Mar 2, 2024 · Level I
UVPS Practice 3-2-24
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
69
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William DaughertyTY65695 | PCC | C | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lance CarterL6036 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 337.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul StinsonTY101933 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 190.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Bryan Palmer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill Martin | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 98.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Fritz BedfordTY99487 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 269.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Larry Cromwell | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 183.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Ben Lavoie | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 80.15 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance CarterL6036 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.74 | 4.61 | 4.07 | 3.64 | 337.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan Palmer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 4.18 | 4.41 | 2.63 | 279.33 | 82.7 |
| 3 | Fritz BedfordTY99487 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 3.12 | 4.40 | 2.66 | 269.66 | 79.9 |
| 4 | Larry Cromwell · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.79 | 2.24 | 2.54 | 1.66 | 183.71 | 54.4 |
| 5 | Ben Lavoie · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 0.67 | 80.15 | 23.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul StinsonTY101933 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.20 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Martin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 98.91 | 52.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William DaughertyTY65695 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.84 | 3.85 | 3.94 | 3.68 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Carter | Carry Optics | 5.7369 | 10.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William Daugherty | PCC | 4.8430 | 11.15 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 3.9672 | 14.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.49 |
| 4 | Larry Cromwell | Carry Optics | 3.7855 | 15.85 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
| 5 | Bryan Palmer | Carry Optics | 2.8294 | 12.37 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.59 |
| 6 | Bill Martin | Limited Optics | 1.8797 | 26.60 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Ben Lavoie | Carry Optics | 1.2507 | 38.38 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Carter | Carry Optics | 4.6144 | 15.82 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Palmer | Carry Optics | 4.1835 | 19.84 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.13 |
| 3 | William Daugherty | PCC | 3.8480 | 20.53 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Paul Stinson | Limited Optics | 3.1983 | 18.76 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 3.1172 | 24.06 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 64.18 |
| 6 | Larry Cromwell | Carry Optics | 2.2365 | 32.64 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.04 |
| 7 | Bill Martin | Limited Optics | 1.3100 | 58.78 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.91 |
| 8 | Ben Lavoie | Carry Optics | 1.2294 | 38.23 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Palmer | Carry Optics | 4.4147 | 20.16 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 4.3962 | 19.79 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.60 |
| 3 | Paul Stinson | Limited Optics | 4.3892 | 18.91 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Lance Carter | Carry Optics | 4.0719 | 16.70 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.62 |
| 5 | William Daugherty | PCC | 3.9402 | 22.08 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Larry Cromwell | Carry Optics | 2.5424 | 34.22 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.71 |
| 7 | Ben Lavoie | Carry Optics | 1.1316 | 45.07 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 24.35 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Daugherty | PCC | 3.6807 | 24.18 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Lance Carter | Carry Optics | 3.6404 | 22.80 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 2.6590 | 25.95 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 4 | Bryan Palmer | Carry Optics | 2.6292 | 33.09 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.61 |
| 5 | Larry Cromwell | Carry Optics | 1.6617 | 43.93 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.36 |
| 6 | Ben Lavoie | Carry Optics | 0.6672 | 64.45 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 17.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Uvps
- Nov 16, 2024UVPS Practice 11-16-24 9 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024UVPS Practice 11-9-24 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024UVPS Practice 9-28-24 5 shooters
- Aug 31, 2024UVPS Practice 8-31-24 5 shooters
- May 25, 2024UVPS Practice 5-25-24 9 shooters
- Mar 16, 2024UVPS Practice 3-16-24 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U4