Jan 21, 2020 · Level I
GPSL USPSA Jan 21, 2020
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Pregelj Barth | Limited | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob RomeroA54465 | PCC | M | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean PhamTY110068 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 415.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Oded ZyssmanA106854 | Open | B | Major | 407.79 | 1 |
| 2 | David BohannonA101758 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 409.68 | 2 |
| 2 | David DardenA82809 | Open | B | Major | 380.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Oded ZyssmanA106854 | Limited | B | Major | 364.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Johnathan AlvaradoFY54490 | PCC | B | Minor | 287.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Harley WiegertA107497 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 398.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Dima UlbergA120007 | Open | C | Minor | 330.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay PalmerA53157 | Limited | C | Major | 300.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Arthur BrownTY53630 | PCC | U | Minor | 281.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Charles FerreeA20840 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 324.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark StamperTY25385 | Open | C | Major | 229.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Arp | Limited | Minor | 225.77 | 4 | |
| 5 | Tom NguyenTY117531 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 317.89 | 5 |
| 5 | Tin LoA56689 | Limited | D | Minor | 137.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Angie RomeroTY53745 | Open | D | Major | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Brian CemborA116461 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 277.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Hernan Delgado | Limited | U | Minor | 120.46 | 6 |
| 7 | James ‘Maverick’ GarnerTY94807 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 233.41 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean PhamTY110068 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.03 | 7.91 | 8.35 | 7.49 | 415.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BohannonA101758 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.99 | 6.40 | 8.40 | 8.43 | 409.68 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 7.17 | 7.94 | 7.45 | 398.22 | 95.8 |
| 4 | Charles FerreeA20840 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.54 | 6.56 | 6.94 | 5.30 | 324.00 | 78.0 |
| 5 | Tom NguyenTY117531 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.09 | 5.56 | 6.09 | 5.29 | 317.89 | 76.5 |
| 6 | Brian CemborA116461 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.01 | 5.17 | 5.27 | 5.64 | 277.94 | 66.9 |
| 7 | James ‘Maverick’ GarnerTY94807 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 4.47 | 3.66 | 2.19 | 233.41 | 56.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Chuck KuangA124088 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Pregelj Barth · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 6.14 | 7.42 | 6.50 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Oded ZyssmanA106854 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.52 | 5.73 | 7.27 | 4.64 | 364.45 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Jay PalmerA53157 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.38 | 4.64 | 5.81 | 2.58 | 300.22 | 70.6 |
| 4 | Jason Arp · 4 overall | Minor | 1.72 | 4.50 | 4.16 | 4.85 | 225.77 | 53.1 | |
| 5 | Tin LoA56689 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.02 | 2.26 | 2.73 | 0.95 | 137.54 | 32.4 |
| 6 | Hernan Delgado · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 3.15 | 2.98 | 1.52 | 120.46 | 28.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oded ZyssmanA106854 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.76 | 6.26 | 9.01 | 7.65 | 407.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David DardenA82809 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.45 | 5.46 | 6.77 | 6.94 | 380.75 | 93.4 |
| 3 | Dima UlbergA120007 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 6.10 | 5.53 | 6.53 | 330.60 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.33 | 3.95 | 5.75 | 0.42 | 229.36 | 56.2 |
| 5 | Angie RomeroTY53745 · 5 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob RomeroA54465 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.44 | 10.34 | 10.30 | 9.45 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johnathan AlvaradoFY54490 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 6.55 | 8.54 | 7.38 | 287.27 | 67.6 |
| 3 | Arthur BrownTY53630 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 6.82 | 7.99 | 6.84 | 281.77 | 66.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Temple Of DoomComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Romero | PCC | 8.4388 | 16.59 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Darden | Open | 6.4545 | 22.62 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 6.0284 | 19.74 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 5.9886 | 22.71 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.94 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 5.8591 | 25.26 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.51 |
| 6 | Oded Zyssman | Open | 5.7603 | 23.61 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.79 |
| 7 | Walter Pregelj Barth | Limited | 5.5845 | 26.86 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Tom Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.0915 | 25.14 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.13 |
| 9 | Dima Ulberg | Open | 4.9072 | 30.16 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.64 |
| 10 | Arthur Brown | PCC | 4.6991 | 29.58 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.10 |
| 11 | James ‘Maverick’ Garner | Carry Optics | 4.6055 | 29.53 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.23 |
| 12 | Charles Ferree | Carry Optics | 4.5419 | 25.76 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.55 |
2The Well Of SoulsComstock · 15 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Romero | PCC | 10.3395 | 6.48 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.9090 | 9.23 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 7.1717 | 9.90 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.01 |
| 4 | Arthur Brown | PCC | 6.8161 | 10.71 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.44 |
| 5 | Charles Ferree | Carry Optics | 6.5559 | 10.83 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.17 |
| 6 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 6.5483 | 9.01 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.50 |
| 7 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 6.4045 | 8.90 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.73 |
| 8 | Oded Zyssman | Open | 6.2563 | 9.91 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Walter Pregelj Barth | Limited | 6.1356 | 9.29 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Dima Ulberg | Open | 6.1020 | 10.98 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.15 |
| 11 | Oded Zyssman | Limited | 5.7318 | 9.77 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.06 |
| 12 | Tom Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.5643 | 12.76 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.77 |
3The Last CrusadeComstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Romero | PCC | 10.2957 | 9.13 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Oded Zyssman | Open | 9.0059 | 11.77 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 8.5409 | 11.24 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.25 |
| 4 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 8.3963 | 11.91 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 8.3491 | 10.54 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.38 |
| 6 | Arthur Brown | PCC | 7.9882 | 13.52 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.35 |
| 7 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 7.9377 | 12.85 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.99 |
| 8 | Walter Pregelj Barth | Limited | 7.4242 | 13.20 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Oded Zyssman | Limited | 7.2697 | 11.83 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.71 |
| 10 | Charles Ferree | Carry Optics | 6.9414 | 13.83 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.94 |
| 11 | David Darden | Open | 6.7676 | 11.23 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.66 |
| 12 | Tom Nguyen | Carry Optics | 6.0907 | 16.09 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.79 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Romero | PCC | 9.4512 | 6.56 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 8.4257 | 9.02 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Oded Zyssman | Open | 7.6509 | 9.28 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.4866 | 9.35 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.08 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 7.4480 | 9.13 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.72 |
| 6 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 7.3826 | 8.94 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.49 |
| 7 | David Darden | Open | 6.9432 | 11.09 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.60 |
| 8 | Arthur Brown | PCC | 6.8392 | 10.82 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.89 |
| 9 | Dima Ulberg | Open | 6.5263 | 9.50 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.24 |
| 10 | Walter Pregelj Barth | Limited | 6.5026 | 11.38 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Brian Cembor | Carry Optics | 5.6385 | 12.06 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.54 |
| 12 | Charles Ferree | Carry Optics | 5.3022 | 9.43 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temple Of Doom | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | The Well Of Souls | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | The Last Crusade | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Gwinnett Practical Shooting League
- May 9, 2023GPSL USPSA May 09, 2023 25 shooters
- Apr 25, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 25, 2023 16 shooters
- Apr 11, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 11, 2023 20 shooters
- Mar 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 28, 2023 16 shooters
- Mar 14, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 14, 2023 24 shooters
- Feb 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Feb 28, 2023 22 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D12U5