Jan 27, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Tehama Shooters Association USPSA Jan 2024
Shooters
21
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley-Grace AlleyA125878 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim McMahonA100377 | Open | C | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Will Davis | PCC | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven AlleyA40822 | Revolver | A | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy SchefflerL3701 | Single Stack | GM | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd CancillaFY89662 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 388.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin PenlandA142053 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 376.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Daren HusaA33123 | Limited | B | Major | 362.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Seth WarfieldA156681 | Limited | U | Minor | 361.31 | 2 |
| 2 | William BoylanA137558 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 355.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark HicksFY67645 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 250.98 | 2 |
| 3 | David DuarteTY114067 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 306.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Brad ChambersFY147785 | Limited | D | Major | 258.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Christy FutrellA148861 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 82.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Jay MarkusTY130544 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 287.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew KapuA154900 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 246.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Cecilia CostaA133301 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 239.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Allan CookA156615 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 206.64 | 7 |
| 8 | Tracy DuarteTY114068 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 205.17 | 8 |
| 9 | Kai Franklin | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 169.66 | 9 |
| 10 | Jaja BalderamaA140328 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 105.84 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin PenlandA142053 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.12 | 5.29 | 8.28 | 6.80 | 376.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William BoylanA137558 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.23 | 6.25 | 7.94 | 6.42 | 355.77 | 94.6 |
| 3 | David DuarteTY114067 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 6.03 | 6.19 | 5.54 | 306.04 | 81.3 |
| 4 | Jay MarkusTY130544 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 6.06 | 5.69 | 4.89 | 287.73 | 76.5 |
| 5 | Matthew KapuA154900 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.09 | 5.19 | 4.98 | 4.42 | 246.96 | 65.7 |
| 6 | Cecilia CostaA133301 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 5.25 | 4.60 | 4.35 | 3.95 | 239.91 | 63.8 |
| 7 | Allan CookA156615 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 4.64 | 3.78 | 5.15 | 206.64 | 54.9 |
| 8 | Tracy DuarteTY114068 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 4.00 | 2.83 | 5.20 | 205.17 | 54.5 |
| 9 | Kai Franklin · 9 overall | X | Minor | 3.02 | 2.70 | 3.22 | 4.80 | 169.66 | 45.1 |
| 10 | Jaja BalderamaA140328 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.20 | 1.76 | 2.87 | 2.14 | 105.84 | 28.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daren HusaA33123 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.64 | 5.38 | 5.02 | 5.50 | 362.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Seth WarfieldA156681 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 5.85 | 5.85 | 5.03 | 361.31 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Brad ChambersFY147785 · 3 overall | D | Major | 4.44 | 2.81 | 3.31 | 5.47 | 258.75 | 71.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley-Grace AlleyA125878 · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.76 | 4.35 | 4.03 | 4.49 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd CancillaFY89662 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.43 | 7.91 | 8.67 | 5.21 | 388.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark HicksFY67645 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.32 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.33 | 250.98 | 64.5 |
| 3 | Christy FutrellA148861 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.35 | 1.92 | 1.95 | 2.61 | 82.45 | 21.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim McMahonA100377 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.33 | 5.00 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Will Davis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.95 | 3.55 | 4.29 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven AlleyA40822 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.85 | 5.24 | 4.37 | 6.23 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy SchefflerL3701 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.58 | 6.18 | 7.80 | 6.90 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Cancilla | Limited Optics | 8.4317 | 11.86 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 8.1169 | 12.32 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.5789 | 14.44 | 9 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 6.2252 | 17.67 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.36 |
| 5 | Daren Husa | Limited | 5.6438 | 18.25 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.4520 | 14.49 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.89 |
| 7 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 5.3236 | 19.16 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.45 |
| 8 | Cecilia Costa | Carry Optics | 5.2493 | 19.05 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.14 |
| 9 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.0326 | 16.89 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.20 |
| 10 | Tracy Duarte | Carry Optics | 4.5381 | 18.51 | 9 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.50 |
| 11 | Brad Chambers | Limited | 4.4416 | 23.19 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.57 |
| 12 | Seth Warfield | Limited | 4.3915 | 18.90 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.59 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Cancilla | Limited Optics | 7.9137 | 11.12 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 6.2500 | 14.40 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.1794 | 13.27 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 6.0606 | 12.21 | 13 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.27 |
| 5 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 6.0258 | 13.94 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.77 |
| 6 | Seth Warfield | Limited | 5.8452 | 12.66 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Daren Husa | Limited | 5.3812 | 15.61 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.86 |
| 8 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 5.2917 | 14.74 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.20 |
| 9 | Steven Alley | Revolver | 5.2381 | 16.80 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Kapu | Carry Optics | 5.1948 | 16.17 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.81 |
| 11 | Tim McMahon | Open | 4.9970 | 16.41 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.6409 | 18.10 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.78 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Cancilla | Limited Optics | 8.6667 | 15.00 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 8.2759 | 14.50 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 7.9365 | 16.38 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.26 |
| 4 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 7.8026 | 17.43 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 6.1898 | 19.71 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.71 |
| 6 | Seth Warfield | Limited | 5.8539 | 18.62 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Tim McMahon | Open | 5.7855 | 22.47 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.6945 | 18.79 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.33 |
| 9 | Daren Husa | Limited | 5.0157 | 25.52 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.95 |
| 10 | Matthew Kapu | Carry Optics | 4.9786 | 25.71 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.22 |
| 11 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.8748 | 22.77 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.75 |
| 12 | Steven Alley | Revolver | 4.3724 | 26.53 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
4Paper PoppersComstock · 10 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 03-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.9014 | 7.10 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 6.8047 | 6.76 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 6.4171 | 7.48 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.15 |
| 4 | Steven Alley | Revolver | 6.2344 | 8.02 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Tim McMahon | Open | 5.7920 | 8.46 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.5355 | 8.31 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.67 |
| 7 | Daren Husa | Limited | 5.4983 | 8.73 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Brad Chambers | Limited | 5.4678 | 8.23 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.72 |
| 9 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 5.3333 | 9.00 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Todd Cancilla | Limited Optics | 5.2095 | 8.83 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
| 11 | Tracy Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.2004 | 9.23 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.21 |
| 12 | Allan Cook | Carry Optics | 5.1522 | 8.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Paper Poppers | Comstock | 10 | 50 | 03-05 |
Field
GM1M0A2B–D13U4