Nov 25, 2023 · Level I
Canning PS Nov 25, 2023
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdinand PrajogiCC0726 | Classic | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron PorebskiCC0371 | Open | U | Minor | 398.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Parker8745 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 389.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Giles BennettCC0535 | Standard | U | Minor | 296.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Ayden HayribetogluCC0686 | Production | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 338.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Fergus BennettCC0615 | Standard | U | Minor | 275.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 | Open | U | Minor | 232.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Zelimir Sardelic | Production | C | Minor | 145.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Daryl Stuart | Open | U | Minor | 232.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Matthew Northover | Open | U | Minor | 224.62 | 4 |
| 5 | Jessica GohCC0625 | Open | U | Minor | 116.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Parr | Open | U | Minor | 8.49 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdinand PrajogiCC0726 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 2.28 | 1.25 | 2.77 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Ferdinand PrajogiCC0726 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron PorebskiCC0371 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 4.23 | 3.88 | 4.35 | 398.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 0.87 | 2.02 | 4.58 | 232.74 | 58.4 |
| 3 | Daryl Stuart · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 2.94 | 0.91 | 4.01 | 232.18 | 58.2 |
| 4 | Matthew Northover · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 1.54 | 2.16 | 3.19 | 224.62 | 56.3 |
| 5 | Jessica GohCC0625 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 1.47 | 0.63 | 1.92 | 116.40 | 29.2 |
| 6 | Mark Parr · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 8.49 | 2.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayden HayribetogluCC0686 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zelimir Sardelic · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.08 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 145.09 | 53.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Parker8745 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.08 | 3.51 | 2.92 | 7.60 | 389.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 3.71 | 2.68 | 4.08 | 338.46 | 86.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giles BennettCC0535 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.38 | 1.65 | 0.49 | 2.96 | 296.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fergus BennettCC0615 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.12 | 1.37 | 2.53 | 1.38 | 275.42 | 93.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - R5RComstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 2.8537 | 24.88 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 2.4643 | 28.00 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 2.0842 | 23.03 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.43 |
| 4 | Daryl Stuart | Open | 1.6527 | 35.70 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.43 |
| 5 | Matthew Northover | Open | 1.4687 | 38.81 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.60 |
| 6 | Ayden Hayribetoglu | Production | 1.4159 | 33.90 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 1.0264 | 34.10 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.98 |
| 8 | Ferdinand Prajogi | Classic | 0.7621 | 53.80 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Jessica Goh | Open | 0.6918 | 47.70 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.18 |
| 10 | Giles Bennett | Standard | 0.3842 | 26.03 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Fergus Bennett | Standard | 0.1150 | 26.09 | 4 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 22.45 |
| 12 | Zelimir Sardelic | Production | 0.0816 | 73.50 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 4.32 |
2Stage 2 - R5LComstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 4.2302 | 14.42 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 3.7097 | 18.60 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 3.5060 | 19.11 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.88 |
| 4 | Daryl Stuart | Open | 2.9412 | 25.50 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.15 |
| 5 | Ferdinand Prajogi | Classic | 2.2789 | 29.40 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Giles Bennett | Standard | 1.6548 | 25.38 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Northover | Open | 1.5426 | 33.06 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 27.35 |
| 8 | Jessica Goh | Open | 1.4699 | 41.50 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.06 |
| 9 | Ayden Hayribetoglu | Production | 1.3821 | 36.90 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Fergus Bennett | Standard | 1.3731 | 21.12 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.23 |
| 11 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 0.8745 | 26.30 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 15.50 |
| 12 | Zelimir Sardelic | Production | 0.4792 | 48.00 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 26.00 |
3Stage 3 - R4RComstock · 27 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 3.8806 | 30.15 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 2.9165 | 29.83 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 2.6801 | 40.67 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.06 |
| 4 | Fergus Bennett | Standard | 2.5323 | 41.07 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Northover | Open | 2.1570 | 43.58 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.04 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 2.0197 | 44.56 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.26 |
| 7 | Ferdinand Prajogi | Classic | 1.2501 | 85.59 | 18 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Daryl Stuart | Open | 0.9060 | 49.67 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 31.52 |
| 9 | Jessica Goh | Open | 0.6264 | 70.24 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 21.79 |
| 10 | Giles Bennett | Standard | 0.4914 | 44.77 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 | 26.20 |
| 11 | Mark Parr | Open | 0.2442 | 77.81 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 8.49 |
4Stage 4 - R4LComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 7.6019 | 14.47 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 4.5823 | 20.95 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 4.3478 | 20.93 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.86 |
| 4 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.0798 | 22.55 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.40 |
| 5 | Daryl Stuart | Open | 4.0127 | 28.41 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.08 |
| 6 | Matthew Northover | Open | 3.1938 | 23.17 | 9 · 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.64 |
| 7 | Giles Bennett | Standard | 2.9638 | 16.87 | 5 · 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ferdinand Prajogi | Classic | 2.7693 | 29.61 | 10 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jessica Goh | Open | 1.9231 | 27.04 | 5 · 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.36 |
| 10 | Fergus Bennett | Standard | 1.3768 | 21.79 | 4 · 6 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.74 |
| 11 | Ayden Hayribetoglu | Production | 1.3593 | 27.22 | 1 · 10 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Zelimir Sardelic | Production | 1.3000 | 48.46 | 7 · 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - R5R | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - R5L | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - R4R | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - R4L | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Canning PS
- Oct 10, 2026Canning PS IPSC 10 October 26 9 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026Canning PS Shotgun sept 26 13 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026Canning PS IPSC 22 august 2026 11 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026Canning PS IPSC 8 august 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026Canning PS IPSC 25 July 2026 11 shooters
- Jul 10, 2026Canning PS Shotgun July 11 2026 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U12