Mar 29, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Putnam County PCGC USPSA Mar 30, 2023
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
57
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Thompson | PCC | none | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David ThompsonTY72738 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim NorweckFY103093 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 266.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott RiddleA89266 | Open | B | Major | 266.06 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott RiddleA89266 | Open | B | Major | 264.68 | 2 |
| 2 | David PhillipsTY137264 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 255.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony DunlapA142589 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 250.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew GlasscockTY61820 | Open | U | Major | 209.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony DunlapA142589 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 247.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Jonathan Collins | Open | U | Minor | 159.95 | 4 |
| 5 | Joey Kelley | Carry Optics | Minor | 239.50 | 5 | |
| 5 | Scott UllomA135278 | Open | U | Minor | 149.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 234.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Scott UllomA135278 | Open | U | Minor | 138.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 234.04 | 7 |
| 7 | Brett PauleyTY147613 | Open | none | Minor | 135.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Jim NorweckFY103093 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 230.54 | 8 |
| 8 | Samuel Dillon | Open | Minor | 125.85 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jeff WoodsL4491 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 212.18 | 9 |
| 10 | Eric SmithFY140911 | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 176.15 | 10 |
| 11 | Eric SmithFY140911 | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 151.59 | 11 |
| 12 | Jeff WoodsL4491 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 143.58 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim NorweckFY103093 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.32 | 5.89 | 5.11 | 6.81 | 266.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David PhillipsTY137264 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.95 | 5.31 | 7.31 | 6.16 | 255.98 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Tony DunlapA142589 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.05 | 4.78 | 6.99 | 5.40 | 250.01 | 93.9 |
| 4 | Tony DunlapA142589 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.24 | 4.54 | 6.40 | 6.49 | 247.08 | 92.8 |
| 5 | Joey Kelley · 5 overall | Minor | 5.89 | 5.59 | 6.50 | 4.78 | 239.50 | 90.0 | |
| 6 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.61 | 4.68 | 5.24 | 5.34 | 234.32 | 88.0 |
| 7 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.82 | 4.75 | 6.04 | 6.62 | 234.04 | 87.9 |
| 8 | Jim NorweckFY103093 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.69 | 3.56 | 5.36 | 6.35 | 230.54 | 86.6 |
| 9 | Jeff WoodsL4491 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.25 | 4.41 | 5.87 | 4.86 | 212.18 | 79.7 |
| 10 | Eric SmithFY140911 · 10 overall | none | Minor | 4.73 | 2.57 | 5.71 | 4.76 | 176.15 | 66.2 |
| 11 | Eric SmithFY140911 · 11 overall | none | Minor | 3.16 | 4.27 | 1.75 | 3.58 | 151.59 | 56.9 |
| 12 | Jeff WoodsL4491 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 4.09 | 4.11 | 0.00 | 143.58 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott RiddleA89266 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.47 | 7.44 | 10.90 | 9.71 | 266.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott RiddleA89266 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.51 | 8.29 | 7.81 | 8.45 | 264.68 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Andrew GlasscockTY61820 · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.42 | 6.44 | 10.37 | 5.51 | 209.01 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Jonathan Collins · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.83 | 3.54 | 5.88 | 5.80 | 159.95 | 60.1 |
| 5 | Scott UllomA135278 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 3.61 | 6.43 | 4.94 | 149.81 | 56.3 |
| 6 | Scott UllomA135278 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 4.65 | 2.07 | 5.27 | 138.82 | 52.2 |
| 7 | Brett PauleyTY147613 · 7 overall | none | Minor | 5.99 | 3.21 | 6.68 | 2.76 | 135.37 | 50.9 |
| 8 | Samuel Dillon · 8 overall | Minor | 5.58 | 2.08 | 5.18 | 4.15 | 125.85 | 47.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Thompson · 1 overall | none | Minor | 3.15 | 2.56 | 5.60 | 2.88 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David ThompsonTY72738 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 5.80 | 3.98 | 4.12 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sassy’s Side HustleComstock · 16 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Riddle | Open | 8.5060 | 9.17 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Scott Riddle | Open | 7.4685 | 10.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.24 |
| 3 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 7.0501 | 10.78 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 6.6852 | 10.77 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.86 |
| 5 | Jeff Adkins | Carry Optics | 6.6071 | 11.20 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.97 |
| 6 | Andrew Glasscock | Open | 6.4212 | 11.68 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.39 |
