Aug 10, 2017 · Level I
RangeMasters 8-10-2017
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim DieckowA97357 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 | Limited | C | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ricardo PortelaA94730 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob ZweckA94853 | Open | B | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | PCC | B | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert HardyA73728 | Production | B | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerald Marquez | Single Stack | U | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Gregg McHenryA79973 | Open | D | Major | 219.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric CastilloA87497 | PCC | M | Minor | 209.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob AllmanTY03435 | Limited | B | Major | 186.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Keith Cruse | PCC | U | Minor | 192.15 | 3 |
| 3 | David Tom | Limited | B | Minor | 168.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | Open | C | Major | 141.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary CatalanL2710 | PCC | U | Minor | 175.67 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Mitchell | Limited | B | Minor | 155.35 | 4 |
| 5 | Neal NandinFY71894 | PCC | C | Minor | 174.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Nate Moran | Limited | U | Minor | 139.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Danny NaramoreTY96553 | PCC | C | Minor | 164.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Evelyn RonchettiTY98808 | Limited | D | Minor | 80.84 | 6 |
| 7 | Linus Hsu | Limited | U | Minor | 71.12 | 7 |
| 8 | Robert Yau | Limited | U | Minor | 46.99 | 8 |
| 9 | Vu Lam | Limited | U | Minor | 41.55 | 9 |
| 10 | Robert Fivecoat | Limited | U | Major | 19.30 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim DieckowA97357 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 1.89 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.63 | 6.23 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob AllmanTY03435 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.73 | 4.44 | 186.36 | 77.7 |
| 3 | David Tom · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.88 | 4.46 | 168.50 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Jason Mitchell · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.25 | 3.37 | 155.35 | 64.7 |
| 5 | Nate Moran · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.67 | 139.92 | 58.3 |
| 6 | Evelyn RonchettiTY98808 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.18 | 1.79 | 80.84 | 33.7 |
| 7 | Linus Hsu · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 1.41 | 71.12 | 29.6 |
| 8 | Robert Yau · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 1.99 | 46.99 | 19.6 |
| 9 | Vu Lam · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.16 | 41.55 | 17.3 |
| 10 | Robert Fivecoat · 10 overall | U | Major | 0.91 | 0.00 | 19.30 | 8.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricardo PortelaA94730 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.37 | 3.28 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob ZweckA94853 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.09 | 5.51 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gregg McHenryA79973 · 2 overall | D | Major | 4.83 | 4.88 | 219.97 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.24 | 2.97 | 141.13 | 58.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 6.00 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric CastilloA87497 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.95 | 5.54 | 209.78 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Keith Cruse · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 5.14 | 192.15 | 80.1 |
| 4 | Gary CatalanL2710 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.12 | 3.66 | 175.67 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Neal NandinFY71894 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 4.27 | 174.75 | 72.8 |
| 6 | Danny NaramoreTY96553 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 4.72 | 164.94 | 68.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert HardyA73728 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.32 | 5.30 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerald Marquez · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.05 | 2.70 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 6.0000 | 17.00 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 5.6315 | 18.29 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Robert Hardy | Production | 5.3156 | 21.07 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Gary Catalan | PCC | 5.1206 | 20.31 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.41 |
| 5 | Bob Zweck | Open | 5.0935 | 21.40 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 4.9499 | 15.96 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.00 |
| 7 | Gregg McHenry | Open | 4.8263 | 22.17 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.70 |
| 8 | Bob Allman | Limited | 4.7300 | 23.89 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.79 |
| 9 | Neal Nandin | PCC | 4.4656 | 21.05 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.31 |
| 10 | Keith Cruse | PCC | 4.4639 | 25.09 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.28 |
| 11 | Jason Mitchell | Limited | 4.2478 | 22.60 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.52 |
| 12 | David Tom | Limited | 3.8790 | 25.78 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.66 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 6.2288 | 17.66 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 6.0012 | 17.33 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 5.5404 | 14.62 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.79 |
| 4 | Bob Zweck | Open | 5.5131 | 18.32 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Robert Hardy | Production | 5.3038 | 20.74 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Keith Cruse | PCC | 5.1447 | 18.66 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.87 |
| 7 | Gregg McHenry | Open | 4.8822 | 23.76 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.27 |
| 8 | Danny Naramore | PCC | 4.7208 | 22.03 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.40 |
| 9 | David Tom | Limited | 4.4561 | 22.89 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.85 |
| 10 | Bob Allman | Limited | 4.4418 | 24.99 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.57 |
| 11 | Neal Nandin | PCC | 4.2727 | 22.00 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.44 |
| 12 | Nate Moran | Limited | 3.6655 | 26.19 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Rangemasters
- Dec 14, 2019GWPP Rifle December 2019 9 shooters
- Sep 14, 2017RangeMasters 9-14-2017 16 shooters
- Sep 7, 2017RangeMasters 9-7-2017 18 shooters
- Aug 24, 2017RangeMasters 8-24-2017 8 shooters
- Aug 17, 2017RangeMasters 8-17-2017 11 shooters
- Aug 3, 2017RangeMasters 8-3-2017 19 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D13U9