Apr 17, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
MSC USPSA April 18th, 2026
Shooters
28
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
124
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alex sawkaL4044 | Limited | B | Major | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan GlicaA106118 | PCC | U | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendan GlicaA105808 | Production | A | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Roger ReadA6741 | Single Stack | B | Major | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg BraskieA104786 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 587.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerald VanValkenburgTY129881 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 568.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill RomigL5809 | Open | M | Major | 563.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Kasler | Limited 10 | Major | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ken WorleyTY59623 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 576.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Christian ParrA93857 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 528.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry RuaneTY16248 | Open | M | Major | 514.19 | 2 |
| 2 | steve Beyer | Production | Minor | 435.21 | 2 | |
| 3 | Shane PurvesA166500 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 535.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Zhen RenTY178507 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 526.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake HolevinskiTY95640 | Open | A | Major | 490.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas JensenA173780 | Production | U | Minor | 339.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Alexander FayA176970 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 514.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Donald SeigleA33985 | Open | M | Major | 480.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Damion GieringA161376 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 463.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott NeuhardTY138572 | Open | U | Minor | 455.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Kevin BiniekA173903 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 445.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Terrance NicholsA159264 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 369.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeremy OrndorffA180831 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 361.07 | 6 |
| 6 | Jerry GregA122284 | Open | X | Major | 279.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Anthony GraffA162710 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 347.70 | 7 |
| 7 | Marc Teprovich | Open | Minor | 255.68 | 7 | |
| 8 | Chris HaglerA169247 | Carry Optics | Minor | 310.83 | 8 | |
| 9 | Joseph RodakA170039 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 304.93 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg BraskieA104786 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.71 | 7.93 | 6.57 | 5.66 | 5.40 | 5.08 | 587.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken WorleyTY59623 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.27 | 8.27 | 8.01 | 5.90 | 4.82 | 4.64 | 576.79 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Shane PurvesA166500 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 8.51 | 8.26 | 5.03 | 5.93 | 3.16 | 5.23 | 535.78 | 91.2 |
| 4 | Alexander FayA176970 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 7.41 | 7.17 | 4.32 | 5.23 | 4.35 | 514.91 | 87.7 |
| 5 | Terrance NicholsA159264 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 4.93 | 5.38 | 3.96 | 3.04 | 2.90 | 369.15 | 62.9 |
| 6 | Jeremy OrndorffA180831 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 4.05 | 5.20 | 2.89 | 2.81 | 3.61 | 361.07 | 61.5 |
| 7 | Anthony GraffA162710 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 4.95 | 6.13 | 2.62 | 3.11 | 2.80 | 347.70 | 59.2 |
| 8 | Chris HaglerA169247 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 3.45 | 4.11 | 3.84 | 3.31 | 1.82 | 310.83 | 52.9 | |
| 9 | Joseph RodakA170039 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 2.91 | 4.56 | 2.85 | 3.21 | 2.93 | 304.93 | 51.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alex sawkaL4044 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.07 | 7.07 | 7.11 | 4.54 | 4.18 | 3.00 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Kasler · 1 overall | Major | 2.40 | 2.29 | 2.31 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerald VanValkenburgTY129881 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.03 | 3.93 | 6.54 | 5.25 | 5.27 | 4.59 | 568.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christian ParrA93857 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.92 | 4.84 | 7.17 | 4.87 | 4.51 | 2.99 | 528.53 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Zhen RenTY178507 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 5.79 | 5.81 | 5.50 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 526.05 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Damion GieringA161376 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.64 | 4.88 | 2.64 | 4.82 | 3.47 | 3.84 | 463.51 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Kevin BiniekA173903 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 5.63 | 5.66 | 3.36 | 2.80 | 3.66 | 445.80 | 78.