Sep 8, 2018 · Level I
KSSC Rifle 3 IPSC Sep 8, 2018
Shooters
24
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross3873 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 308.31 | 1 | |
| 1 | Fanie SmithBOL2246 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 294.89 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jason Stiles3896 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 293.86 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder0673 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 289.97 | 2 | |
| 3 | kevin rolls715 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 293.79 | 3 | |
| 3 | Christopher Glazer1958 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 236.37 | 3 | |
| 4 | Rudie Verheijen1093 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 248.97 | 4 | |
| 4 | Kobus Van Der Heever4021 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 207.19 | 4 | |
| 5 | Alistair Ross3874 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 238.55 | 5 | |
| 5 | Grant Verheem5240 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 201.45 | 5 | |
| 6 | Riaan Du PlooyNW0101 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 201.49 | 6 |
| 6 | Neil Poynton | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 168.68 | 6 | |
| 7 | Christo Human | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 164.91 | 7 |
| 7 | Henk Van Zyl | Semi Auto Standard | Major | 150.20 | 7 | |
| 8 | Shawn Duncan3290 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 161.93 | 8 | |
| 8 | Michael Stow1028 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 131.09 | 8 |
| 9 | Theo Scholtz3871 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 147.39 | 9 | |
| 9 | Gerrit Van Zyl | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 116.21 | 9 | |
| 10 | Steven O'Sullivan2309 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 144.26 | 10 | |
| 10 | Dean Ellis | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 97.71 | 10 | |
| 11 | Eckehard Sixt4273 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 132.28 | 11 |
| 11 | Conrad Jacobs | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 97.55 | 11 | |
| 12 | Francois Burger5777 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 82.57 | 12 | |
| 13 | Samuel (alias Eben) Engelbrecht2031 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 59.57 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie SmithBOL2246 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.00 | 4.87 | 5.84 | 294.89 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jason Stiles3896 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.97 | 5.18 | 5.61 | 293.86 | 99.7 | |
| 3 | kevin rolls715 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.28 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 293.79 | 99.6 | |
| 4 | Rudie Verheijen1093 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.65 | 4.36 | 4.26 | 248.97 | 84.4 | |
| 5 | Alistair Ross3874 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 3.87 | 4.97 | 238.55 | 80.9 | |
| 6 | Riaan Du PlooyNW0101 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 4.45 | 2.59 | 201.49 | 68.3 |
| 7 | Christo Human · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 1.58 | 4.10 | 164.91 | 55.9 |
| 8 | Shawn Duncan3290 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.66 | 3.50 | 2.46 | 161.93 | 54.9 | |
| 9 | Theo Scholtz3871 · 9 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 2.13 | 3.27 | 147.39 | 50.0 | |
| 10 | Steven O'Sullivan2309 · 10 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 2.14 | 2.93 | 144.26 | 48.9 | |
| 11 | Eckehard Sixt4273 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 2.63 | 2.77 | 132.28 | 44.9 |
| 12 | Francois Burger5777 · 12 overall | Minor | 1.01 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 82.57 | 28.0 | |
| 13 | Samuel (alias Eben) Engelbrecht2031 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.38 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 59.57 | 20.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross3873 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 5.61 | 6.46 | 308.31 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder0673 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.44 | 5.22 | 5.93 | 289.97 | 94.0 | |
| 3 | Christopher Glazer1958 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.22 | 4.26 | 5.01 | 236.37 | 76.7 | |
| 4 | Kobus Van Der Heever4021 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 3.33 | 4.75 | 207.19 | 67.2 | |
| 5 | Grant Verheem5240 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.23 | 2.38 | 4.95 | 201.45 | 65.3 | |
| 6 | Neil Poynton · 6 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 2.43 | 3.41 | 168.68 | 54.7 | |
| 7 | Henk Van Zyl · 7 overall | Major | 2.24 | 3.50 | 2.53 | 150.20 | 48.7 | |
| 8 | Michael Stow1028 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 2.49 | 2.57 | 131.09 | 42.5 |
| 9 | Gerrit Van Zyl · 9 overall | Minor | 1.21 | 1.64 | 2.96 | 116.21 | 37.7 | |
| 10 | Dean Ellis · 10 overall | Minor | 0.56 | 1.71 | 2.46 | 97.71 | 31.7 | |
| 11 | Conrad Jacobs · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.68 | 97.55 | 31.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudie Verheijen | Semi Auto Open | 4.6465 | 9.90 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 4.4359 | 10.37 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Riaan Du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | 4.3233 | 10.64 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.52 |
| 4 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 4.2857 | 11.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.31 |
| 5 | kevin rolls | Semi Auto Open | 4.2819 | 11.21 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.08 |
| 6 | Fanie Smith | Semi Auto Open | 4.0000 | 12.00 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.04 |
| 7 | Jason Stiles | Semi Auto Open | 3.9675 | 11.09 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
| 8 | Neil Poynton | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6254 | 13.24 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.86 |
| 9 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2308 | 13.00 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.42 |
| 10 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2150 | 14.93 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.24 |
| 11 | Alistair Ross | Semi Auto Open | 2.7417 | 13.86 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.50 |
| 12 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6906 | 17.84 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.33 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 5.6063 | 16.41 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | kevin rolls | Semi Auto Open | 5.3021 | 16.22 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 5.2185 | 15.33 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.08 |
| 4 | Jason Stiles | Semi Auto Open | 5.1762 | 18.16 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.63 |
| 5 | Fanie Smith | Semi Auto Open | 4.8700 | 18.07 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.85 |
| 6 | Riaan Du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | 4.4541 | 18.41 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.01 |
| 7 | Rudie Verheijen | Semi Auto Open | 4.3641 | 16.04 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.31 |
| 8 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | 4.2610 | 22.53 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 9 | Alistair Ross | Semi Auto Open | 3.8692 | 21.71 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.97 |
| 10 | Shawn Duncan | Semi Auto Open | 3.5025 | 22.27 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.06 |
| 11 | Henk Van Zyl | Semi Auto Standard | 3.4957 | 26.89 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.35 |
| 12 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | 3.3284 | 27.04 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.37 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 6.4635 | 21.66 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 5.9337 | 22.92 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.88 |
| 3 | Fanie Smith | Semi Auto Open | 5.8442 | 24.64 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jason Stiles | Semi Auto Open | 5.6082 | 25.32 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.54 |
| 5 | kevin rolls | Semi Auto Open | 5.3953 | 21.50 | 11 · 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.71 |
| 6 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | 5.0145 | 27.52 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.13 |
| 7 | Alistair Ross | Semi Auto Open | 4.9702 | 28.57 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.07 |
| 8 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | 4.9525 | 29.48 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.60 |
| 9 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | 4.7462 | 30.34 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.49 |
| 10 | Rudie Verheijen | Semi Auto Open | 4.2611 | 25.58 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 116.66 |
| 11 | Christo Human | Semi Auto Open | 4.0979 | 32.70 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.19 |
| 12 | Neil Poynton | Semi Auto Standard | 3.4144 | 34.56 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Kraaifontein Sport Shooting Club
- Nov 10, 2018KSSC Mini Rifle 3 IPSC Nov 10, 2018 16 shooters
- Nov 10, 2018KSSC Handgun 8 IPSC Nov 10, 2018 74 shooters
- Oct 20, 2018KSSC Handgun 7 IPSC Oct 20, 2018 77 shooters
- Sep 8, 2018KSSC Handgun 6 IPSC Sep 8, 2018 48 shooters
- Aug 5, 2017KSSC IPSC: Mini Rifle 05 Aug 2017 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4