Jul 31, 2022 · Level I
Gcpc IPSC: Handgun 31 Jul 2022
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
74
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 | Classic | GM | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Beames8221 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 368.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Anderson3315 | Production Optics Light | A | Minor | 367.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Makelainen4435 | Production | A | Minor | 359.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Dunbar3732 | Standard | C | Major | 333.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 331.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Robson | Production | D | Minor | 315.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Todd Green | Production Optics Light | Minor | 309.93 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jacob Sniec | Standard | Minor | 302.11 | 2 | |
| 2 | Don Thompson | Classic | D | Minor | 169.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Dianne Sanders6973 | Production | C | Minor | 292.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | C | Minor | 265.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Allen Lim | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 238.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Carne3073 | Standard | C | Minor | 218.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Micheal Peng | Production Optics | D | Minor | 187.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Sienna Logan | Production Optics Light | U | Minor | 153.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Giv Afshar8336 | Production | D | Minor | 148.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Ricky Qian | Standard | Minor | 96.58 | 4 | |
| 5 | Brooke Anderson | Production | U | Minor | 133.23 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.10 | 5.13 | 5.87 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don Thompson · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.87 | 2.66 | 2.88 | 169.04 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Makelainen4435 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.36 | 2.73 | 4.43 | 359.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Robson · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.37 | 2.93 | 3.70 | 315.03 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Dianne Sanders6973 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.66 | 2.86 | 4.04 | 292.46 | 81.4 |
| 4 | Giv Afshar8336 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.87 | 3.55 | 148.55 | 41.3 |
| 5 | Brooke Anderson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 1.52 | 1.19 | 133.23 | 37.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Beames8221 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.90 | 4.41 | 6.17 | 368.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.21 | 4.45 | 5.99 | 331.18 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Scott Archibald · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.63 | 3.23 | 4.57 | 265.35 | 72.0 |
| 4 | Micheal Peng · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.91 | 2.15 | 4.29 | 187.81 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Anderson3315 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.87 | 3.89 | 5.63 | 367.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd Green · 2 overall | Minor | 5.00 | 3.20 | 4.18 | 309.93 | 84.3 | |
| 3 | Allen Lim · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.88 | 2.89 | 4.05 | 238.47 | 64.9 |
| 4 | Sienna Logan · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 2.08 | 2.03 | 153.25 | 41.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Dunbar3732 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.72 | 3.64 | 2.73 | 333.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacob Sniec · 2 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 2.66 | 3.80 | 302.11 | 90.6 | |
| 3 | Peter Carne3073 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.57 | 2.28 | 2.53 | 218.66 | 65.6 |
| 4 | Ricky Qian · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.56 | 96.58 | 29.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 6.8966 | 12.76 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 6.1044 | 12.45 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Alex Makelainen | Production | 5.3616 | 16.04 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Todd Green | Production Optics Light | 5.0028 | 17.99 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics Light | 4.8744 | 13.54 | 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.69 |
| 6 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.6281 | 18.15 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 7 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.2143 | 16.61 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Scott Dunbar | Standard | 3.7207 | 19.62 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Paul Robson | Production | 3.3664 | 23.17 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.51 |
| 10 | Jacob Sniec | Standard | 2.5763 | 20.96 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
| 11 | Micheal Peng | Production Optics | 1.9146 | 33.95 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.99 |
| 12 | Allen Lim | Production Optics Light | 1.8844 | 23.88 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.90 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 5.1303 | 24.95 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.4523 | 25.38 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.4107 | 28.34 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.60 |
| 4 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics Light | 3.8933 | 27.74 | 13 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Scott Dunbar | Standard | 3.6402 | 33.24 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 3.2282 | 40.27 | 23 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.76 |
| 7 | Todd Green | Production Optics Light | 3.2023 | 38.41 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.38 |
| 8 | Paul Robson | Production | 2.9345 | 44.30 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Allen Lim | Production Optics Light | 2.8851 | 40.90 | 16 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.16 |
| 10 | Dianne Sanders | Production | 2.8578 | 46.89 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.08 |
| 11 | Alex Makelainen | Production | 2.7262 | 41.45 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.35 |
| 12 | Jacob Sniec | Standard | 2.6644 | 40.91 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.79 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 6.1699 | 21.07 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.9886 | 19.37 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.18 |
| 3 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 5.8706 | 20.10 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics Light | 5.6338 | 21.30 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.5655 | 27.16 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.20 |
| 6 | Alex Makelainen | Production | 4.4289 | 25.74 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Micheal Peng | Production Optics | 4.2867 | 28.46 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.32 |
| 8 | Todd Green | Production Optics Light | 4.1841 | 28.68 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.55 |
| 9 | Allen Lim | Production Optics Light | 4.0484 | 23.96 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.42 |
| 10 | Dianne Sanders | Production | 4.0391 | 30.70 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.56 |
| 11 | Jacob Sniec | Standard | 3.8020 | 30.51 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Paul Robson | Production | 3.6972 | 34.08 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM1M0A3B–D10U2