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill RomigL5809 · 1 overall | M | Major | 10.89 | 9.86 | 9.16 | 7.78 | 4.85 | 5.06 | 563.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry RuaneTY16248 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.78 | 9.24 | 7.62 | 4.45 | 5.00 | 6.26 | 514.19 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Jake HolevinskiTY95640 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.35 | 6.86 | 6.85 | 6.52 | 6.03 | 5.80 | 490.00 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Donald SeigleA33985 · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.58 | 5.11 | 7.96 | 5.83 | 6.26 | 5.42 | 480.91 | 85.4 |
| 5 | Scott NeuhardTY138572 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 8.08 | 9.14 | 4.97 | 3.25 | 4.76 | 5.76 | 455.94 | 80.9 |
| 6 | Jerry GregA122284 · 6 overall | X | Major | 3.63 | 2.44 | 5.53 | 3.10 | 3.42 | 3.31 | 279.64 | 49.6 |
| 7 | Marc Teprovich · 7 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 4.09 | 4.53 | 3.81 | 1.51 | 3.56 | 255.68 | 45.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan GlicaA106118 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 2.91 | 3.87 | 2.33 | 2.38 | 0.06 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan GlicaA105808 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.99 | 7.25 | 7.24 | 5.59 | 4.70 | 4.78 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | steve Beyer · 2 overall | Minor | 5.69 | 6.67 | 6.27 | 2.48 | 3.23 | 2.40 | 435.21 | 70.2 | |
| 3 | Thomas JensenA173780 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 3.36 | 5.08 | 3.87 | 1.70 | 2.72 | 339.76 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger ReadA6741 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.68 | 5.39 | 5.65 | 5.29 | 3.69 | 2.67 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Romig | Open | 10.8949 | 7.71 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Barry Ruane | Open | 8.7816 | 9.11 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.54 |
| 3 | Shane Purves | Carry Optics | 8.5106 | 9.87 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Scott Neuhard | Open | 8.0795 | 7.55 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.74 |
| 5 | Greg Braskie | Carry Optics | 7.7121 | 11.67 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.56 |
| 6 | Ken Worley | Carry Optics | 7.2671 | 9.77 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 7 | Christian Parr | Limited Optics | 6.9224 | 10.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Gerald VanValkenburg | Limited Optics | 6.0315 | 14.59 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.42 |
| 9 | Brendan Glica | Production | 5.9889 | 14.36 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | steve Beyer | Production | 5.6944 | 14.40 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.57 |
| 11 | Roger Read | Single Stack | 5.6772 | 14.62 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Jeremy Orndorff | Carry Optics | 5.6637 | 11.30 | 6 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Romig | Open | 9.8558 | 8.32 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Barry Ruane | Open | 9.2446 | 8.87 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.42 |
| 3 | Scott Neuhard | Open | 9.1429 | 8.75 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.49 |
| 4 | Ken Worley | Carry Optics | 8.2677 | 10.16 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Shane Purves | Carry Optics | 8.2559 | 9.69 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.87 |
| 6 | Greg Braskie | Carry Optics | 7.9263 | 10.85 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.28 |
| 7 | Alexander Fay | Carry Optics | 7.4074 | 11.07 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.64 |
| 8 | Brendan Glica | Production | 7.2502 | 11.31 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | alex sawka | Limited | 7.0707 | 11.88 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Jake Holevinski | Open | 6.8639 | 8.45 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.68 |
| 11 | steve Beyer | Production | 6.6722 | 11.99 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.83 |
| 12 | Zhen Ren | Limited Optics | 5.7949 | 13.46 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
3They All CountComstock · 14 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 25-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Romig | Open | 9.1644 | 7.42 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ken Worley | Carry Optics | 8.0103 | 7.74 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Donald Seigle | Open | 7.9572 | 8.42 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 4 | Barry Ruane | Open | 7.6190 | 8.40 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.20 |
