Mar 27, 2025 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 27 March 2025
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | Major | 473.77 | 1 | |
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | U | Minor | 462.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Standard | Major | 461.03 | 1 | |
| 1 | Darryn Anthony | Production | Minor | 437.94 | 1 | |
| 2 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | Minor | 460.12 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | Major | 434.67 | 2 | |
| 2 | Karen Brown | Production | U | Minor | 420.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 409.66 | 2 | |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis | Production | Minor | 403.41 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | Minor | 345.92 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jim Lucas | Production Optics | U | Minor | 94.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | U | Minor | 377.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry Wasserman | Standard | Major | 188.59 | 4 | |
| 5 | James Trubshaw | Production | Minor | 364.59 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jessica Wasserman | Production | Minor | 200.78 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 1 overall | Major | 5.62 | 5.06 | 5.02 | 4.55 | 473.77 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marie Brummer · 2 overall | Major | 5.89 | 5.21 | 4.70 | 3.55 | 434.67 | 91.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley · 1 overall | Minor | 4.22 | 3.90 | 3.65 | 4.45 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryn Anthony · 1 overall | Minor | 4.67 | 4.24 | 4.15 | 3.73 | 437.94 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Karen Brown · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 4.07 | 4.49 | 3.37 | 420.38 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis · 3 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 4.03 | 3.84 | 4.28 | 403.41 | 92.1 | |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 3.48 | 3.60 | 3.03 | 377.37 | 86.2 |
| 5 | James Trubshaw · 5 overall | Minor | 5.22 | 3.36 | 3.73 | 2.30 | 364.59 | 83.2 | |
| 6 | Jessica Wasserman · 6 overall | Minor | 2.40 | 1.86 | 1.83 | 1.69 | 200.78 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.17 | 6.53 | 6.65 | 5.27 | 462.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 5.40 | 6.00 | 5.93 | 409.66 | 88.6 | |
| 3 | Jim Lucas · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.32 | 1.74 | 0.74 | 94.39 | 20.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown · 1 overall | Major | 5.82 | 6.25 | 5.96 | 4.47 | 461.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dylan van Houten · 2 overall | Minor | 5.23 | 5.98 | 5.67 | 5.07 | 460.12 | 99.8 | |
| 3 | Ian McLaren851 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.17 | 4.49 | 3.84 | 4.06 | 345.92 | 75.0 | |
| 4 | Larry Wasserman · 4 overall | Major | 0.04 | 3.54 | 3.13 | 2.04 | 188.59 | 40.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.1716 | 9.79 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 5.8907 | 14.09 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 5.8201 | 11.34 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.6180 | 15.13 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.83 |
| 5 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 5.2314 | 14.91 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.90 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 5.2174 | 17.25 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 4.6688 | 15.85 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.54 |
| 8 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 4.5270 | 17.23 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.09 |
| 9 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.3098 | 14.85 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 47.47 |
| 10 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 4.2213 | 17.53 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.1667 | 16.56 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.43 |
| 12 | Karen Brown | Production | 3.8969 | 16.68 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.22 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 6.5299 | 10.72 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 6.2500 | 11.04 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 5.9829 | 11.70 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.01 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.4008 | 11.85 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 5 | Marie Brummer | Open | 5.2122 | 13.43 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.0587 | 13.64 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.94 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.4944 | 15.13 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.34 |
| 8 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 4.2444 | 15.55 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Karen Brown | Production | 4.0674 | 17.21 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.08 |
| 10 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 4.0332 | 16.86 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.52 |
| 11 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.9019 | 17.94 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Larry Wasserman | Standard | 3.5417 | 19.20 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 6.6548 | 22.54 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.0016 | 24.66 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.29 |
| 3 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 5.9551 | 25.86 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 5.6653 | 26.83 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.21 |
| 5 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.0247 | 26.27 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.6972 | 27.25 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 149.57 |
| 7 | Karen Brown | Production | 4.4861 | 35.22 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 4.1465 | 28.94 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 147.89 |
| 9 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.8412 | 38.53 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.00 |
| 10 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 3.8352 | 38.59 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.04 |
| 11 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.7276 | 40.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.95 |
| 12 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.6530 | 39.42 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.9254 | 25.99 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.2705 | 28.84 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.32 |
| 3 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 5.0727 | 29.57 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 4.5468 | 34.53 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.4713 | 30.64 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.03 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 4.4519 | 35.94 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 4.2768 | 33.67 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.0615 | 36.44 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.10 |
| 9 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 3.7291 | 40.76 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.51 |
| 10 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.5548 | 30.10 | 29 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 125.09 |
| 11 | Karen Brown | Production | 3.3700 | 42.73 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.08 |
| 12 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 3.0289 | 41.93 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4