Dec 11, 2017 · Level I
SPC Match 12-11-17
Shooters
38
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheila Brey | Open | C | Major | 197.88 | 1 |
| 2 | Doug Hague | Open | C | Major | 168.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Pete Scullion | Open | C | Major | 159.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | C | Major | 157.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Bill Bender | Open | C | Major | 120.79 | 5 |
| 6 | Dave Namacuii | Open | C | Major | 117.22 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill Grabowski | Open | C | Major | 109.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Clay Caldwell | Open | C | Major | 101.28 | 8 |
| 9 | Al Desiderio | Open | C | Major | 99.91 | 9 |
| 10 | Dan Andrianos | Open | U | Major | 95.76 | 10 |
| 11 | David Kellner | Open | U | Major | 95.12 | 11 |
| 12 | Art Walker | Open | U | Major | 91.74 | 12 |
| 13 | Sean Piacito | Open | C | Major | 91.60 | 13 |
| 14 | Paul Hueber | Open | C | Major | 86.19 | 14 |
| 15 | Dan Quackenbush | Open | C | Major | 83.69 | 15 |
| 16 | Tony Azzoto | Open | C | Major | 83.08 | 16 |
| 17 | Christine Abbatiello | Open | U | Major | 68.58 | 17 |
| 18 | Keith Robison | Open | C | Major | 67.52 | 18 |
| 19 | Marcella Becker | Open | C | Major | 67.10 | 19 |
| 20 | Dave Mclaughlin | Open | U | Major | 58.07 | 20 |
| 21 | Asztalos Joe | Open | U | Major | 42.05 | 21 |
| 22 | Lou Moretti | Open | C | Major | 15.62 | 22 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheila Brey · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.12 | 5.82 | 197.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug Hague · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.18 | 4.82 | 168.68 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Pete Scullion · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.72 | 5.98 | 159.56 | 80.6 |
| 4 | Joe Gagliardo · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.08 | 5.37 | 157.49 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Bill Bender · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.95 | 4.05 | 120.79 | 61.0 |
| 6 | Dave Namacuii · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.78 | 3.99 | 117.22 | 59.2 |
| 7 | Bill Grabowski · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 3.92 | 109.21 | 55.2 |
| 8 | Clay Caldwell · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.35 | 3.35 | 101.28 | 51.2 |
| 9 | Al Desiderio · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.38 | 0.69 | 99.91 | 50.5 |
| 10 | Dan Andrianos · 10 overall | U | Major | 2.53 | 3.97 | 95.76 | 48.4 |
| 11 | David Kellner · 11 overall | U | Major | 2.86 | 3.50 | 95.12 | 48.1 |
| 12 | Art Walker · 12 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 3.00 | 91.74 | 46.4 |
| 13 | Sean Piacito · 13 overall | C | Major | 3.33 | 2.65 | 91.60 | 46.3 |
| 14 | Paul Hueber · 14 overall | C | Major | 2.67 | 3.08 | 86.19 | 43.6 |
| 15 | Dan Quackenbush · 15 overall | C | Major | 2.94 | 2.55 | 83.69 | 42.3 |
| 16 | Tony Azzoto · 16 overall | C | Major | 2.25 | 3.38 | 83.08 | 42.0 |
| 17 | Christine Abbatiello · 17 overall | U | Major | 3.23 | 1.05 | 68.58 | 34.7 |
| 18 | Keith Robison · 18 overall | C | Major | 2.89 | 1.41 | 67.52 | 34.1 |
| 19 | Marcella Becker · 19 overall | C | Major | 2.62 | 1.72 | 67.10 | 33.9 |
| 20 | Dave Mclaughlin · 20 overall | U | Major | 2.10 | 1.69 | 58.07 | 29.3 |
| 21 | Asztalos Joe · 21 overall | U | Major | 1.25 | 1.57 | 42.05 | 21.2 |
| 22 | Lou Moretti · 22 overall | C | Major | 0.45 | 0.60 | 15.62 | 7.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Dan Bergstresse · 23 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Matt Cambareri · 24 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Peggy Deambra · 25 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | John Ebert · 26 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Dave Ferris · 27 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Charlie Fritz · 28 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Laura Fritz · 29 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Dan Forkhamer · 30 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | John Hand · 31 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Rodney McVey · 32 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Party Kulba · 33 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Donna Nelipowitz · 34 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Nick Pirozzoli · 35 overall | C | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Christine Saar · 36 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Loraine Weed · 37 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Dave Wells · 38 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheila Brey | Open | 7.1191 | 15.03 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Doug Hague | Open | 6.1774 | 18.94 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.13 |
| 3 | Al Desiderio | Open | 5.3788 | 17.29 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.67 |
| 4 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | 5.0795 | 19.49 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.62 |
| 5 | Pete Scullion | Open | 4.7198 | 20.34 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
| 6 | Bill Bender | Open | 3.9483 | 28.62 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.55 |
| 7 | Dave Namacuii | Open | 3.7829 | 30.40 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.76 |
| 8 | Bill Grabowski | Open | 3.3683 | 27.61 | 11 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.78 |
| 9 | Clay Caldwell | Open | 3.3515 | 34.91 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.49 |
| 10 | Sean Piacito | Open | 3.3319 | 22.81 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.16 |
| 11 | Christine Abbatiello | Open | 3.2312 | 30.02 | 11 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 12 | Art Walker | Open | 3.0626 | 36.57 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.62 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Scullion | Open | 5.9770 | 13.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sheila Brey | Open | 5.8185 | 12.89 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.88 |
| 3 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | 5.3696 | 14.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 4 | Doug Hague | Open | 4.8227 | 14.10 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 64.55 |
| 5 | Bill Bender | Open | 4.0519 | 19.25 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.23 |
| 6 | Dave Namacuii | Open | 3.9939 | 19.78 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.46 |
| 7 | Dan Andrianos | Open | 3.9742 | 18.62 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.19 |
| 8 | Bill Grabowski | Open | 3.9174 | 18.89 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.43 |
| 9 | David Kellner | Open | 3.5049 | 22.54 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 10 | Tony Azzoto | Open | 3.3772 | 22.80 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.20 |
| 11 | Clay Caldwell | Open | 3.3465 | 15.24 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.79 |
| 12 | Paul Hueber | Open | 3.0811 | 25.64 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Syracuse Pistol Club
- Nov 10, 2025SPC Action match 11-10-25 36 shooters
- Jan 13, 2020SPC match 1/13/20 33 shooters
- Jan 5, 2020SPC match 1/5/20 29 shooters
- Dec 30, 2019SPC match 12/30/19 27 shooters
- Dec 16, 2019SPC match 12/16/19 28 shooters
- Dec 9, 2019SPC match 12/9/19 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D25U13