Mar 3, 2023 · Level I
IPSC NWPC Tasmania
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
128
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wyllie | Open | U | Major | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jono Van Leerdam | Production | U | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keenan Hills5473 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Brian Poynton7103 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 506.74 | 2 |
| 3 | Justyn Atkins | Production Optics | C | Minor | 463.74 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wyllie · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.78 | 5.10 | 8.36 | 2.65 | 4.52 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jono Van Leerdam · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.47 | 1.74 | 0.29 | 1.72 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keenan Hills5473 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.53 | 5.52 | 7.28 | 4.32 | 3.60 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Poynton7103 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.03 | 3.60 | 7.12 | 2.63 | 3.30 | 506.74 | 79.2 |
| 3 | Justyn Atkins · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 3.66 | 5.24 | 2.48 | 3.60 | 463.74 | 72.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keenan Hills | Production Optics | 4.5299 | 29.14 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Brian Poynton | Production Optics | 4.0296 | 33.75 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.44 |
| 3 | Jason Wyllie | Open | 3.7763 | 35.22 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Justyn Atkins | Production Optics | 3.1432 | 39.45 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 104.08 |
| 5 | Jono Van Leerdam | Production | 2.0061 | 71.78 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keenan Hills | Production Optics | 5.5212 | 21.01 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jason Wyllie | Open | 5.1000 | 24.51 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Justyn Atkins | Production Optics | 3.6585 | 31.16 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.14 |
| 4 | Brian Poynton | Production Optics | 3.6031 | 33.86 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 5 | Jono Van Leerdam | Production | 2.4651 | 43.00 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wyllie | Open | 8.3616 | 8.85 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Keenan Hills | Production Optics | 7.2765 | 9.62 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Brian Poynton | Production Optics | 7.1161 | 10.68 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.24 |
| 4 | Justyn Atkins | Production Optics | 5.2414 | 14.50 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.63 |
| 5 | Jono Van Leerdam | Production | 1.7425 | 23.53 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keenan Hills | Production Optics | 4.3194 | 27.55 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jason Wyllie | Open | 2.6518 | 40.35 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Brian Poynton | Production Optics | 2.6292 | 44.88 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.31 |
| 4 | Justyn Atkins | Production Optics | 2.4755 | 52.11 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.97 |
| 5 | Jono Van Leerdam | Production | 0.2916 | 96.02 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wyllie | Open | 4.5208 | 27.65 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Keenan Hills | Production Optics | 3.6023 | 27.76 | 16 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Justyn Atkins | Production Optics | 3.6002 | 32.22 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.93 |
| 4 | Brian Poynton | Production Optics | 3.2954 | 33.38 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.92 |
| 5 | Jono Van Leerdam | Production | 1.7160 | 57.11 | 16 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U2