Jul 12, 2019 · Level I
Intro To Pistol Competition 7-12-19
Shooters
8
Divisions
2
Stages
2
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy GrunnetA96278 | Limited | C | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karen Lucas | Open | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Carolyn GannawayTY101163 | Limited | D | Minor | 126.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Denise Flores | Limited | U | Minor | 47.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Kayce Solomons | Limited | U | Minor | 46.35 | 4 |
| 5 | Kate BaileyTY90414 | Limited | C | Minor | 38.45 | 5 |
| 6 | Jennifer Marfitt | Limited | U | Minor | 28.16 | 6 |
| 7 | Michelle SmithA121016 | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy GrunnetA96278 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.18 | 7.71 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carolyn GannawayTY101163 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.93 | 4.40 | 126.26 | 78.9 |
| 3 | Denise Flores · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 2.02 | 47.73 | 29.8 |
| 4 | Kayce Solomons · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 2.14 | 46.35 | 29.0 |
| 5 | Kate BaileyTY90414 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.22 | 0.00 | 38.45 | 24.0 |
| 6 | Jennifer Marfitt · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.32 | 2.33 | 28.16 | 17.6 |
| 7 | Michelle SmithA121016 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen Lucas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 2.16 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy Grunnet | Limited | 3.1809 | 30.18 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Carolyn Gannaway | Limited | 2.9265 | 34.17 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.00 |
| 3 | Kate Bailey | Limited | 1.2230 | 24.53 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 38.45 |
| 4 | Denise Flores | Limited | 1.0185 | 79.53 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.02 |
| 5 | Kayce Solomons | Limited | 0.9445 | 61.41 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 29.69 |
| 6 | Karen Lucas | Open | 0.6714 | 55.11 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Jennifer Marfitt | Limited | 0.3187 | 50.20 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 10.02 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy Grunnet | Limited | 7.7135 | 7.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Carolyn Gannaway | Limited | 4.4044 | 9.99 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.26 |
| 3 | Jennifer Marfitt | Limited | 2.3318 | 22.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.14 |
| 4 | Karen Lucas | Open | 2.1573 | 22.25 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kayce Solomons | Limited | 2.1418 | 27.08 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.66 |
| 6 | Denise Flores | Limited | 2.0195 | 27.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from CSRA Shooters
- Nov 23, 2019CSRA Shooters USPSA 11-23-19 40 shooters
- Oct 26, 2019CSRA Shooters USPSA 10-26-19 39 shooters
- Sep 28, 2019CSRA Shooters USPSA 9-28-19 41 shooters
- Aug 24, 2019CSRA Shooters USPSA 8-24-19 52 shooters
- Jul 26, 2019CSRA Shooters USPSA 7-27-19 51 shooters
- Jun 22, 2019CSRA Shooter USPSA 6-22-19 59 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U5