| 5 | Brendan Glica | Production | 7.2448 | 9.11 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Alexander Fay | Carry Optics | 7.1749 | 8.92 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.70 |
| 7 | Christian Parr | Limited Optics | 7.1676 | 8.65 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | alex sawka | Limited | 7.1111 | 9.00 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Jake Holevinski | Open | 6.8531 | 7.15 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.35 |
| 10 | Greg Braskie | Carry Optics | 6.5717 | 9.13 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.43 |
| 11 | Gerald VanValkenburg | Limited Optics | 6.5421 | 10.70 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.89 |
| 12 | steve Beyer | Production | 6.2745 | 10.20 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.62 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Romig | Open | 7.7805 | 12.21 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jake Holevinski | Open | 6.5217 | 14.26 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.82 |
| 3 | Shane Purves | Carry Optics | 5.9289 | 15.18 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ken Worley | Carry Optics | 5.9012 | 15.59 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.53 |
| 5 | Donald Seigle | Open | 5.8290 | 15.44 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.92 |
| 6 | Greg Braskie | Carry Optics | 5.6627 | 16.60 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.51 |
| 7 | Brendan Glica | Production | 5.5893 | 16.46 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Zhen Ren | Limited Optics | 5.4951 | 17.47 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Roger Read | Single Stack | 5.2901 | 17.58 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Gerald VanValkenburg | Limited Optics | 5.2485 | 17.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.51 |
| 11 | Christian Parr | Limited Optics | 4.8721 | 16.42 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.66 |
| 12 | Damion Giering | Limited Optics | 4.8233 | 17.83 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.77 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald Seigle | Open | 6.2560 | 20.78 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jake Holevinski | Open | 6.0273 | 19.08 | 11 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.88 |
| 3 | Greg Braskie | Carry Optics | 5.3985 | 23.34 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Gerald VanValkenburg | Limited Optics | 5.2720 | 23.90 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Alexander Fay | Carry Optics | 5.2334 | 21.21 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.72 |
| 6 | Barry Ruane | Open | 4.9976 | 20.61 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 111.84 |
| 7 | Bill Romig | Open | 4.8456 | 18.78 | 13 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 108.44 |
| 8 | Ken Worley | Carry Optics | 4.8212 | 24.89 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.03 |
| 9 | Scott Neuhard | Open | 4.7619 | 19.74 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 106.56 |
| 10 | Brendan Glica | Production | 4.6980 | 22.35 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Christian Parr | Limited Optics | 4.5127 | 20.83 | 11 · 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.84 |
| 12 | alex sawka | Limited | 4.1797 | 28.71 | 14 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 26 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Ruane | Open | 6.2629 | 19.32 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jake Holevinski | Open | 5.7971 | 18.63 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.33 |
| 3 | Scott Neuhard | Open | 5.7554 | 18.07 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.47 |
| 4 | Donald Seigle | Open | 5.4152 | 22.16 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.40 |
| 5 | Shane Purves | Carry Optics | 5.2282 | 24.10 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Greg Braskie | Carry Optics | 5.0847 | 23.60 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.43 |
| 7 | Bill Romig | Open | 5.0551 | 21.76 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.93 |
| 8 | Brendan Glica | Production | 4.7773 | 24.70 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Ken Worley | Carry Optics | 4.6400 | 25.00 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.37 |
| 10 | Gerald VanValkenburg | Limited Optics | 4.5882 | 26.59 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Alexander Fay | Carry Optics | 4.3514 | 24.59 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.20 |
| 12 | Zhen Ren | Limited Optics | 3.9287 | 33.09 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | They All Count | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 25-06 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Mainville Sportsmen's Club
- Oct 18, 2025MSC USPSA October 18th MONSTER MATCH 24 shooters
- Sep 20, 2025MSC USPSA October 20th, 2025 28 shooters
- Jul 12, 2025MSC USPSA July 12th, 2025 11 shooters
- Jun 13, 2025MSC USPSA June 13th, 2025 16 shooters
- May 10, 2025MSC USPSA May 10th, 2025 25 shooters
- May 4, 2025MSC USPSA August 12, 2025 24 shooters
Field
GM0M3A4B–D9U7