Jan 8, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
BUAS January Match
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
113
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darrin HaugL4506 | Production | C | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David SeaveyTY106156 | Revolver | U | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil TasselA90523 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert LacroixTY76786 | Limited | M | Major | 551.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike PanTY111079 | Open | M | Major | 551.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe SurprenantTY102135 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 512.18 | 1 |
| 2 | John LohlunA101785 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 498.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean JanickiTY73127 | Open | M | Minor | 482.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew McDowellTY103217 | Limited | C | Major | 294.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian HarringtonTY90354 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 496.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon SardinaA77657 | Open | A | Major | 454.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Rick Mellino Sr. | Limited | U | Minor | 222.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Vlad ZeltserTY111428 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 474.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Nick BedioA76272 | Open | A | Major | 452.30 | 4 |
| 5 | David JiangA140737 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 470.99 | 5 |
| 5 | John SardinaA39028 | Open | A | Major | 407.86 | 5 |
| 6 | Frank CarrA138082 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 436.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Shane FungafatTY79508 | Open | A | Major | 406.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Jayson BurakA116712 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 433.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Tom KazakovTY136957 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 409.38 | 8 |
| 9 | Anthony SuarezA140562 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 393.73 | 9 |
| 10 | Jay BuckleyTY73663 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 389.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Leonard GiliverTY120031 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 307.56 | 11 |
| 12 | Joshua LafranceA144813 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 303.51 | 12 |
| 13 | Justin ErdmanA132524 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 287.91 | 13 |
| 14 | Paul CaradonnaTY114784 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 274.85 | 14 |
| 15 | Steve IadarolaTY119471 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 233.85 | 15 |
| 16 | Gordon FeenerA112323 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 147.18 | 16 |
| 17 | Alyssa CaradonnaA147168 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 98.21 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe SurprenantTY102135 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.00 | 6.99 | 4.79 | 5.71 | 512.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John LohlunA101785 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.25 | 5.15 | 5.06 | 6.83 | 498.86 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Brian HarringtonTY90354 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 8.88 | 6.08 | 5.34 | 4.46 | 496.47 | 96.9 |
| 4 | Vlad ZeltserTY111428 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.97 | 6.19 | 5.29 | 5.06 | 474.25 | 92.6 |
| 5 | David JiangA140737 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.55 | 6.03 | 5.55 | 5.20 | 470.99 | 92.0 |
| 6 | Frank CarrA138082 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 8.36 | 3.51 | 5.23 | 5.16 | 436.45 | 85.2 |
| 7 | Jayson BurakA116712 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.90 | 6.10 | 5.59 | 4.63 | 433.72 | 84.7 |
| 8 | Tom KazakovTY136957 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.94 | 5.30 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 409.38 | 79.9 |
| 9 | Anthony SuarezA140562 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 5.00 | 4.86 | 4.46 | 393.73 | 76.9 |
| 10 | Jay BuckleyTY73663 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.60 | 5.24 | 5.13 | 5.19 | 389.84 | 76.1 |
| 11 | Leonard GiliverTY120031 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 3.62 | 4.11 | 2.78 | 307.56 | 60.0 |
| 12 | Joshua LafranceA144813 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 3.66 | 4.48 | 2.20 | 303.51 | 59.3 |
| 13 | Justin ErdmanA132524 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 3.52 | 3.74 | 2.10 | 287.91 | 56.2 |
| 14 | Paul CaradonnaTY114784 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 3.84 | 3.18 | 2.42 | 274.85 | 53.7 |
| 15 | Steve IadarolaTY119471 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.31 | 2.59 | 3.51 | 2.15 | 233.85 | 45.7 |
| 16 | Gordon FeenerA112323 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 1.75 | 2.41 | 2.05 | 0.84 | 147.18 | 28.7 |
| 17 | Alyssa CaradonnaA147168 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 0.83 | 1.71 | 1.39 | 98.21 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert LacroixTY76786 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.32 | 2.49 | 6.47 | 6.38 | 551.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew McDowellTY103217 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.49 | 2.71 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 294.82 | 53.4 |
| 3 | Rick Mellino Sr. · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 2.37 | 0.21 | 2.15 | 222.69 | 40.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PanTY111079 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.57 | 6.74 | 8.11 | 7.48 | 551.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean JanickiTY73127 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.74 | 7.11 | 6.30 | 6.23 | 482.59 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Jon SardinaA77657 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.39 | 7.33 | 6.28 | 4.54 | 454.25 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Nick BedioA76272 · 4 overall | A | Major | 8.88 | 5.83 | 5.72 | 5.49 | 452.30 | 82.0 |
