May 22, 2024 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson | PCC | U | Minor | 412.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 387.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | U | Minor | 374.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Fourie | Standard | U | Minor | 359.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele | Open | U | Major | 104.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 312.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | U | Major | 245.47 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.75 | 5.95 | 6.13 | 6.93 | – | – | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.48 | 2.27 | 0.88 | 1.99 | – | – | 104.25 | 24.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 5.31 | 5.03 | 4.19 | – | – | 412.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marek Taczalski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 4.79 | 4.28 | 3.60 | – | – | 374.50 | 90.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 2.57 | 3.60 | 4.92 | – | – | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Vos · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 3.51 | 2.91 | 3.55 | – | – | 387.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Fourie · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 0.98 | 3.53 | 3.45 | – | – | 359.15 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 3.51 | 2.29 | 3.17 | – | – | 312.32 | 80.7 |
| 4 | Arnie Beneke · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.17 | 2.96 | 0.71 | 3.54 | – | – | 245.47 | 63.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 5.9272 | 11.81 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.7530 | 11.82 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | PCC | 5.3645 | 14.54 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.41 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.5217 | 17.25 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 4.5070 | 17.75 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.1526 | 17.82 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 7 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 2.1654 | 23.09 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.44 |
| 8 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.0942 | 19.10 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.17 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Open | 1.4767 | 38.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 20.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.9543 | 12.26 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | PCC | 5.3073 | 14.32 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 4.7872 | 15.04 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.16 |
| 4 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.5139 | 20.49 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.5104 | 21.08 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.92 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 2.9619 | 21.27 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.43 |
| 7 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 2.5664 | 22.21 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.2713 | 31.70 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.52 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 0.9815 | 18.34 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 6 | 22.34 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.1309 | 24.14 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | PCC | 5.0305 | 27.83 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 4.2834 | 30.35 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.72 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 3.5976 | 32.80 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.5345 | 39.61 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.9059 | 47.49 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.32 |
| 7 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.2899 | 46.29 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.18 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Open | 0.8811 | 69.23 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 21.56 |
| 9 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 0.7075 | 56.54 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 30.02 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.9307 | 15.15 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.9165 | 21.56 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | PCC | 4.1867 | 20.78 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 3.6013 | 19.16 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.62 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.5525 | 26.46 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 3.5388 | 25.15 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.57 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.4494 | 31.31 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.81 |
| 8 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.1666 | 31.58 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.05 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Open | 1.9934 | 39.63 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.64 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
6Stage 6Comstock · 0 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 0 | 0 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9