Jul 9, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
Sidney Practical Shooters USPSA - Wednesday Short Course Showdown 7/8
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Adamson | CARRY OPTICS | Minor | 230.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ray Doorman | LIMITED | Minor | 230.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Clint Norman | OPEN | Minor | 230.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jessica PankoninA172962 | PCC | B | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas MitchellA135241 | LIMITED OPTICS | U | Minor | 224.54 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin ChristensenA131174 | LIMITED OPTICS | B | Minor | 220.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Natalie PankoninA129880 | PCC | C | Minor | 172.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Kellan Matine | CARRY OPTICS | Minor | 158.71 | 2 | |
| 2 | Alex Newton | OPEN | Minor | 143.10 | 2 | |
| 3 | Stacie SchadeggTY161013 | LIMITED OPTICS | C | Minor | 108.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Grady Kendall | LIMITED OPTICS | U | Minor | 54.06 | 4 |
| 5 | Elsa Highby | LIMITED OPTICS | Minor | 37.64 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jessica PankoninA172962 | LIMITED OPTICS | U | Minor | 37.58 | 6 |
| 7 | Taylor Armstrong DQ | LIMITED OPTICS | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Adamson · 1 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 3.11 | 5.15 | 230.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kellan Matine · 2 overall | Minor | 2.52 | 2.53 | 3.43 | 158.71 | 69.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Doorman · 1 overall | Minor | 1.67 | 2.32 | 3.57 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas MitchellA135241 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 5.97 | 6.93 | 224.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin ChristensenA131174 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.19 | 5.35 | 7.26 | 220.05 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Stacie SchadeggTY161013 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 2.37 | 3.72 | 108.17 | 48.2 |
| 4 | Grady Kendall · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.13 | 2.00 | 2.46 | 54.06 | 24.1 |
| 5 | Elsa Highby · 5 overall | Minor | 0.77 | 0.21 | 2.80 | 37.64 | 16.8 | |
| 6 | Jessica PankoninA172962 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.18 | 2.29 | 37.58 | 16.7 |
| 7 | Taylor Armstrong DQ · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clint Norman · 1 overall | Minor | 3.68 | 2.71 | 4.73 | 230.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Alex Newton · 2 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 1.34 | 3.93 | 143.10 | 62.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jessica PankoninA172962 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 4.20 | 6.82 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Natalie PankoninA129880 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.29 | 3.10 | 6.48 | 172.80 | 75.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Wednesday Night FeverComstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jessica Pankonin | PCC | 5.4077 | 11.65 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Justin Christensen | LIMITED OPTICS | 5.1871 | 11.76 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | LIMITED OPTICS | 4.9966 | 14.61 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.25 |
| 4 | Aaron Adamson | CARRY OPTICS | 4.5568 | 16.02 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Clint Norman | OPEN | 3.6800 | 18.75 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Natalie Pankonin | PCC | 3.2915 | 19.14 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.65 |
| 7 | Stacie Schadegg | LIMITED OPTICS | 2.7505 | 20.36 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.77 |
| 8 | Kellan Matine | CARRY OPTICS | 2.5201 | 18.65 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.48 |
| 9 | Alex Newton | OPEN | 2.2727 | 23.76 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.32 |
| 10 | Ray Doorman | LIMITED | 1.6717 | 29.91 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Elsa Highby | LIMITED OPTICS | 0.7707 | 37.63 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 11.14 |
| 12 | Grady Kendall | LIMITED OPTICS | 0.1344 | 14.88 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 1.94 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | LIMITED OPTICS | 5.9732 | 14.90 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Justin Christensen | LIMITED OPTICS | 5.3473 | 16.27 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.05 |
| 3 | Jessica Pankonin | PCC | 4.1992 | 16.67 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Adamson | CARRY OPTICS | 3.1092 | 23.80 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Natalie Pankonin | PCC | 3.1016 | 28.05 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.17 |
| 6 | Clint Norman | OPEN | 2.7132 | 23.22 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Kellan Matine | CARRY OPTICS | 2.5296 | 30.44 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.29 |
| 8 | Stacie Schadegg | LIMITED OPTICS | 2.3670 | 32.53 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 9 | Ray Doorman | LIMITED | 2.3159 | 38.43 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Grady Kendall | LIMITED OPTICS | 2.0000 | 25.00 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.81 |
| 11 | Alex Newton | OPEN | 1.3396 | 38.07 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.90 |
| 12 | Jessica Pankonin | LIMITED OPTICS | 1.1759 | 19.56 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 18.70 |
3Times TwoComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Christensen | LIMITED OPTICS | 7.2617 | 6.61 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | LIMITED OPTICS | 6.9348 | 7.21 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.30 |
| 3 | Jessica Pankonin | PCC | 6.8249 | 6.74 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Natalie Pankonin | PCC | 6.4815 | 8.64 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.98 |
| 5 | Aaron Adamson | CARRY OPTICS | 5.1454 | 8.94 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Clint Norman | OPEN | 4.7259 | 10.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Alex Newton | OPEN | 3.9286 | 11.20 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.88 |
| 8 | Stacie Schadegg | LIMITED OPTICS | 3.7223 | 9.94 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.76 |
| 9 | Ray Doorman | LIMITED | 3.5665 | 14.58 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Kellan Matine | CARRY OPTICS | 3.4254 | 9.05 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.94 |
| 11 | Elsa Highby | LIMITED OPTICS | 2.7964 | 16.45 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.11 |
| 12 | Grady Kendall | LIMITED OPTICS | 2.4579 | 14.24 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wednesday Night Fever | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Times Two | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-10 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U3