| 7 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 6.3218 | 10.44 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.74 |
| 8 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 6.2389 | 11.22 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.80 |
| 9 | Brett Pauley | Open | 5.9850 | 12.03 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.29 |
| 10 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 5.9480 | 13.45 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.49 |
| 11 | Joey Kelley | Carry Optics | 5.8923 | 11.88 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.86 |
| 12 | David Thompson | Single Stack | 5.8552 | 12.98 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2It’s Sassy TimeComstock · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Riddle | Open | 8.2907 | 9.77 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Scott Riddle | Open | 7.4449 | 10.88 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
| 3 | Andrew Glasscock | Open | 6.4439 | 12.57 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.95 |
| 4 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 5.8876 | 11.21 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | David Thompson | Single Stack | 5.8011 | 14.48 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Joey Kelley | Carry Optics | 5.5874 | 13.96 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.41 |
| 7 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 5.3086 | 16.20 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.15 |
| 8 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 4.7847 | 16.72 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.14 |
| 9 | Jeff Adkins | Carry Optics | 4.7506 | 16.84 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.62 |
| 10 | Jeff Adkins | Carry Optics | 4.6815 | 13.03 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.56 |
| 11 | Scott Ullom | Open | 4.6453 | 15.93 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.43 |
| 12 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 4.5395 | 15.20 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
3Blues Don't CareComstock · 7 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 22-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Riddle | Open | 10.8974 | 3.12 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Glasscock | Open | 10.3659 | 3.28 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.29 |
| 3 | Scott Riddle | Open | 7.8125 | 3.84 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.09 |
| 4 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 7.3069 | 4.79 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 6.9880 | 4.15 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.47 |
| 6 | Brett Pauley | Open | 6.6820 | 4.34 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.46 |
| 7 | Joey Kelley | Carry Optics | 6.4990 | 4.77 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.13 |
| 8 | Scott Ullom | Open | 6.4286 | 4.20 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.65 |
| 9 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 6.4018 | 4.53 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.66 |
| 10 | Jeff Adkins | Carry Optics | 6.0367 | 3.81 | 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.92 |
| 11 | Jonathan Collins | Open | 5.8824 | 4.59 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.89 |
| 12 | Jeff Woods | Carry Optics | 5.8685 | 4.26 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.11 |
4Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Riddle | Open | 9.7113 | 7.62 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Scott Riddle | Open | 8.4469 | 7.34 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.58 |
| 3 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 6.8111 | 9.69 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Adkins | Carry Optics | 6.6239 | 9.36 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.80 |
| 5 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 6.4897 | 10.17 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.22 |
| 6 | Jim Norweck | Carry Optics | 6.3492 | 10.08 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.57 |
| 7 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 6.1588 | 12.34 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.34 |
| 8 | Jonathan Collins | Open | 5.8027 | 10.34 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.80 |
| 9 | Andrew Glasscock | Open | 5.5080 | 8.17 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.37 |
| 10 | Tony Dunlap | Carry Optics | 5.3974 | 10.19 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.40 |
| 11 | Jeff Adkins | Carry Optics | 5.3374 | 9.93 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 12 | Scott Ullom | Open | 5.2734 | 10.24 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 43.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sassy’s Side Hustle | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | It’s Sassy Time | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Blues Don't Care | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 22-06 |
| 4 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
More from Putnam County Gun Club
- May 24, 2026Putnam County PCGC USPSA Match May 24, 2026 75 shooters
- Jun 16, 2025PCGC Putnam Hit Factor Jun 16, 2025 24 shooters
- Jun 9, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 9, 2025 26 shooters
- Jun 2, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 2, 2025 22 shooters
- May 20, 2025Putnam County PCGC USPSA May 25, 2025 63 shooters
- May 19, 2025Putnam Hit Factor May 19, 2025 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D11U5