Sep 1, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Coastal Shooters SC01 September USPSA Sep 1, 2019
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALEA96164 | PCC | B | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | HENRY ALEXA60515 | Revolver | A | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | RON WHEELINGA122301 | Production | U | Minor | 302.50 | 1 |
| 1 | MATTHEW JACKSONA110509 | Limited | C | Minor | 230.53 | 1 |
| 2 | TRAVIS WHEELING | Production | U | Minor | 269.53 | 2 |
| 2 | JOE PROSSERA49244 | Revolver | B | Major | 243.86 | 2 |
| 2 | DAVID SCOTTTY120889 | PCC | C | Minor | 235.64 | 2 |
| 2 | MIKE ROBINOA92884 | Limited | B | Major | 229.30 | 2 |
| 3 | RICH STEINISTY40173 | PCC | C | Minor | 121.60 | 3 |
| 3 | JAMES VAUGHTTY39488 | Revolver | C | Major | 101.42 | 3 |
| 3 | JOHN INSINGA | Limited | U | Minor | 52.28 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATTHEW JACKSONA110509 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.27 | 2.32 | 5.13 | 230.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | MIKE ROBINOA92884 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.53 | 4.99 | 3.14 | 1.68 | 229.30 | 99.5 |
| 3 | JOHN INSINGA · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 52.28 | 22.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALEA96164 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.86 | 3.94 | 4.61 | 3.78 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | DAVID SCOTTTY120889 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.68 | 2.77 | 3.84 | 2.71 | 235.64 | 76.0 |
| 3 | RICH STEINISTY40173 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.26 | 1.75 | 2.09 | 1.48 | 121.60 | 39.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RON WHEELINGA122301 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 2.82 | 2.64 | 1.98 | 302.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | TRAVIS WHEELING · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.60 | 2.80 | 1.74 | 2.11 | 269.53 | 89.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HENRY ALEXA60515 · 1 overall | A | Major | 1.43 | 3.99 | 1.89 | 3.38 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JOE PROSSERA49244 · 2 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 3.18 | 243.86 | 78.7 |
| 3 | JAMES VAUGHTTY39488 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 1.25 | 0.97 | 1.05 | 101.42 | 32.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1It's Not Brain SurgeryComstock · 6 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 09-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKE ROBINO | Limited | 3.5261 | 7.09 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 2.8571 | 6.30 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | DAVID SCOTT | PCC | 2.6786 | 6.72 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.13 |
| 4 | HENRY ALEX | Revolver | 1.4286 | 9.80 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | RON WHEELING | Production | 1.2640 | 7.12 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | JOHN INSINGA | Limited | 0.7695 | 31.19 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.55 |
| 7 | TRAVIS WHEELING | Production | 0.6021 | 18.27 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.29 |
| 8 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 0.2555 | 31.31 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 2.68 |
2Stage 2 - LOADING FROM BARRELSVirginia · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKE ROBINO | Limited | 4.9888 | 13.43 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | HENRY ALEX | Revolver | 3.9886 | 21.06 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 3.9354 | 19.82 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | JOE PROSSER | Revolver | 3.3321 | 26.11 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.19 |
| 5 | MATTHEW JACKSON | Limited | 3.2671 | 15.61 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 58.94 |
| 6 | RON WHEELING | Production | 2.8249 | 28.32 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | TRAVIS WHEELING | Production | 2.7999 | 31.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.20 |
| 8 | DAVID SCOTT | PCC | 2.7675 | 29.63 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.29 |
| 9 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 1.7540 | 45.61 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.11 |
| 10 | JAMES VAUGHT | Revolver | 1.2490 | 36.03 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.18 |
| 11 | JOHN INSINGA | Limited | 1.1439 | 62.94 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.64 |
3Stage 3 - ROUND AND SQUAREComstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 4.6062 | 13.46 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | DAVID SCOTT | PCC | 3.8439 | 17.17 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.42 |
| 3 | MIKE ROBINO | Limited | 3.1438 | 21.63 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | RON WHEELING | Production | 2.6387 | 25.77 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | MATTHEW JACKSON | Limited | 2.3169 | 26.76 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.59 |
| 6 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 2.0878 | 32.57 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.73 |
| 7 | HENRY ALEX | Revolver | 1.8900 | 35.45 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | TRAVIS WHEELING | Production | 1.7352 | 35.73 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.03 |
| 9 | JOE PROSSER | Revolver | 1.5028 | 46.58 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.66 |
| 10 | JOHN INSINGA | Limited | 1.1272 | 47.02 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.10 |
| 11 | JAMES VAUGHT | Revolver | 0.9709 | 67.98 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.96 |
4Stage 4 - TWO WALLSVirginia · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATTHEW JACKSON | Limited | 5.1309 | 19.10 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 3.7847 | 30.65 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | HENRY ALEX | Revolver | 3.3804 | 26.92 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | JOE PROSSER | Revolver | 3.1835 | 37.38 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.01 |
| 5 | DAVID SCOTT | PCC | 2.7062 | 39.17 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 85.80 |
| 6 | TRAVIS WHEELING | Production | 2.1072 | 48.88 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | RON WHEELING | Production | 1.9755 | 44.04 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.50 |
| 8 | MIKE ROBINO | Limited | 1.6803 | 20.83 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 39.30 |
| 9 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 1.4848 | 65.33 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.08 |
| 10 | JAMES VAUGHT | Revolver | 1.0501 | 65.71 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 37.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | It's Not Brain Surgery | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 09-07 |
| 2 | Stage 2 - LOADING FROM BARRELS | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - ROUND AND SQUARE | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - TWO WALLS | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from Coastal Shooters
- Mar 7, 2021Coastal Shooters SC01 MARCH USPSA Mar 7, 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 1, 2020Coastal Shooters SC01 MARCH USPSA Mar 1, 2020 15 shooters
- Feb 2, 2020Coastal Shooters SC01 February USPSA Feb. 2, 2020 14 shooters
- Jan 5, 2020Coastal Shooters SC01 January USPSA Jan 5, 2020 17 shooters
- Nov 3, 2019Coastal Shooters SC01 November USPSA Nov 3, 2019 13 shooters
- Oct 6, 2019Coastal Shooters SC01 October USPSA Oct 6, 2019 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U3