Apr 1, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
LCAS April 2017 USPSA
Shooters
15
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
121
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance DehlerTY74344 | Limited | M | Major | 589.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike FosterTY28359 | Open | B | Major | 565.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard ArmisteadA39200 | Production | D | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Matt YankuskieA53035 | Limited | B | Major | 589.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe WillisA73178 | Open | A | Major | 555.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve FoutzL3620 | Open | B | Major | 525.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark millerL4037 | Limited | B | Major | 520.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Ron Weaver | Open | U | Major | 516.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris HilburnA26260 | Limited | B | Major | 439.47 | 4 |
| 5 | Jody Huggins | Limited | B | Minor | 434.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary VaughtTY73890 | Open | B | Major | 370.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Jerry SaysonA80743 | Limited | D | Major | 362.57 | 6 |
| 6 | Albert MontanezA101554 | Open | U | Minor | 318.43 | 6 |
| 7 | James JonesTY21646 | Limited | C | Minor | 325.58 | 7 |
| 7 | Daniel Schmitt | Open | U | Minor | 237.19 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance DehlerTY74344 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.01 | 4.02 | 5.07 | 5.78 | 4.56 | 589.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt YankuskieA53035 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.27 | 3.86 | 4.81 | 5.61 | 5.04 | 589.61 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Mark millerL4037 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.03 | 3.02 | 4.85 | 4.81 | 4.13 | 520.52 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Chris HilburnA26260 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.48 | 3.13 | 4.48 | 2.88 | 4.36 | 439.47 | 74.5 |
| 5 | Jody Huggins · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.50 | 3.09 | 3.98 | 3.71 | 3.72 | 434.10 | 73.6 |
| 6 | Jerry SaysonA80743 · 6 overall | D | Major | 3.18 | 2.44 | 2.33 | 3.66 | 3.56 | 362.57 | 61.5 |
| 7 | James JonesTY21646 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 3.44 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 325.58 | 55.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike FosterTY28359 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.95 | 4.25 | 6.04 | 5.23 | 4.61 | 565.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe WillisA73178 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.76 | 3.91 | 5.21 | 6.35 | 5.44 | 555.19 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Steve FoutzL3620 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.68 | 3.60 | 4.72 | 5.97 | 4.35 | 525.37 | 93.0 |
| 4 | Ron Weaver · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.94 | 4.20 | 5.51 | 5.18 | 4.78 | 516.29 | 91.4 |
| 5 | Gary VaughtTY73890 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.27 | 4.20 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 2.97 | 370.67 | 65.6 |
| 6 | Albert MontanezA101554 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 3.06 | 3.55 | 2.74 | 3.64 | 318.43 | 56.3 |
| 7 | Daniel Schmitt · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 2.54 | 1.44 | 3.05 | 1.41 | 237.19 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard ArmisteadA39200 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Cowboy FortComstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Foster | Open | 5.9482 | 16.98 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Steve Foutz | Open | 5.6761 | 17.97 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.74 |
| 3 | Gary Vaught | Open | 5.2717 | 18.59 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.92 |
| 4 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 5.2684 | 19.93 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Mark miller | Limited | 5.0326 | 21.46 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.85 |
| 6 | Lance Dehler | Limited | 5.0095 | 21.16 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.35 |
| 7 | Joe Willis | Open | 4.7568 | 18.50 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.97 |
| 8 | Ron Weaver | Open | 3.9433 | 16.23 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
| 9 | James Jones | Limited | 3.8176 | 26.98 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.33 |
| 10 | Jody Huggins | Limited | 3.4984 | 28.87 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.36 |
| 11 | Chris Hilburn | Limited | 3.4776 | 25.88 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.91 |
| 12 | Jerry Sayson | Limited | 3.1764 | 26.13 | 11 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.34 |
2Stage 2 HotelComstock · 26 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Foster | Open | 4.2450 | 28.74 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ron Weaver | Open | 4.2031 | 29.74 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.72 |
| 3 | Gary Vaught | Open | 4.1956 | 28.84 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.49 |
| 4 | Lance Dehler | Limited | 4.0228 | 26.35 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Joe Willis | Open | 3.9140 | 31.17 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.86 |
| 6 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 3.8583 | 31.62 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.68 |
| 7 | Steve Foutz | Open | 3.6027 | 30.81 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.33 |
| 8 | James Jones | Limited | 3.4410 | 33.13 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.20 |
| 9 | Chris Hilburn | Limited | 3.1349 | 37.96 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.31 |
| 10 | Jody Huggins | Limited | 3.0892 | 37.55 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.83 |
| 11 | Albert Montanez | Open | 3.0609 | 36.59 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.74 |
| 12 | Mark miller | Limited | 3.0155 | 34.82 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.45 |
3Stage 3 Table StartComstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Foster | Open | 6.0428 | 18.70 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ron Weaver | Open | 5.5055 | 19.98 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.33 |
| 3 | Joe Willis | Open | 5.2050 | 19.02 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.36 |
| 4 | Lance Dehler | Limited | 5.0743 | 19.51 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mark miller | Limited | 4.8539 | 22.25 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.79 |
| 6 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 4.8143 | 21.81 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.85 |
| 7 | Steve Foutz | Open | 4.7195 | 19.07 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.72 |
| 8 | Chris Hilburn | Limited | 4.4843 | 24.53 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.05 |
| 9 | Gary Vaught | Open | 4.3135 | 19.01 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.66 |
| 10 | Jody Huggins | Limited | 3.9787 | 28.15 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.09 |
| 11 | Albert Montanez | Open | 3.5525 | 24.49 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 12 | James Jones | Limited | 2.7904 | 35.12 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.99 |
4Stage 4 Lots Of BulletsComstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Willis | Open | 6.3476 | 19.85 | 20 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Steve Foutz | Open | 5.9667 | 21.62 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.60 |
| 3 | Lance Dehler | Limited | 5.7762 | 22.16 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 5.6142 | 23.69 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.07 |
| 5 | Mike Foster | Open | 5.2333 | 24.65 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.42 |
| 6 | Ron Weaver | Open | 5.1799 | 25.29 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.25 |
| 7 | Mark miller | Limited | 4.8087 | 27.45 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.55 |
| 8 | Jody Huggins | Limited | 3.7122 | 35.02 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.97 |
| 9 | Jerry Sayson | Limited | 3.6615 | 33.32 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.75 |
| 10 | Daniel Schmitt | Open | 3.0469 | 34.79 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.20 |
| 11 | Chris Hilburn | Limited | 2.8783 | 37.87 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 69.76 |
| 12 | Albert Montanez | Open | 2.7425 | 34.64 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.49 |
5Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Willis | Open | 5.4422 | 17.64 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matt Yankuskie | Limited | 5.0429 | 18.64 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ron Weaver | Open | 4.7761 | 20.10 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 4 | Mike Foster | Open | 4.6108 | 20.17 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.72 |
| 5 | Lance Dehler | Limited | 4.5619 | 19.29 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.46 |
| 6 | Chris Hilburn | Limited | 4.3591 | 19.27 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.44 |
| 7 | Steve Foutz | Open | 4.3529 | 17.23 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.98 |
| 8 | Mark miller | Limited | 4.1294 | 20.10 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.89 |
| 9 | Jody Huggins | Limited | 3.7236 | 24.17 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 10 | Albert Montanez | Open | 3.6378 | 25.29 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 11 | Jerry Sayson | Limited | 3.5649 | 21.88 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.69 |
| 12 | James Jones | Limited | 3.2812 | 19.81 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Cowboy Fort | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Hotel | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Table Start | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Lots Of Bullets | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D10U3