Oct 7, 2018 · Level I
BSC Oct 2018
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
152
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick GriggsTY73457 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave EmersonTY63522 | PCC | B | Minor | 753.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce SchraderL4176 | Production | B | Minor | 744.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Walt PaegelTY72961 | Single Stack | B | Major | 732.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy StephanTY91956 | Limited | B | Major | 714.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Terry FlowersA90859 | Open | C | Major | 695.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel OlschefskiA47519 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 633.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Wes McumberA102493 | Production | C | Minor | 712.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Ezra ChristensenA98667 | Limited | C | Minor | 706.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian BaumgartnerL4235 | Open | C | Major | 690.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad NortonTY85900 | PCC | C | Minor | 673.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenneth LaneA105113 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 667.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken LaneA105112 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 582.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeffery SwanTY15155 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 537.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick BiesTY59489 | Limited | B | Major | 681.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce SilkA66787 | Production | C | Minor | 681.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael BarreraB46 | Single Stack | B | Major | 629.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike FriedelTY94782 | PCC | C | Minor | 603.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Adele SwanA108390 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 199.60 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason Wicker | Production | U | Minor | 678.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Cory WiseleyA96871 | Limited | U | Major | 610.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Pam VervilleA81616 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 606.02 | 4 |
| 5 | Allison SchraderL4147 | Production | C | Minor | 540.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Svetlana PaegelA78900 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 501.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Curtis HanselmanA111023 | Limited | D | Minor | 454.65 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick GriggsTY73457 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 5.33 | 4.96 | 5.32 | 5.56 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeffery SwanTY15155 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 4.04 | 3.32 | 4.16 | 4.05 | 537.33 | 70.7 |
| 3 | Adele SwanA108390 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 1.60 | 1.32 | 1.90 | 1.50 | 199.60 | 26.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy StephanTY91956 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.57 | 6.50 | 4.97 | 6.58 | 5.75 | 714.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ezra ChristensenA98667 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 6.42 | 5.83 | 6.05 | 6.16 | 706.57 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Nick BiesTY59489 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.85 | 5.70 | 6.45 | 5.89 | 5.32 | 681.59 | 95.5 |
| 4 | Cory WiseleyA96871 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 5.24 | 5.61 | 5.04 | 4.81 | 610.51 | 85.5 |
| 5 | Curtis HanselmanA111023 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.64 | 3.47 | 4.11 | 4.51 | 3.41 | 454.65 | 63.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel OlschefskiA47519 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.68 | 4.81 | 2.43 | 3.49 | 2.03 | 633.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken LaneA105112 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.19 | 3.21 | 3.77 | 2.57 | 4.03 | 582.14 | 91.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry FlowersA90859 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.80 | 6.14 | 5.63 | 7.70 | 7.17 | 695.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian BaumgartnerL4235 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.12 | 5.61 | 6.15 | 6.67 | 5.30 | 690.36 | 99.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave EmersonTY63522 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.52 | 7.22 | 6.42 | 7.17 | 7.08 | 753.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad NortonTY85900 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.73 | 7.14 | 3.93 | 6.32 | 6.85 | 673.87 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Mike FriedelTY94782 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.48 | 5.57 | 5.28 | 6.23 | 5.49 | 603.85 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce SchraderL4176 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.29 | 5.90 | 5.26 | 5.54 | 5.74 | 744.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wes McumberA102493 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 6.10 | 5.05 | 4.81 | 5.13 | 712.21 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Bruce SilkA66787 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 5.28 | 4.84 | 4.74 | 5.27 | 681.57 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Jason Wicker · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 6.39 | 4.91 | 4.84 | 4.35 | 678.38 | 91.1 |
| 5 | Allison SchraderL4147 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.62 | 3.16 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 5.12 | 540.17 | 72.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walt PaegelTY72961 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.54 | 5.64 | 4.68 | 5.83 | 5.57 | 732.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenneth LaneA105113 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 5.04 | 5.66 | 4.83 | 4.20 | 667.14 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Michael BarreraB46 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.57 | 5.32 | 4.92 | 4.00 | 5.15 | 629.22 | 85.9 |
| 4 | Pam VervilleA81616 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 3.86 | 4.78 | 4.00 | 4.36 | 606.02 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Svetlana PaegelA78900 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.37 | 3.68 | 4.58 | 4.75 | 3.60 | 501.96 | 68.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 3 Stage 1 Swamp MonsterComstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Norton | PCC | 4.7259 | 31.74 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Stephan | Limited | 4.5747 | 29.51 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Dave Emerson | PCC | 4.5237 | 27.19 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.15 |
