Aug 3, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
RDS USPSA August 2024
Shooters
29
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
149
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh PinchesA77529 | Limited | B | Minor | 745.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kelly RaglinTY42278 | Open | M | Major | 745.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geof Schroeder | Revolver | Major | 745.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | GARY NEUBAUMA107973 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 745.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris de NobleTY115055 | PCC | A | Minor | 712.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 689.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Walker FallenA148604 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 668.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Bryan WeingartA143587 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 677.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Cody AutryTY117002 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 651.48 | 2 |
| 2 | David Hyden | PCC | Minor | 507.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ryan Shields | Open | Minor | 485.42 | 2 | |
| 2 | Clint Horan | Limited | Minor | 465.63 | 2 | |
| 3 | Greg FancherFY93346 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 648.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim WoodfordA69614 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 536.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Northcutt | PCC | Minor | 480.61 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jeff Hunt | Open | Minor | 474.71 | 3 | |
| 3 | Richard Woods | Limited | Minor | 172.68 | 3 | |
| 4 | Rod ColemanTY117501 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 596.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Keith de NobleTY101764 | PCC | B | Minor | 416.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Connolley | Open | Minor | 408.22 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tommy KitchA123124 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 394.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Joshua Turner | Carry Optics | Minor | 500.44 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mike ReidA160591 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 421.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Quintin Plank | Carry Optics | Minor | 398.22 | 7 | |
| 8 | Diego IbarraA148767 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 347.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Cody jarrett | Carry Optics | Minor | 332.00 | 9 | |
| 10 | Lester Coger | Carry Optics | Minor | 315.90 | 10 | |
| 11 | Carson JarrettA154134 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 281.36 | 11 |
| 12 | David Williams | Carry Optics | Minor | 222.30 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach bearden · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.47 | 6.02 | 6.66 | 5.89 | 6.79 | 7.56 | 689.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan WeingartA143587 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.48 | 5.53 | 7.56 | 6.60 | 6.12 | 7.63 | 677.98 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Greg FancherFY93346 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.30 | 4.82 | 8.92 | 4.82 | 7.05 | 8.06 | 648.45 | 94.1 |
| 4 | Rod ColemanTY117501 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.06 | 5.01 | 7.68 | 5.33 | 5.93 | 5.64 | 596.87 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Joshua Turner · 5 overall | Minor | 6.56 | 2.53 | 5.51 | 4.22 | 6.13 | 5.95 | 500.44 | 72.6 | |
| 6 | Mike ReidA160591 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.80 | 2.00 | 5.20 | 4.69 | 4.55 | 3.91 | 421.92 | 61.2 |
| 7 | Quintin Plank · 7 overall | Minor | 5.07 | 2.75 | 5.36 | 3.07 | 4.51 | 3.81 | 398.22 | 57.8 | |
| 8 | Diego IbarraA148767 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.64 | 3.14 | 4.70 | 1.55 | 4.05 | 3.36 | 347.41 | 50.4 |
| 9 | Cody jarrett · 9 overall | Minor | 2.81 | 3.27 | 3.22 | 3.09 | 3.16 | 4.56 | 332.00 | 48.2 | |
| 10 | Lester Coger · 10 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 2.53 | 3.09 | 2.16 | 3.46 | 3.62 | 315.90 | 45.9 | |
| 11 | Carson JarrettA154134 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 1.99 | 4.39 | 1.64 | 3.19 | 2.24 | 281.36 | 40.8 |
| 12 | David Williams · 12 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 1.62 | 2.73 | 2.69 | 1.71 | 2.34 | 222.30 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh PinchesA77529 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.13 | 5.57 | 8.12 | 4.84 | 6.45 | 6.93 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clint Horan · 2 overall | Minor | 5.29 | 3.73 | 5.44 | 3.90 | 2.55 | 4.32 | 465.63 | 62.5 | |
| 3 | Richard Woods · 3 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 0.12 | 1.82 | 0.95 | 0.63 | 2.56 | 172.68 | 23.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walker FallenA148604 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.59 | 5.22 | 5.26 | 4.85 | 7.34 | 5.87 | 668.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cody AutryTY117002 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.29 | 4.61 | 4.46 | 4.54 | 5.59 | 8.33 | 651.48 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Jim WoodfordA69614 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.91 | 3.10 | 6.30 | 3.76 | 4.30 | 5.74 | 536.77 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Tommy KitchA123124 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 2.12 | 4.23 | 3.47 | 2.07 | 5.50 | 394.01 | 59.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly RaglinTY42278 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.01 | 6.30 | 9.81 | 9.28 | 9.25 | 8.95 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Shields · 2 overall | Minor | 6.59 | 2.49 | 6.31 | 5.73 | 6.91 | 5.89 | 485.42 | 65.2 | |
| 3 | Jeff Hunt · 3 overall | Minor | 7.36 | 4.16 | 6.85 | 5.28 | 4.75 | 4.36 | 474.71 | 63.7 | |
| 4 | Chris Connolley · 4 overall | Minor | 6.06 | 1.12 | 6.33 | 4.21 | 4.14 | 7.74 | 408.22 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris de NobleTY115055 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.24 | 5.72 | 12.02 | 4.10 | 6.45 | 10.88 | 712.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Hyden · 2 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 3.58 | 6.82 | 5.59 | 5.03 | 6.02 | 507.00 | 71.1 | |
| 3 | Robert Northcutt · 3 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 4.77 | 6.32 | 5.13 | 4.12 | 3.88 | 480.61 | 67.4 | |
| 4 | Keith de NobleTY101764 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.89 | 2.56 | 7.15 | 3.72 | 4.84 | 4.43 | 416.34 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geof Schroeder · 1 overall | Major | 2.65 | 2.99 | 2.74 | 1.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARY NEUBAUMA107973 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 3.92 | 4.54 | 4.78 | 3.65 | 4.83 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Z RightComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | 9.4703 | 12.46 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris de Noble | PCC | 9.2430 | 12.55 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Weingart | Carry Optics | 8.4843 | 12.14 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.51 |
