Aug 5, 2023 · Level II
IPSC NB L2 MSS AUG 05 2023
Shooters
17
Divisions
3
Stages
8
Rounds
182
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gallant2020-004 | Open | C | Minor | 897.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Partridge2009-053 | Production | C | Minor | 884.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg StewartNB2013-037 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 877.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Calvin MacAulayNB2019-101 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 841.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Mitch PelletierNB015034 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 797.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Douglas FowlerNB23-020 | Open | Unclassified | Major | 595.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike RichardNB2020-005 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 713.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Ronnie LaytonNB2018-051 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 695.25 | 3 |
| 4 | David MacaulayNS20006 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 700.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris NicholsNB2017-014 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 594.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Bill AndersonNB201622 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 618.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Dave HarrisNB-16-037 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 533.32 | 5 |
| 6 | Raymond McCrayNB2013-38 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 548.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Matt ChinnNB23-041 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 513.05 | 6 |
| 7 | Bernie WhiffenNB2019-109 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 513.19 | 7 |
| 7 | Shelly StilesNB2022057 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 436.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeff HumNB2019-066 | Production Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 421.78 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gallant2020-004 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.37 | 2.62 | 5.09 | 3.90 | 4.62 | 4.76 | 4.16 | 4.88 | 897.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Douglas FowlerNB23-020 · 2 overall | Unclassified | Major | 2.63 | 3.14 | 1.77 | 2.48 | 3.69 | 3.72 | 3.58 | 2.75 | 595.01 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Partridge2009-053 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 4.94 | 4.58 | 4.90 | 5.24 | 3.85 | 3.93 | 3.55 | 884.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitch PelletierNB015034 · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.34 | 4.48 | 4.95 | 2.80 | 5.33 | 4.16 | 1.94 | 3.40 | 797.83 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Ronnie LaytonNB2018-051 · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.58 | 3.78 | 2.39 | 3.09 | 4.58 | 3.71 | 3.33 | 3.25 | 695.25 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Chris NicholsNB2017-014 · 4 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.32 | 3.14 | 2.06 | 3.45 | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.66 | 594.14 | 67.2 |
| 5 | Dave HarrisNB-16-037 · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.87 | 3.79 | 1.16 | 2.91 | 3.40 | 2.11 | 0.92 | 3.39 | 533.32 | 60.3 |
| 6 | Matt ChinnNB23-041 · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.54 | 3.53 | 1.73 | 2.18 | 1.26 | 3.03 | 3.23 | 2.78 | 513.05 | 58.0 |
| 7 | Shelly StilesNB2022057 · 7 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.85 | 2.29 | 1.75 | 1.92 | 2.31 | 1.91 | 1.55 | 2.45 | 436.07 | 49.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg StewartNB2013-037 · 1 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.33 | 4.24 | 4.66 | 4.19 | 5.21 | 4.87 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 877.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Calvin MacAulayNB2019-101 · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.55 | 4.33 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.44 | 3.80 | 4.07 | 3.97 | 841.75 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Mike RichardNB2020-005 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.68 | 2.87 | 4.20 | 3.97 | 4.15 | 3.63 | 2.67 | 3.36 | 713.28 | 81.3 |
| 4 | David MacaulayNS20006 · 4 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.18 | 3.29 | 3.59 | 3.77 | 4.29 | 3.71 | 2.61 | 3.62 | 700.73 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Bill AndersonNB201622 · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.69 | 3.06 | 3.82 | 1.99 | 4.32 | 1.98 | 3.01 | 3.07 | 618.72 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Raymond McCrayNB2013-38 · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.00 | 3.28 | 2.86 | 3.56 | 2.82 | 2.06 | 2.69 | 2.24 | 548.56 | 62.5 |
| 7 | Bernie WhiffenNB2019-109 · 7 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.09 | 3.15 | 2.30 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 2.66 | 1.79 | 3.40 | 513.19 | 58.5 |
| 8 | Jeff HumNB2019-066 · 8 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.45 | 2.32 | 2.39 | 1.83 | 2.43 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.96 | 421.78 | 48.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gallant | Open | 5.3655 | 12.86 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 4.5513 | 15.60 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 4.3396 | 15.90 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Chris Nichols | Production | 4.3187 | 16.44 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.64 |
| 5 | Mike Partridge | Production | 3.9817 | 15.32 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.81 |
| 6 | Bill Anderson | Production Optics | 3.6918 | 18.69 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.84 |
| 7 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 3.6829 | 16.02 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.69 |
| 8 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 3.5816 | 17.59 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.90 |
| 9 | Matt Chinn | Production | 3.5444 | 21.16 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.26 |
| 10 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 3.3316 | 18.91 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.90 |
| 11 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 3.1794 | 22.96 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.39 |
| 12 | Bernie Whiffen | Production Optics | 3.0883 | 22.99 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Partridge | Production | 4.9440 | 15.17 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 4.4846 | 14.94 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.03 |
| 3 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 4.3282 | 15.48 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 4.2393 | 17.22 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.46 |
| 5 | Dave Harris | Production | 3.7896 | 17.68 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 6 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 3.7789 | 17.73 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.33 |
| 7 | Matt Chinn | Production | 3.5300 | 20.68 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.55 |
| 8 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 3.2886 | 21.59 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.99 |
| 9 | Raymond McCray | Production Optics | 3.2780 | 22.27 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.80 |
| 10 | Bernie Whiffen | Production Optics | 3.1539 | 23.78 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.65 |
| 11 | Chris Nichols | Production | 3.1443 | 17.81 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.70 |
