502 | 18.96 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.77 |
| 8 | David Nicholl | Production | 3.6976 | 24.34 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Camille Brown | Carry Optics | 3.5850 | 23.71 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.24 |
| 10 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 3.2491 | 27.70 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | George Cavallo | Production | 2.4893 | 25.71 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.05 |
| 12 | Scott Hauswirth | Limited | 2.3686 | 27.02 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.19 |
3Two CornersComstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 8.0683 | 12.89 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.9392 | 10.52 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.61 |
| 3 | Bobby Donnelly | Open | 6.6194 | 12.69 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 5.8374 | 14.39 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 79.58 |
| 5 | Garrett McClaren | Carry Optics | 5.5989 | 14.11 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 76.33 |
| 6 | Mike Melancon | Carry Optics | 5.0751 | 19.31 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.19 |
| 7 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 4.3916 | 21.86 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.87 |
| 8 | George Cavallo | Production | 4.3691 | 22.43 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 4.1232 | 21.10 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | David Nicholl | Production | 3.8077 | 21.01 | 8 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.87 |
| 11 | Scott Hauswirth | Limited | 2.6371 | 18.96 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.35 |
| 12 | Camille Brown | Carry Optics | 2.1469 | 17.70 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 29.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Check Your Corners | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Four Corners | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Two Corners | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters (NAAS)
- Apr 2, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 4-2-2023 19 shooters
- Mar 19, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 3-19-2023 22 shooters
- Oct 2, 2022GA22 USPSA Oct 2, 2022 22 shooters
- Apr 2, 2022NAAS 4-3-2022 22 shooters
- Mar 16, 2022NAAS 3-20-2022 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022NAAS 3-6-2022 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U6