Apr 23, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Tuscola USPSA Match 04/23/2022
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
125
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | Minor | 625.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Levi Raymond | Production | Minor | 625.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Joshua GrabowTY134156 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 621.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary SchultheisA99369 | Limited | C | Minor | 616.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad RaineyTY104695 | Open | C | Major | 578.20 | 1 |
| 2 | AJ Blazevic | Open | Minor | 546.97 | 2 | |
| 2 | Scott BoyneA122618 | Limited | X | Minor | 458.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Hawkins | Carry Optics | Minor | 414.27 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | Minor | 349.98 | 2 | |
| 3 | Glenn Moots | Open | Minor | 349.27 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ron Champagne | PCC | Minor | 312.50 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jason Dexter | Carry Optics | Minor | 312.18 | 3 | |
| 4 | James Blazevic | Open | Minor | 334.83 | 4 | |
| 4 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | Minor | 307.03 | 4 | |
| 5 | Birt McKendree | Open | Major | 326.71 | 5 | |
| 5 | paul kesler DQA108550 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua GrabowTY134156 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 7.71 | 6.95 | 5.09 | 4.63 | 6.43 | 621.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Hawkins · 2 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 0.64 | 6.04 | 4.14 | 4.80 | 2.82 | 414.27 | 66.7 | |
| 3 | Jason Dexter · 3 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 4.68 | 4.17 | 2.25 | 2.53 | 3.10 | 312.18 | 50.3 | |
| 4 | Troy Oliver · 4 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 4.81 | 4.05 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 2.27 | 307.03 | 49.4 | |
| 5 | paul kesler DQA108550 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary SchultheisA99369 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.13 | 4.94 | 3.31 | 2.01 | 2.94 | 4.38 | 616.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott BoyneA122618 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.00 | 0.28 | 3.61 | 1.60 | 2.92 | 1.82 | 458.00 | 74.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad RaineyTY104695 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.02 | 4.70 | 4.92 | 4.46 | 4.09 | 3.29 | 578.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | AJ Blazevic · 2 overall | Minor | 3.57 | 6.47 | 4.15 | 3.73 | 5.66 | 2.95 | 546.97 | 94.6 | |
| 3 | Glenn Moots · 3 overall | Minor | 2.87 | 3.97 | 4.03 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 2.02 | 349.27 | 60.4 | |
| 4 | James Blazevic · 4 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 4.90 | 2.08 | 1.39 | 1.44 | 2.81 | 334.83 | 57.9 | |
| 5 | Birt McKendree · 5 overall | Major | 1.41 | 4.60 | 2.55 | 1.84 | 1.13 | 3.05 | 326.71 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Blazevic · 1 overall | Minor | 6.49 | 7.26 | 7.27 | 4.41 | 6.46 | 5.75 | 625.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kaden Bruce · 2 overall | Minor | 2.87 | 2.56 | 4.62 | 3.93 | 3.34 | 2.98 | 349.98 | 56.0 | |
| 3 | Ron Champagne · 3 overall | Minor | 0.76 | 0.00 | 5.13 | 2.38 | 2.76 | 4.95 | 312.50 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levi Raymond · 1 overall | Minor | 2.41 | 2.26 | 2.41 | 0.40 | 1.88 | 2.08 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | 6.4897 | 16.95 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Grabow | Carry Optics | 5.6888 | 17.93 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Brad Rainey | Open | 5.0170 | 20.53 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | AJ Blazevic | Open | 3.5740 | 27.98 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.36 |
| 5 | Jason Hawkins | Carry Optics | 3.5519 | 29.28 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.68 |
| 6 | Gary Schultheis | Limited | 3.1295 | 27.80 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | 3.0748 | 29.27 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.46 |
| 8 | Scott Boyne | Limited | 3.0049 | 34.61 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.62 |
| 9 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | 2.8691 | 38.34 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 10 | Glenn Moots | Open | 2.8690 | 36.25 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.90 |
| 11 | James Blazevic | Open | 2.7332 | 33.66 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.93 |
| 12 | Levi Raymond | Production | 2.4080 | 36.13 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Grabow | Carry Optics | 7.7143 | 7.00 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | 7.2639 | 8.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | AJ Blazevic | Open | 6.4655 | 9.28 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Gary Schultheis | Limited | 4.9360 | 10.94 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | James Blazevic | Open | 4.8957 | 11.03 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.43 |
| 6 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | 4.8077 | 10.40 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.39 |
| 7 | Brad Rainey | Open | 4.7045 | 8.29 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.66 |
| 8 | Jason Dexter | Carry Optics | 4.6773 | 10.69 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.38 |
