Jan 12, 2020 · Level I
IPSC - Sunday 12th January 2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
58
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | B | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Nicol | Revolver | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | A | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | B | Minor | 284.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Tj Visser | Production Optics | M | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | B | Major | 238.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Rodger Carline | Production | U | Minor | 233.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | C | Minor | 227.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Pierre Joubert | Production | U | Minor | 222.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Welsh | Standard | U | Major | 204.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Ross Warnock | Production | B | Minor | 218.58 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew Fisken | Production | D | Minor | 178.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul Nicol | Production | U | Minor | 107.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Jewel Scott | Production | D | Minor | 79.23 | 7 |
| 8 | Richard Batt DQ | Production | B | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff Hinton · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.86 | 4.31 | 3.09 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hannah Hinton · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 4.00 | 1.56 | 227.21 | 78.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.00 | 5.99 | 4.05 | 284.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rodger Carline · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.43 | 4.40 | 233.83 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Pierre Joubert · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 4.56 | 4.36 | 222.79 | 78.3 |
| 4 | Ross Warnock · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.56 | 4.61 | 3.35 | 218.58 | 76.8 |
| 5 | Matthew Fisken · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.48 | 3.74 | 2.29 | 178.77 | 62.9 |
| 6 | Paul Nicol · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 1.63 | 2.74 | 107.78 | 37.9 |
| 7 | Jewel Scott · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.46 | 2.27 | 0.13 | 79.23 | 27.9 |
| 8 | Richard Batt DQ · 8 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tj Visser · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.91 | 6.40 | 0.00 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Nicol · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 4.39 | 2.29 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David "Barty" Barton · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.41 | 5.01 | 4.91 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.94 | 4.66 | 2.57 | 238.67 | 82.3 |
| 3 | Ian Welsh · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.19 | 3.62 | 3.16 | 204.18 | 70.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | 4.9960 | 12.41 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Tj Visser | Production Optics | 4.9071 | 13.45 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 4.4056 | 14.30 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 3.9352 | 17.28 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 5 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 3.8615 | 15.02 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Rodger Carline | Production | 3.7841 | 17.97 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.02 |
| 7 | Ross Warnock | Production | 3.5592 | 14.61 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 8 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 3.4812 | 17.81 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.78 |
| 9 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 3.1921 | 16.29 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.72 |
| 10 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 2.9211 | 20.54 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.95 |
| 11 | Pierre Joubert | Production | 2.8178 | 15.97 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.48 |
| 12 | Paul Nicol | Production | 1.6679 | 27.58 | 4 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.37 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tj Visser | Production Optics | 6.4044 | 21.86 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ben Barton | Production | 5.9938 | 22.69 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 5.0111 | 26.94 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 4.6614 | 31.75 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.53 |
| 5 | Ross Warnock | Production | 4.6130 | 25.58 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.44 |
| 6 | Pierre Joubert | Production | 4.5560 | 30.29 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.02 |
| 7 | Rodger Carline | Production | 4.4279 | 28.23 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.81 |
| 8 | Colin Nicol | Revolver | 4.3871 | 31.00 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 4.3137 | 30.60 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 3.9966 | 35.03 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.97 |
| 11 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 3.7373 | 37.46 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
| 12 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 3.6238 | 36.15 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.47 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 4.9133 | 13.84 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Rodger Carline | Production | 4.4034 | 14.08 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Pierre Joubert | Production | 4.3587 | 16.06 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.29 |
| 4 | Ben Barton | Production | 4.0541 | 12.58 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.45 |
| 5 | Ross Warnock | Production | 3.3507 | 13.43 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.27 |
| 6 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 3.1579 | 20.90 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
| 7 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 3.0923 | 20.05 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Paul Nicol | Production | 2.7374 | 17.90 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.52 |
| 9 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.5697 | 18.29 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.61 |
| 10 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 2.2941 | 24.41 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 11 | Colin Nicol | Revolver | 2.2925 | 25.30 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 1.5588 | 38.49 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D8U5