Sep 20, 2024 · Level I
LASC September USPSA
Shooters
18
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dudley IrbyA89170 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jakob BrophyFY107840 | Limited | A | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Massa | Open | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin LeeA119115 | Production | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott RipplingerA141570 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 537.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric FaustA143570 | PCC | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jack NitzA162240 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 445.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew MabbittTY140494 | PCC | U | Minor | 442.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul DeDomenicoA133116 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 431.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt JohnsonTY151129 | Limited | C | Minor | 213.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill LarsonTY154451 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 423.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary MonceA54521 | PCC | C | Minor | 416.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Tiemens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 405.12 | 3 |
| 4 | Dylan O'BrienA149742 | Carry Optics | Minor | 343.28 | 4 | |
| 4 | Vincent MetzgerA155154 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 324.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Rosi Carbajal | PCC | U | Minor | 172.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Tom Wall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 243.31 | 5 |
| 6 | Jack NitzA162240 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 56.23 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dudley IrbyA89170 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.58 | 4.39 | 4.49 | 7.29 | 7.52 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul DeDomenicoA133116 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 4.20 | 3.13 | 4.85 | 5.76 | 431.85 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Andrew Tiemens · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 3.84 | 3.21 | 5.69 | 5.63 | 405.12 | 75.0 |
| 4 | Dylan O'BrienA149742 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.97 | 3.64 | 2.25 | 3.99 | 5.19 | 343.28 | 63.6 | |
| 5 | Tom Wall · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.98 | 2.60 | 3.11 | 2.69 | 243.31 | 45.1 |
| 6 | Jack NitzA162240 · 6 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 4.55 | – | 56.23 | 10.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakob BrophyFY107840 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.31 | 6.44 | 4.12 | 7.21 | 7.66 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt JohnsonTY151129 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.33 | 2.65 | 2.41 | 2.38 | 3.09 | 213.65 | 39.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott RipplingerA141570 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 3.79 | 3.39 | 6.78 | 5.52 | 537.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack NitzA162240 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 3.48 | 4.88 | 445.25 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Bill LarsonTY154451 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.77 | 2.92 | 2.36 | 5.07 | 3.31 | 423.16 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Vincent MetzgerA155154 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.25 | 3.25 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 2.77 | 324.57 | 60.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Massa · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric FaustA143570 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 5.57 | 6.93 | 0.00 | 6.99 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew MabbittTY140494 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 5.01 | 5.72 | 5.32 | 3.07 | 442.34 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Gary MonceA54521 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 4.04 | 5.02 | 4.05 | 6.09 | 416.48 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Rosi Carbajal · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.22 | 1.70 | 1.54 | 2.51 | 2.20 | 172.59 | 38.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LeeA119115 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.63 | 5.07 | 4.02 | 7.25 | 6.43 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakob Brophy | Limited | 4.3093 | 31.56 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Eric Faust | PCC | 4.1733 | 31.63 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Mabbitt | PCC | 3.7400 | 33.69 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.46 |
| 4 | Justin Lee | Production | 3.6322 | 35.24 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Dudley Irby | Carry Optics | 3.5811 | 36.86 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Gary Monce | PCC | 3.2364 | 42.64 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.57 |
| 7 | Paul DeDomenico | Carry Optics | 2.9512 | 38.29 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.37 |
| 8 | Bill Larson | Limited Optics | 2.7711 | 49.80 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Scott Ripplinger | Limited Optics | 2.7219 | 35.27 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.51 |
| 10 | Andrew Tiemens | Carry Optics | 2.2805 | 55.25 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.15 |
| 11 | Jack Nitz | Limited Optics | 2.1181 | 44.38 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 107.01 |
| 12 | Steve Massa | Open | 2.0375 | 66.75 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakob Brophy | Limited | 6.4388 | 20.19 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Eric Faust | PCC | 5.5710 | 21.54 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Justin Lee | Production | 5.0713 | 25.24 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Mabbitt | PCC | 5.0098 | 25.55 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.90 |
| 5 | Dudley Irby | Carry Optics | 4.3910 | 26.19 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Paul DeDomenico | Carry Optics | 4.1967 | 30.50 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.25 |
| 7 | Gary Monce | PCC | 4.0423 | 31.17 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.33 |
| 8 | Andrew Tiemens | Carry Optics | 3.8381 | 33.35 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.63 |
| 9 | Scott Ripplinger | Limited Optics | 3.7866 | 29.05 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 3.6374 | 35.19 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.69 |
| 11 | Jack Nitz | Limited Optics | 3.6041 | 33.85 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.73 |
| 12 | Vincent Metzger | Limited Optics | 3.2538 | 36.88 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.71 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Faust | PCC | 6.9307 | 10.10 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Mabbitt | PCC | 5.7229 | 13.28 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.06 |
| 3 | Gary Monce | PCC | 5.0198 | 15.14 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.94 |
| 4 | Dudley Irby | Carry Optics | 4.4882 | 12.70 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jakob Brophy | Limited | 4.1237 | 14.55 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Justin Lee | Production | 4.0212 | 18.90 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jack Nitz | Limited Optics | 3.4034 | 19.98 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Scott Ripplinger | Limited Optics | 3.3898 | 16.52 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.68 |
| 9 | Steve Massa | Open | 3.2507 | 24.61 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Tiemens | Carry Optics | 3.2073 | 17.46 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.17 |
| 11 | Paul DeDomenico | Carry Optics | 3.1281 | 20.46 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.76 |
| 12 | Tom Wall | Carry Optics | 2.6001 | 29.23 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.35 |
424-02Comstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dudley Irby | Carry Optics | 7.2867 | 10.43 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Justin Lee | Production | 7.2547 | 12.13 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jakob Brophy | Limited | 7.2115 | 10.40 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Scott Ripplinger | Limited Optics | 6.7826 | 11.50 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Tiemens | Carry Optics | 5.6872 | 14.77 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.24 |
| 6 | Matthew Mabbitt | PCC | 5.3170 | 14.67 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Bill Larson | Limited Optics | 5.0680 | 16.18 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.25 |
| 8 | Paul DeDomenico | Carry Optics | 4.8491 | 18.56 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 9 | Jack Nitz | Carry Optics | 4.5525 | 19.33 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 10 | Vincent Metzger | Limited Optics | 4.4992 | 18.67 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.70 |
| 11 | Gary Monce | PCC | 4.0462 | 17.30 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 68.49 |
| 12 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 3.9918 | 19.54 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.30 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakob Brophy | Limited | 7.6610 | 12.27 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dudley Irby | Carry Optics | 7.5153 | 13.04 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Eric Faust | PCC | 6.9888 | 13.45 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Justin Lee | Production | 6.4257 | 14.94 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Gary Monce | PCC | 6.0907 | 16.09 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.15 |
| 6 | Paul DeDomenico | Carry Optics | 5.7554 | 16.68 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.58 |
| 7 | Andrew Tiemens | Carry Optics | 5.6305 | 17.05 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.92 |
| 8 | Scott Ripplinger | Limited Optics | 5.5249 | 16.29 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 5.1867 | 19.28 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.02 |
| 10 | Jack Nitz | Limited Optics | 4.8804 | 20.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.33 |
| 11 | Bill Larson | Limited Optics | 3.3142 | 29.57 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.99 |
| 12 | Matt Johnson | Limited | 3.0885 | 29.14 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | 24-02 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D5U9