| 12 | Douglas Fowler | Open | 3.1371 | 23.27 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gallant | Open | 5.0946 | 27.48 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 4.9470 | 28.30 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 4.6613 | 27.46 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 4.6433 | 29.72 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.42 |
| 5 | Mike Partridge | Production | 4.5821 | 30.99 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.94 |
| 6 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 4.1971 | 27.40 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.06 |
| 7 | Bill Anderson | Production Optics | 3.8198 | 35.08 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.92 |
| 8 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 3.5925 | 40.64 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.61 |
| 9 | Raymond McCray | Production Optics | 2.8601 | 48.25 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.04 |
| 10 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 2.3901 | 36.40 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 72.47 |
| 11 | Jeff Hum | Production Optics | 2.3882 | 62.81 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 12 | Bernie Whiffen | Production Optics | 2.2991 | 43.93 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.98 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Partridge | Production | 4.9049 | 26.30 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 4.5519 | 28.34 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 4.1947 | 31.23 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.41 |
| 4 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 3.9746 | 29.94 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.88 |
| 5 | Chris Gallant | Open | 3.9031 | 27.67 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 3.7741 | 34.71 | 26 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.93 |
| 7 | Raymond McCray | Production Optics | 3.5635 | 36.20 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.69 |
| 8 | Chris Nichols | Production | 3.4493 | 34.50 | 22 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.94 |
| 9 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 3.0945 | 35.87 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.17 |
| 10 | Dave Harris | Production | 2.9115 | 35.72 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.13 |
| 11 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 2.7980 | 37.17 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.01 |
| 12 | Bernie Whiffen | Production Optics | 2.6092 | 47.14 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.39 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 5.3329 | 27.94 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Mike Partridge | Production | 5.2369 | 28.07 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.21 |
| 3 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 5.2057 | 27.47 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Chris Gallant | Open | 4.6226 | 31.80 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 4.5760 | 31.25 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.00 |
| 6 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 4.4438 | 33.53 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.31 |
| 7 | Bill Anderson | Production Optics | 4.3172 | 32.66 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.55 |
| 8 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 4.2922 | 35.18 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.80 |
| 9 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 4.1517 | 33.48 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.62 |
| 10 | Douglas Fowler | Open | 3.6853 | 38.26 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.57 |
| 11 | Dave Harris | Production | 3.4019 | 37.92 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.88 |
| 12 | Raymond McCray | Production Optics | 2.8178 | 45.78 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.90 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 4.8682 | 14.79 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Gallant | Open | 4.7591 | 16.81 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 4.1596 | 17.79 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Partridge | Production | 3.8525 | 18.17 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.09 |
| 5 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 3.7975 | 18.96 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.41 |
| 6 | Douglas Fowler | Open | 3.7198 | 20.70 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 7 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 3.7135 | 18.85 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.03 |
| 8 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 3.7099 | 17.79 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.35 |
| 9 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 3.6300 | 17.08 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.65 |
| 10 | Chris Nichols | Production | 3.0985 | 20.01 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.59 |
| 11 | Matt Chinn | Production | 3.0339 | 25.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.35 |
| 12 | Bernie Whiffen | Production Optics | 2.6552 | 23.35 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 4.6446 | 14.21 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Gallant | Open | 4.1621 | 18.26 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 4.0749 | 18.16 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.19 |
| 4 | Mike Partridge | Production | 3.9306 | 17.30 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Douglas Fowler | Open | 3.5767 | 20.41 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.75 |
| 6 | Chris Nichols | Production | 3.4014 | 20.58 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.23 |
| 7 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 3.3333 | 18.60 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.84 |
| 8 | Matt Chinn | Production | 3.2333 | 21.65 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.81 |
| 9 | Bill Anderson | Production Optics | 3.0055 | 18.30 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.77 |
| 10 | Raymond McCray | Production Optics | 2.6880 | 27.53 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.30 |
| 11 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 2.6747 | 18.32 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.07 |
| 12 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 2.6102 | 28.35 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.96 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gallant | Open | 4.8764 | 29.12 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Greg Stewart | Production Optics | 4.4566 | 29.17 | 21 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Calvin MacAulay | Production Optics | 3.9671 | 35.29 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.43 |
| 4 | David Macaulay | Production Optics | 3.6216 | 41.97 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.02 |
| 5 | Mike Partridge | Production | 3.5540 | 34.89 | 15 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Mitch Pelletier | Production | 3.4043 | 42.30 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.26 |
| 7 | Bernie Whiffen | Production Optics | 3.4036 | 41.72 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.20 |
| 8 | Dave Harris | Production | 3.3933 | 34.48 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.76 |
| 9 | Mike Richard | Production Optics | 3.3569 | 32.47 | 17 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.52 |
| 10 | Ronnie Layton | Production | 3.2471 | 36.34 | 15 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.18 |
| 11 | Bill Anderson | Production Optics | 3.0660 | 42.40 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.08 |
| 12 | Matt Chinn | Production | 2.7771 | 43.57 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.03 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U0