| 4 | Cody Autry | Limited Optics | 8.2865 | 14.24 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Josh Pinches | Limited | 8.1267 | 14.52 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kelly Raglin | Open | 8.0092 | 13.11 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jeff Hunt | Open | 7.3574 | 16.31 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.23 |
| 8 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 17.00 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.44 |
| 9 | Ryan Shields | Open | 6.5934 | 18.20 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.79 |
| 10 | Walker Fallen | Limited Optics | 6.5899 | 15.63 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.43 |
| 11 | Joshua Turner | Carry Optics | 6.5611 | 17.68 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.14 |
| 12 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 6.2958 | 16.36 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.78 |
2Golden Bullet StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 06-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Raglin | Open | 6.2953 | 17.95 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | 6.0241 | 15.77 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chris de Noble | PCC | 5.7197 | 15.91 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Josh Pinches | Limited | 5.5738 | 18.30 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Weingart | Carry Optics | 5.5300 | 17.36 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.16 |
| 6 | Walker Fallen | Limited Optics | 5.2182 | 21.08 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 5.0112 | 22.35 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.82 |
| 8 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 4.8199 | 18.88 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.01 |
| 9 | Robert Northcutt | PCC | 4.7660 | 23.08 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.99 |
| 10 | Cody Autry | Limited Optics | 4.6061 | 24.75 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.92 |
| 11 | Jeff Hunt | Open | 4.1630 | 22.82 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.35 |
| 12 | GARY NEUBAUM | Single Stack | 3.9247 | 24.97 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3 - Oz CorralComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris de Noble | PCC | 12.0181 | 8.82 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kelly Raglin | Open | 9.8148 | 10.80 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 8.9243 | 12.55 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Josh Pinches | Limited | 8.1181 | 13.55 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 7.6819 | 14.84 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.29 |
| 6 | Bryan Weingart | Carry Optics | 7.5574 | 14.82 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.62 |
| 7 | Keith de Noble | PCC | 7.1475 | 15.39 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.37 |
| 8 | Jeff Hunt | Open | 6.8524 | 13.28 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 9 | David Hyden | PCC | 6.8238 | 16.12 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.14 |
| 10 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | 6.6560 | 12.47 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 89.50 |
| 11 | Chris Connolley | Open | 6.3284 | 16.75 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.37 |
| 12 | Robert Northcutt | PCC | 6.3237 | 18.66 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.14 |
4Stage 4 - Triple Play ChaosComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Raglin | Open | 9.2840 | 12.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Weingart | Carry Optics | 6.5984 | 17.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | 5.8935 | 15.78 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.18 |
| 4 | Ryan Shields | Open | 5.7289 | 19.55 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.05 |
| 5 | David Hyden | PCC | 5.5918 | 21.46 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 5.3297 | 22.14 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.93 |
| 7 | Jeff Hunt | Open | 5.2772 | 18.76 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.21 |
| 8 | Robert Northcutt | PCC | 5.1330 | 21.43 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.15 |
| 9 | Walker Fallen | Limited Optics | 4.8460 | 24.35 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Josh Pinches | Limited | 4.8387 | 17.36 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 4.8201 | 14.73 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 87.66 |
| 12 | GARY NEUBAUM | Single Stack | 4.7761 | 23.45 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5 - Full PatternComstock · 31 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Raglin | Open | 9.2548 | 16.64 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Walker Fallen | Limited Optics | 7.3425 | 21.11 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 7.0500 | 20.00 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Shields | Open | 6.9077 | 21.57 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.69 |
| 5 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | 6.7850 | 19.16 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.17 |
| 6 | Chris de Noble | PCC | 6.4516 | 15.19 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Josh Pinches | Limited | 6.4472 | 22.18 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Joshua Turner | Carry Optics | 6.1347 | 24.94 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.88 |
| 9 | Bryan Weingart | Carry Optics | 6.1224 | 24.99 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.61 |
| 10 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 5.9285 | 22.94 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.34 |
| 11 | Cody Autry | Limited Optics | 5.5941 | 27.35 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.09 |
| 12 | David Hyden | PCC | 5.0308 | 29.22 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.87 |
6Stage 6 - Tux JunctionComstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris de Noble | PCC | 10.8761 | 9.93 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kelly Raglin | Open | 8.9540 | 11.95 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Cody Autry | Limited Optics | 8.3270 | 13.21 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 8.0602 | 11.29 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Chris Connolley | Open | 7.7419 | 13.95 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.11 |
| 6 | Bryan Weingart | Carry Optics | 7.6271 | 14.16 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.09 |
| 7 | Zach bearden | Carry Optics | 7.5601 | 14.55 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.17 |
| 8 | Josh Pinches | Limited | 6.9343 | 13.70 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | David Hyden | PCC | 6.0234 | 17.93 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.92 |
| 10 | Joshua Turner | Carry Optics | 5.9459 | 18.50 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.15 |
| 11 | Ryan Shields | Open | 5.8887 | 18.68 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.34 |
| 12 | Walker Fallen | Limited Optics | 5.8710 | 15.50 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Z Right | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Golden Bullet Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 06-06 |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Oz Corral | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Triple Play Chaos | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - Full Pattern | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 - Tux Junction | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D11U3