Jun 11, 2018 · Level I
SPC match 6-11-18
Shooters
26
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | C | Major | 240.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Al Desiderio | Open | C | Major | 237.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | C | Major | 230.87 | 3 |
| 4 | Dan Andrianos | Open | U | Major | 174.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Art Walker | Open | C | Major | 174.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Ed Gardner | Open | U | Major | 169.27 | 6 |
| 7 | Clay Caldwell | Open | C | Major | 166.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Dave Nacamuli | Open | C | Major | 156.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Jerry Larocco | Open | U | Major | 154.86 | 9 |
| 10 | Bill Bender | Open | C | Major | 144.86 | 10 |
| 11 | Tony Azzoto | Open | C | Major | 142.15 | 11 |
| 12 | Chris Ponzi | Open | U | Major | 137.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Tom Carpenter | Open | C | Major | 128.12 | 13 |
| 14 | Timothy Woodard | Open | C | Major | 121.96 | 14 |
| 15 | John Hand | Open | C | Major | 120.39 | 15 |
| 16 | Shaun Sweeney | Open | U | Major | 103.60 | 16 |
| 17 | Lou Moretti | Open | C | Major | 103.15 | 17 |
| 18 | Frank Dejohn | Open | C | Major | 93.83 | 18 |
| 19 | Robert Chapman | Open | U | Major | 92.83 | 19 |
| 20 | Dave Ferris | Open | C | Major | 83.41 | 20 |
| 21 | Tim O'Boyle | Open | C | Major | 79.16 | 21 |
| 22 | Paul Hueber | Open | C | Major | 77.88 | 22 |
| 23 | Marcella Becker | Open | C | Major | 75.93 | 23 |
| 24 | Mark Colvin | Open | C | Major | 73.37 | 24 |
| 25 | Patty Kulba | Open | C | Major | 68.27 | 25 |
| 26 | Donna Nelipowitz | Open | C | Major | 0.00 | 26 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.49 | 7.39 | 240.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Al Desiderio · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.98 | 6.64 | 237.51 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Joe Gagliardo · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.26 | 5.91 | 230.87 | 95.9 |
| 4 | Dan Andrianos · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.98 | 5.06 | 174.81 | 72.6 |
| 5 | Art Walker · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.90 | 5.14 | 174.42 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Ed Gardner · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.87 | 4.85 | 169.27 | 70.3 |
| 7 | Clay Caldwell · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.30 | 4.15 | 166.02 | 69.0 |
| 8 | Dave Nacamuli · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.53 | 4.43 | 156.27 | 64.9 |
| 9 | Jerry Larocco · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.11 | 4.83 | 154.86 | 64.3 |
| 10 | Bill Bender · 10 overall | C | Major | 4.21 | 4.09 | 144.86 | 60.2 |
| 11 | Tony Azzoto · 11 overall | C | Major | 3.59 | 4.64 | 142.15 | 59.1 |
| 12 | Chris Ponzi · 12 overall | U | Major | 4.45 | 3.40 | 137.97 | 57.3 |
| 13 | Tom Carpenter · 13 overall | C | Major | 3.07 | 4.37 | 128.12 | 53.2 |
| 14 | Timothy Woodard · 14 overall | C | Major | 3.95 | 2.99 | 121.96 | 50.7 |
| 15 | John Hand · 15 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 3.56 | 120.39 | 50.0 |
| 16 | Shaun Sweeney · 16 overall | U | Major | 3.66 | 2.19 | 103.60 | 43.0 |
| 17 | Lou Moretti · 17 overall | C | Major | 2.98 | 2.94 | 103.15 | 42.9 |
| 18 | Frank Dejohn · 18 overall | C | Major | 3.27 | 2.03 | 93.83 | 39.0 |
| 19 | Robert Chapman · 19 overall | U | Major | 1.33 | 4.19 | 92.83 | 38.6 |
| 20 | Dave Ferris · 20 overall | C | Major | 2.79 | 1.94 | 83.41 | 34.6 |
| 21 | Tim O'Boyle · 21 overall | C | Major | 3.50 | 0.87 | 79.16 | 32.9 |
| 22 | Paul Hueber · 22 overall | C | Major | 1.62 | 2.95 | 77.88 | 32.4 |
| 23 | Marcella Becker · 23 overall | C | Major | 2.06 | 2.32 | 75.93 | 31.6 |
| 24 | Mark Colvin · 24 overall | C | Major | 2.02 | 2.20 | 73.37 | 30.5 |
| 25 | Patty Kulba · 25 overall | C | Major | 2.39 | 1.47 | 68.27 | 28.4 |
| 26 | Donna Nelipowitz · 26 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | 7.2576 | 16.81 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Al Desiderio | Open | 6.9782 | 16.05 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.80 |
| 3 | Doug Hague | Open | 6.4889 | 19.88 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.70 |
| 4 | Clay Caldwell | Open | 5.3041 | 20.55 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.66 |
| 5 | Dan Andrianos | Open | 4.9842 | 25.28 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.71 |
| 6 | Art Walker | Open | 4.8962 | 25.53 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.08 |
| 7 | Ed Gardner | Open | 4.8681 | 21.98 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.55 |
| 8 | Dave Nacamuli | Open | 4.5342 | 24.26 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.34 |
| 9 | Chris Ponzi | Open | 4.4494 | 26.97 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.76 |
| 10 | Bill Bender | Open | 4.2147 | 30.37 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 11 | Jerry Larocco | Open | 4.1107 | 24.57 | 11 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.46 |
| 12 | Timothy Woodard | Open | 3.9499 | 25.57 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | 7.3932 | 15.69 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Al Desiderio | Open | 6.6359 | 17.33 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.71 |
| 3 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | 5.9067 | 16.93 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.87 |
| 4 | Art Walker | Open | 5.1351 | 22.20 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.35 |
| 5 | Dan Andrianos | Open | 5.0579 | 23.33 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.10 |
| 6 | Ed Gardner | Open | 4.8498 | 23.30 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.72 |
| 7 | Jerry Larocco | Open | 4.8297 | 23.19 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.39 |
| 8 | Tony Azzoto | Open | 4.6437 | 24.98 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.37 |
| 9 | Dave Nacamuli | Open | 4.4318 | 26.40 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.93 |
| 10 | Tom Carpenter | Open | 4.3731 | 25.84 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.98 |
| 11 | Robert Chapman | Open | 4.1898 | 26.97 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.01 |
| 12 | Clay Caldwell | Open | 4.1498 | 19.76 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Syracuse Pistol Club
- Nov 10, 2025SPC Action match 11-10-25 36 shooters
- Jan 13, 2020SPC match 1/13/20 33 shooters
- Jan 5, 2020SPC match 1/5/20 29 shooters
- Dec 30, 2019SPC match 12/30/19 27 shooters
- Dec 16, 2019SPC match 12/16/19 28 shooters
- Dec 9, 2019SPC match 12/9/19 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D20U6