May 18, 2024 · Level I
SWPC IPSC Handgun league # 5 2024-05-18
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Nel | PCC | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron Parkhouse | Production Optics | A | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lauren Overton580 | Standard | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eben Jacobs | Production | C | Minor | 327.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | U | Minor | 321.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Hendrik Weyers | Production | U | Minor | 241.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Kaylin Blomerus | Production | C | Minor | 239.12 | 4 |
| 5 | Jaco Blomerus | Production | C | Minor | 194.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Ruan Weyers | Production | U | Minor | 168.32 | 6 |
| 7 | Gustav Compion406 | Production | C | Minor | 126.04 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Nel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.88 | 9.38 | 7.01 | 6.11 | 7.76 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eben Jacobs · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.04 | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.35 | 5.63 | 327.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacobus Briers-Louw · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 0.00 | 5.85 | 4.66 | 3.98 | 321.66 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Hendrik Weyers · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 7.85 | 2.35 | 2.37 | 3.97 | 241.05 | 73.6 |
| 4 | Kaylin Blomerus · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 7.78 | 0.96 | 2.03 | 4.72 | 239.12 | 73.0 |
| 5 | Jaco Blomerus · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.09 | 6.32 | 3.55 | 2.58 | 3.03 | 194.38 | 59.3 |
| 6 | Ruan Weyers · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 4.85 | 2.30 | 2.99 | 1.45 | 168.32 | 51.4 |
| 7 | Gustav Compion406 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.19 | 0.00 | 4.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 126.04 | 38.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Chantelle Robbertse530 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Parkhouse · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.70 | 10.05 | 6.23 | 7.07 | 7.82 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | R.W. Robbertse531 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lauren Overton580 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 6.59 | 2.59 | 3.05 | 1.53 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Marcus Robbertse · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Reuben Robbertse · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage D1 A AlpressComstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Parkhouse | Production Optics | 7.7025 | 7.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | 5.8824 | 8.16 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 5.1142 | 10.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 5.0367 | 9.53 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.09 |
| 5 | Kaylin Blomerus | Production | 4.5746 | 10.93 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.67 |
| 6 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.1945 | 10.49 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.21 |
| 7 | Hendrik Weyers | Production | 3.7249 | 13.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.70 |
| 8 | Lauren Overton | Standard | 2.8061 | 15.68 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Ruan Weyers | Production | 2.7645 | 18.81 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.43 |
| 10 | Jaco Blomerus | Production | 0.0855 | 11.69 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 1.00 |
2Stage D1 B Bill DrillComstock · 6 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Parkhouse | Production Optics | 10.0457 | 2.19 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | 9.3750 | 2.56 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Hendrik Weyers | Production | 7.8534 | 3.82 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Kaylin Blomerus | Production | 7.7844 | 3.34 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.74 |
| 5 | Lauren Overton | Standard | 6.5934 | 4.55 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Jaco Blomerus | Production | 6.3158 | 4.75 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.13 |
| 7 | Ruan Weyers | Production | 4.8527 | 5.77 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.54 |
3Stage D2 DrumComstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Nel | PCC | 7.0124 | 13.69 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Parkhouse | Production Optics | 6.2297 | 15.41 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 5.8487 | 15.73 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.4933 | 20.92 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.83 |
| 5 | Jaco Blomerus | Production | 3.5517 | 25.34 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.73 |
| 6 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 3.4192 | 23.69 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.46 |
| 7 | Lauren Overton | Standard | 2.5884 | 34.77 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Hendrik Weyers | Production | 2.3540 | 34.41 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.25 |
| 9 | Ruan Weyers | Production | 2.2958 | 33.54 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.25 |
| 10 | Kaylin Blomerus | Production | 0.9603 | 22.91 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 16.42 |
4Stage D3 MirrorComstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Parkhouse | Production Optics | 7.0698 | 10.75 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | 6.1096 | 11.13 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 5.3546 | 13.82 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 4.6645 | 12.22 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.69 |
| 5 | Lauren Overton | Standard | 3.0488 | 18.04 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ruan Weyers | Production | 2.9916 | 22.73 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 7 | Jaco Blomerus | Production | 2.5773 | 17.46 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.51 |
| 8 | Hendrik Weyers | Production | 2.3672 | 19.01 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.37 |
| 9 | Kaylin Blomerus | Production | 2.0311 | 16.74 | 1 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.35 |
5Stage D4 MoveComstock · 26 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Parkhouse | Production Optics | 7.8192 | 16.37 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | 7.7616 | 14.43 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 5.6325 | 21.66 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Kaylin Blomerus | Production | 4.7207 | 25.42 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.96 |
| 5 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 3.9849 | 18.57 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.97 |
| 6 | Hendrik Weyers | Production | 3.9744 | 31.20 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.73 |
| 7 | Jaco Blomerus | Production | 3.0335 | 28.35 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.01 |
| 8 | Lauren Overton | Standard | 1.5349 | 64.50 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Ruan Weyers | Production | 1.4470 | 31.79 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 33.40 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage D1 A Alpress | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage D1 B Bill Drill | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 3 | Stage D2 Drum | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage D3 Mirror | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage D4 Move | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U9