| 5 | John SardinaA39028 · 5 overall | A | Major | 7.12 | 5.64 | 4.86 | 5.61 | 407.86 | 73.9 |
| 6 | Shane FungafatTY79508 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.70 | 6.32 | 4.73 | 6.17 | 406.43 | 73.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darrin HaugL4506 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.36 | 3.73 | 3.28 | 4.52 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SeaveyTY106156 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 2.02 | 3.11 | 4.35 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil TasselA90523 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.03 | 3.76 | 3.27 | 2.65 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1: Easy PleasyComstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Pan | Open | 9.5687 | 14.84 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Bedio | Open | 8.8812 | 17.34 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.50 |
| 3 | Brian Harrington | Carry Optics | 8.8810 | 16.89 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Frank Carr | Carry Optics | 8.3559 | 18.43 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.54 |
| 5 | Robert Lacroix | Limited | 8.3240 | 17.78 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 8.2521 | 17.45 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.67 |
| 7 | Joe Surprenant | Carry Optics | 7.9958 | 19.01 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.05 |
| 8 | Sean Janicki | Open | 7.7377 | 16.93 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.38 |
| 9 | Jon Sardina | Open | 7.3889 | 20.03 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.55 |
| 10 | John Sardina | Open | 7.1225 | 21.06 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.10 |
| 11 | Vlad Zeltser | Carry Optics | 6.9735 | 21.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.63 |
| 12 | David Jiang | Carry Optics | 6.5500 | 22.29 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.00 |
2Stage 2: Mic Vs SteveComstock · 33 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Sardina | Open | 7.3308 | 21.28 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Sean Janicki | Open | 7.1126 | 21.23 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.09 |
| 3 | Joe Surprenant | Carry Optics | 6.9863 | 21.90 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Mike Pan | Open | 6.7376 | 19.74 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 151.65 |
| 5 | Shane Fungafat | Open | 6.3202 | 24.05 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 142.25 |
| 6 | Vlad Zeltser | Carry Optics | 6.1911 | 24.39 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.22 |
| 7 | Jayson Burak | Carry Optics | 6.0995 | 25.74 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.06 |
| 8 | Brian Harrington | Carry Optics | 6.0773 | 21.72 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.53 |
| 9 | David Jiang | Carry Optics | 6.0324 | 24.70 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.47 |
| 10 | Nick Bedio | Open | 5.8264 | 26.26 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.14 |
| 11 | John Sardina | Open | 5.6379 | 27.67 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.90 |
| 12 | Tom Kazakov | Carry Optics | 5.2964 | 28.51 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.09 |
3Stage 3: Drop A FewComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Pan | Open | 8.1101 | 13.81 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Robert Lacroix | Limited | 6.4674 | 16.39 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Sean Janicki | Open | 6.2972 | 15.88 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.18 |
| 4 | Jon Sardina | Open | 6.2771 | 18.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.88 |
| 5 | Nick Bedio | Open | 5.7174 | 18.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.60 |
| 6 | Jayson Burak | Carry Optics | 5.5910 | 20.39 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | David Jiang | Carry Optics | 5.5472 | 19.83 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 8 | Brian Harrington | Carry Optics | 5.3411 | 15.54 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.64 |
| 9 | Vlad Zeltser | Carry Optics | 5.2856 | 18.73 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.45 |
| 10 | Frank Carr | Carry Optics | 5.2308 | 19.50 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.27 |
| 11 | Jay Buckley | Carry Optics | 5.1257 | 20.68 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.01 |
| 12 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 5.0625 | 15.21 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.66 |
4Golden Bullet StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 06-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Pan | Open | 7.4834 | 15.10 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 6.8293 | 16.40 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Robert Lacroix | Limited | 6.3817 | 17.08 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Sean Janicki | Open | 6.2323 | 17.65 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.94 |
| 5 | Shane Fungafat | Open | 6.1679 | 17.51 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.91 |
| 6 | Joe Surprenant | Carry Optics | 5.7108 | 16.46 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 7 | John Sardina | Open | 5.6065 | 19.62 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.90 |
| 8 | Nick Bedio | Open | 5.4913 | 17.30 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.06 |
| 9 | David Jiang | Carry Optics | 5.2048 | 20.75 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.46 |
| 10 | Jay Buckley | Carry Optics | 5.1870 | 20.05 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.14 |
| 11 | Frank Carr | Carry Optics | 5.1632 | 16.85 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.72 |
| 12 | Vlad Zeltser | Carry Optics | 5.0621 | 20.94 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1: Easy Pleasy | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2: Mic Vs Steve | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 3 | Stage 3: Drop A Few | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Golden Bullet Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 06-06 |
Field
GM0M4A5B–D12U8