| 4 | Patrick Griggs | Carry Optics | 4.1667 | 35.04 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Brian Baumgartner | Open | 4.1184 | 31.08 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Ezra Christensen | Limited | 3.8830 | 40.69 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.81 |
| 7 | Nick Bies | Limited | 3.8487 | 29.88 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 134.61 |
| 8 | Cory Wiseley | Limited | 3.6066 | 38.54 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.14 |
| 9 | Walt Paegel | Single Stack | 3.5362 | 39.59 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Mike Friedel | PCC | 3.4786 | 45.42 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.77 |
| 11 | Pam Verville | Single Stack | 3.4376 | 41.89 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.54 |
| 12 | Wes Mcumber | Production | 3.3743 | 34.97 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Bay 4 Stage 2 MajorComstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Emerson | PCC | 7.2237 | 18.55 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Brad Norton | PCC | 7.1429 | 19.60 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.32 |
| 3 | Jeremy Stephan | Limited | 6.4954 | 20.63 | 20 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Ezra Christensen | Limited | 6.4157 | 23.38 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.16 |
| 5 | Jason Wicker | Production | 6.3923 | 22.84 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Terry Flowers | Open | 6.1433 | 23.44 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Wes Mcumber | Production | 6.0991 | 23.61 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.12 |
| 8 | Bruce Schrader | Production | 5.8968 | 24.42 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.37 |
| 9 | Nick Bies | Limited | 5.7024 | 21.57 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.69 |
| 10 | Walt Paegel | Single Stack | 5.6360 | 25.55 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Brian Baumgartner | Open | 5.6124 | 26.37 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.04 |
| 12 | Mike Friedel | PCC | 5.5702 | 26.57 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.67 |
3Bay 8 Stage 3 Get LowComstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Bies | Limited | 6.4503 | 24.03 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dave Emerson | PCC | 6.4250 | 21.79 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Brian Baumgartner | Open | 6.1495 | 24.88 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Ezra Christensen | Limited | 5.8324 | 27.09 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.67 |
| 5 | Kenneth Lane | Single Stack | 5.6648 | 25.42 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Terry Flowers | Open | 5.6310 | 25.04 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.51 |
| 7 | Cory Wiseley | Limited | 5.6075 | 25.68 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.09 |
| 8 | Mike Friedel | PCC | 5.2836 | 28.39 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.58 |
| 9 | Bruce Schrader | Production | 5.2612 | 26.80 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Wes Mcumber | Production | 5.0521 | 31.67 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.64 |
| 11 | Jeremy Stephan | Limited | 4.9738 | 26.74 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.38 |
| 12 | Patrick Griggs | Carry Optics | 4.9554 | 30.27 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Bay 9 Stage 4 Get Off The Porch RichardComstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Flowers | Open | 7.7005 | 18.83 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Dave Emerson | PCC | 7.1682 | 16.88 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Brian Baumgartner | Open | 6.6667 | 20.55 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.86 |
| 4 | Jeremy Stephan | Limited | 6.5776 | 19.46 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Brad Norton | PCC | 6.3199 | 20.57 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.25 |
| 6 | Mike Friedel | PCC | 6.2313 | 23.43 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.39 |
| 7 | Ezra Christensen | Limited | 6.0481 | 24.14 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.92 |
| 8 | Nick Bies | Limited | 5.8934 | 21.38 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.40 |
| 9 | Walt Paegel | Single Stack | 5.8306 | 21.61 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Bruce Schrader | Production | 5.5375 | 24.56 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Patrick Griggs | Carry Optics | 5.3176 | 27.08 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Cory Wiseley | Limited | 5.0431 | 24.39 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.01 |
5Bay 10 Stage 5 Flying MonkeysComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Flowers | Open | 7.1723 | 19.38 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dave Emerson | PCC | 7.0848 | 17.22 | 22 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brad Norton | PCC | 6.8522 | 18.68 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.40 |
| 4 | Ezra Christensen | Limited | 6.1641 | 21.09 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Stephan | Limited | 5.7526 | 20.86 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.65 |
| 6 | Bruce Schrader | Production | 5.7407 | 21.60 | 24 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Walt Paegel | Single Stack | 5.5653 | 22.82 | 23 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Patrick Griggs | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 23.76 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Mike Friedel | PCC | 5.4880 | 25.51 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.45 |
| 10 | Nick Bies | Limited | 5.3232 | 21.04 | 20 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.90 |
| 11 | Brian Baumgartner | Open | 5.3004 | 19.81 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.46 |
| 12 | Bruce Silk | Production | 5.2656 | 21.84 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 3 Stage 1 Swamp Monster | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Bay 4 Stage 2 Major | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Bay 8 Stage 3 Get Low | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Bay 9 Stage 4 Get Off The Porch Richard | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Bay 10 Stage 5 Flying Monkeys | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Brooklyn Sportsman's Club
- Oct 6, 2024BSC USPSA October 2024 87 shooters
- Sep 1, 2024BSC USPSA September 2024 64 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024BSC USPSA August 2024 56 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024BSC USPSA Jul 07, 2024 48 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024BSC USPSA June 2, 2024 38 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024BSC USPSA April 2024 66 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D19U6