Oct 23, 2024 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 10-23-24
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
1
Rounds
24
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Hurst | Carry Optics | Minor | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jesse Hilger | Limited | none | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | none | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Open | Minor | 115.91 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sean Lindgren | Limited | Minor | 111.89 | 2 | |
| 2 | Levi Burrows | Carry Optics | Minor | 86.89 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Griffith | Limited | none | Major | 94.44 | 3 |
| 3 | James Martino | Open | Minor | 86.28 | 3 | |
| 3 | Andrew Boellstorff | Carry Optics | Minor | 79.38 | 3 | |
| 4 | John Henning | Limited | Minor | 89.38 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dave Wiltshire | Open | none | Minor | 86.01 | 4 |
| 4 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 67.80 | 4 | |
| 5 | Adam Plowcha | Carry Optics | Minor | 66.76 | 5 | |
| 5 | Timothy Arroyo | Open | Major | 33.72 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jason Wagner | Carry Optics | Minor | 65.28 | 6 | |
| 6 | Nick Barnes | Open | Minor | 31.54 | 6 | |
| 7 | Rod Dewey | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 60.24 | 7 |
| 8 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 57.69 | 8 | |
| 9 | Doug Davis | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 46.04 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Hurst · 1 overall | Minor | 6.16 | 120.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Levi Burrows · 2 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 86.89 | 72.4 | |
| 3 | Andrew Boellstorff · 3 overall | Minor | 4.08 | 79.38 | 66.2 | |
| 4 | RJ Shrimpton · 4 overall | Minor | 3.48 | 67.80 | 56.5 | |
| 5 | Adam Plowcha · 5 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 66.76 | 55.6 | |
| 6 | Jason Wagner · 6 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 65.28 | 54.4 | |
| 7 | Rod Dewey · 7 overall | none | Minor | 3.09 | 60.24 | 50.2 |
| 8 | Karah Shrimpton · 8 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 57.69 | 48.1 | |
| 9 | Doug Davis · 9 overall | none | Minor | 2.36 | 46.04 | 38.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Hilger · 1 overall | none | Minor | 4.32 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Lindgren · 2 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 111.89 | 93.2 | |
| 3 | Dave Griffith · 3 overall | none | Major | 3.40 | 94.44 | 78.7 |
| 4 | John Henning · 4 overall | Minor | 3.22 | 89.38 | 74.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Minor | 6.72 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins · 2 overall | Minor | 6.49 | 115.91 | 96.6 | |
| 3 | James Martino · 3 overall | Minor | 4.83 | 86.28 | 71.9 | |
| 4 | Dave Wiltshire · 4 overall | none | Minor | 4.82 | 86.01 | 71.7 |
| 5 | Timothy Arroyo · 5 overall | Major | 1.89 | 33.72 | 28.1 | |
| 6 | Nick Barnes · 6 overall | Minor | 1.77 | 31.54 | 26.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.66 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | 6.7204 | 14.88 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Open | 6.4911 | 16.33 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.91 |
| 3 | Nick Hurst | Carry Optics | 6.1631 | 16.55 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | James Martino | Open | 4.8318 | 23.18 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.28 |
| 5 | Dave Wiltshire | Open | 4.8171 | 22.42 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.01 |
| 6 | Sean Gewecke | Production | 4.6600 | 21.03 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Levi Burrows | Carry Optics | 4.4627 | 21.96 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.89 |
| 8 | Jesse Hilger | Limited | 4.3213 | 19.67 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Boellstorff | Carry Optics | 4.0767 | 25.02 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.38 |
| 10 | Sean Lindgren | Limited | 4.0291 | 17.87 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.89 |
| 11 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 3.4820 | 16.37 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 67.80 |
| 12 | Adam Plowcha | Carry Optics | 3.4286 | 29.75 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0