| 9 | Birt McKendree | Open | 4.5998 | 10.87 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
| 10 | Glenn Moots | Open | 3.9702 | 12.09 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.84 |
| 11 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | 2.5554 | 23.48 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.11 |
| 12 | Levi Raymond | Production | 2.2634 | 14.58 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | 7.2653 | 14.59 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Grabow | Carry Optics | 6.9482 | 14.68 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jason Hawkins | Carry Optics | 6.0399 | 17.55 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.62 |
| 4 | Ron Champagne | PCC | 5.1335 | 19.48 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 5 | Brad Rainey | Open | 4.9235 | 20.92 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | 4.6218 | 23.80 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.98 |
| 7 | Jason Dexter | Carry Optics | 4.1650 | 25.45 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.94 |
| 8 | AJ Blazevic | Open | 4.1534 | 25.04 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.79 |
| 9 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | 4.0468 | 22.24 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.07 |
| 10 | Glenn Moots | Open | 4.0310 | 25.80 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.06 |
| 11 | Scott Boyne | Limited | 3.6066 | 30.50 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Gary Schultheis | Limited | 3.3137 | 27.16 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.07 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Grabow | Carry Optics | 5.0858 | 16.32 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Brad Rainey | Open | 4.4610 | 18.83 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | 4.4110 | 19.27 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Jason Hawkins | Carry Optics | 4.1414 | 18.11 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 5 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | 3.9336 | 21.10 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.80 |
| 6 | AJ Blazevic | Open | 3.7313 | 22.78 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
| 7 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | 2.9028 | 23.77 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.52 |
| 8 | Ron Champagne | PCC | 2.3773 | 32.39 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.81 |
| 9 | Jason Dexter | Carry Optics | 2.2463 | 36.95 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.54 |
| 10 | Gary Schultheis | Limited | 2.0143 | 29.29 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Birt McKendree | Open | 1.8355 | 43.04 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.97 |
| 12 | Scott Boyne | Limited | 1.5955 | 26.95 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 67.33 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | 6.4632 | 16.71 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | AJ Blazevic | Open | 5.6555 | 19.45 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jason Hawkins | Carry Optics | 4.7977 | 21.26 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Grabow | Carry Optics | 4.6254 | 19.89 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.05 |
| 5 | Brad Rainey | Open | 4.0898 | 24.94 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.55 |
| 6 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | 3.3395 | 32.34 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.84 |
| 7 | Gary Schultheis | Limited | 2.9371 | 28.94 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Scott Boyne | Limited | 2.9168 | 30.17 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.24 |
| 9 | Ron Champagne | PCC | 2.7608 | 37.67 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.99 |
| 10 | Jason Dexter | Carry Optics | 2.5337 | 31.18 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.09 |
| 11 | Glenn Moots | Open | 2.1954 | 32.34 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 42.70 |
| 12 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | 1.9505 | 32.30 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 44.72 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 30 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Grabow | Carry Optics | 6.4267 | 23.34 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Blazevic | PCC | 5.7520 | 25.73 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ron Champagne | PCC | 4.9531 | 29.88 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.17 |
| 4 | Gary Schultheis | Limited | 4.3808 | 34.24 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Brad Rainey | Open | 3.2867 | 45.03 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jason Dexter | Carry Optics | 3.0978 | 47.13 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.30 |
| 7 | Birt McKendree | Open | 3.0493 | 47.88 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.17 |
| 8 | Kaden Bruce | PCC | 2.9768 | 50.39 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.63 |
| 9 | AJ Blazevic | Open | 2.9518 | 30.49 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 134.72 |
| 10 | Jason Hawkins | Carry Optics | 2.8184 | 37.61 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 65.78 |
| 11 | James Blazevic | Open | 2.8135 | 45.14 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.40 |
| 12 | Troy Oliver | Carry Optics | 2.2654 | 61.80 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U2