Oct 9, 2024 · Level I
IPSC IPSC Oct 09, 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Classic | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Twohill | Production | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production Optics | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 | Standard | A | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | B | Major | 284.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Jack Webster | Standard | U | Minor | 282.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | U | Minor | 263.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | U | Minor | 228.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Ronin Sain | Production | U | Minor | 138.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Harry Sterling | Standard | U | Minor | 249.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew Kneipp | Production Optics | U | Minor | 172.55 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.82 | 8.08 | 7.75 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Hounsell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 5.70 | 3.47 | 228.09 | 69.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.39 | 9.42 | 10.67 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Grant · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.30 | 7.78 | 10.22 | 284.72 | 86.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Twohill · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 5.82 | 6.56 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ronin Sain · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 138.85 | 42.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hendrik Malherbe · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 5.81 | 5.54 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jarah Armstrong · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 4.86 | 3.48 | 263.14 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Matthew Kneipp · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 3.05 | 1.72 | 172.55 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.89 | 8.37 | 7.91 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack Webster · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 6.28 | 6.56 | 282.17 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Harry Sterling · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 5.13 | 6.57 | 249.23 | 75.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Suck It And SeeComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.3937 | 17.83 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.2987 | 20.76 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.45 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Standard | 4.8927 | 20.03 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Classic | 4.8170 | 21.59 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jack Webster | Standard | 4.7847 | 22.99 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 6 | David Twohill | Production | 4.3459 | 23.01 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 4.1379 | 26.10 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.08 |
| 8 | Harry Sterling | Standard | 4.1152 | 24.30 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.93 |
| 9 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production Optics | 3.4082 | 26.70 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 3.0181 | 29.82 | 9 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.26 |
| 11 | Ronin Sain | Production | 2.3669 | 47.32 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.35 |
| 12 | Matthew Kneipp | Production Optics | 2.3204 | 44.82 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.70 |
2Stage 2 Greg's FreakshowComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 9.4232 | 12.31 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Standard | 8.3669 | 12.43 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Greg Calder | Classic | 8.0794 | 14.11 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 7.7832 | 14.39 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.11 |
| 5 | Jack Webster | Standard | 6.2827 | 17.19 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.11 |
| 6 | David Twohill | Production | 5.8193 | 19.59 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production Optics | 5.8071 | 20.32 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 5.7024 | 19.29 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.70 |
| 9 | Harry Sterling | Standard | 5.1257 | 20.29 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.51 |
| 10 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 4.8592 | 18.11 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.41 |
| 11 | Ronin Sain | Production | 3.5643 | 24.97 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.50 |
| 12 | Matthew Kneipp | Production Optics | 3.0460 | 32.83 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.94 |
3Shane Is A Soul Sucker !Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 10.6719 | 7.59 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 10.2163 | 8.32 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.16 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Standard | 7.9060 | 9.36 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Classic | 7.7519 | 10.32 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Harry Sterling | Standard | 6.5693 | 10.96 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.78 |
| 6 | David Twohill | Production | 6.5625 | 12.80 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Jack Webster | Standard | 6.5625 | 9.60 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.71 |
| 8 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production Optics | 5.5402 | 14.44 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 3.4757 | 20.14 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.46 |
| 10 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 3.4722 | 23.04 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.31 |
| 11 | Matthew Kneipp | Production Optics | 1.7177 | 43.08 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suck It And See | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Greg's Freakshow | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Shane Is A Soul Sucker ! | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D2U8