Jun 8, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Panama City Practical Shooters Saturday June 8th USPSA Match
Shooters
22
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Alvarez | Limited | U | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris KreminTY136523 | Open | A | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian JohnsonTY136636 | Production | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robby HarrisA6381 | Single Stack | C | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake ZintzA149127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 585.51 | 1 |
| 1 | A.j. MccartneyTY16020 | PCC | GM | Minor | 574.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristopher WrightA152872 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 569.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Bradley IngramA141083 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 564.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Van NormanA97977 | PCC | M | Minor | 539.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Clay Tanner | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 522.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Ross Clemons | Limited | U | Minor | 312.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian WoodA133279L | Open | U | Minor | 158.55 | 2 |
| 3 | James Meadows | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 479.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicholas Yasi | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 425.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh BalilesA159030 | PCC | U | Minor | 285.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael MachowskiTY103154 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 411.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Jules HoehnA159369 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 297.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Chuck WalthallA145010 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 350.55 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron BurchA158296 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 289.52 | 5 |
| 6 | Clint LeeTY146426 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 296.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Humza IsmailA156261 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 242.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Mike WylieA146167 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 286.91 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake ZintzA149127 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.21 | 12.05 | 8.36 | 6.44 | 8.07 | 585.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bradley IngramA141083 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.75 | 11.24 | 9.33 | 6.00 | 7.06 | 564.54 | 96.4 |
| 3 | James Meadows · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 10.20 | 8.70 | 5.29 | 5.83 | 479.70 | 81.9 |
| 4 | Jules HoehnA159369 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 6.01 | 4.32 | 1.75 | 3.92 | 297.71 | 50.9 |
| 5 | Aaron BurchA158296 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 6.13 | 6.57 | 3.07 | 3.47 | 289.52 | 49.5 |
| 6 | Humza IsmailA156261 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 6.05 | 5.35 | 1.43 | 2.82 | 242.71 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Alvarez · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.27 | 10.92 | 10.80 | 4.80 | 6.85 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ross Clemons · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 6.11 | 5.19 | 2.62 | 3.24 | 312.50 | 52.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher WrightA152872 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 10.22 | 11.23 | 5.50 | 3.33 | 569.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clay Tanner · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 8.41 | 9.64 | 5.56 | 6.40 | 522.39 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Nicholas Yasi · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 7.76 | 7.81 | 4.48 | 3.47 | 425.92 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Michael MachowskiTY103154 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 8.00 | 6.13 | 3.55 | 3.45 | 411.59 | 72.2 |
| 5 | Chuck WalthallA145010 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 6.99 | 7.35 | 3.78 | 3.86 | 350.55 | 61.5 |
| 6 | Clint LeeTY146426 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.84 | 4.26 | 5.41 | 3.69 | 3.80 | 296.13 | 52.0 |
| 7 | Mike WylieA146167 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 5.24 | 4.16 | 4.37 | 3.93 | 286.91 | 50.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris KreminTY136523 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.34 | 13.78 | 12.17 | 7.83 | 9.20 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian WoodA133279L · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.05 | 5.16 | 2.89 | 1.21 | 158.55 | 26.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. MccartneyTY16020 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.84 | 11.23 | 9.69 | 7.59 | 10.87 | 574.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Van NormanA97977 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.27 | 11.54 | 11.44 | 6.02 | 6.25 | 539.65 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Josh BalilesA159030 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 7.07 | 6.27 | 2.63 | 5.84 | 285.46 | 49.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian JohnsonTY136636 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.74 | 7.93 | 6.57 | 4.35 | 5.31 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robby HarrisA6381 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.89 | 6.54 | 6.31 | 4.35 | 6.64 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 6.8441 | 15.78 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Kremin | Open | 6.3439 | 17.97 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 6.2731 | 16.26 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.99 |
| 4 | Jake Zintz | Carry Optics | 6.2134 | 17.06 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bradley Ingram | Carry Optics | 5.7504 | 17.39 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
| 6 | Ian Johnson | Production | 4.7435 | 20.66 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jules Hoehn | Carry Optics | 4.7266 | 21.58 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.29 |
| 8 | Kristopher Wright | Limited Optics | 4.7257 | 18.41 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Joshua Alvarez | Limited | 4.2705 | 25.29 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Michael Machowski | Limited Optics | 3.9746 | 25.16 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.93 |
| 11 | Robby Harris | Single Stack | 3.8874 | 29.84 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | James Meadows | Carry Optics | 3.7124 | 25.59 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.70 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Kremin | Open | 13.7778 | 11.25 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jake Zintz | Carry Optics | 12.0463 | 12.95 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 11.5385 | 12.48 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Bradley Ingram | Carry Optics | 11.2360 | 13.35 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.24 |
| 5 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 11.2343 | 13.53 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.78 |
| 6 | Joshua Alvarez | Limited | 10.9191 | 14.47 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Kristopher Wright | Limited Optics | 10.2208 | 12.23 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | James Meadows | Carry Optics | 10.2041 | 12.74 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.53 |
| 9 | Clay Tanner | Limited Optics | 8.4081 | 17.84 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.62 |
| 10 | Michael Machowski | Limited Optics | 8.0041 | 19.49 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.30 |
| 11 | Ian Johnson | Production | 7.9341 | 19.41 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Nicholas Yasi | Limited Optics | 7.7603 | 20.36 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.48 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Kremin | Open | 12.1670 | 11.26 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 11.4432 | 11.71 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Kristopher Wright | Limited Optics | 11.2322 | 11.93 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Alvarez | Limited | 10.8044 | 12.68 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 9.6875 | 12.80 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.52 |
| 6 | Clay Tanner | Limited Optics | 9.6421 | 13.69 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.18 |
| 7 | Bradley Ingram | Carry Optics | 9.3272 | 13.08 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | James Meadows | Carry Optics | 8.7019 | 14.02 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.61 |
| 9 | Jake Zintz | Carry Optics | 8.3619 | 14.59 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.51 |
| 10 | Nicholas Yasi | Limited Optics | 7.8134 | 17.15 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.39 |
| 11 | Chuck Walthall | Limited Optics | 7.3482 | 18.78 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.59 |
| 12 | Ian Johnson | Production | 6.5731 | 15.67 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Kremin | Open | 7.8297 | 14.56 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 7.5896 | 14.23 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jake Zintz | Carry Optics | 6.4438 | 16.45 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 6.0185 | 17.28 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.16 |
| 5 | Bradley Ingram | Carry Optics | 6.0024 | 16.66 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.78 |
| 6 | Clay Tanner | Limited Optics | 5.5613 | 19.42 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Kristopher Wright | Limited Optics | 5.5014 | 17.45 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.71 |
| 8 | James Meadows | Carry Optics | 5.2916 | 18.52 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.54 |
| 9 | Joshua Alvarez | Limited | 4.8012 | 19.37 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Nicholas Yasi | Limited Optics | 4.4801 | 23.66 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.67 |
| 11 | Mike Wylie | Limited Optics | 4.3729 | 24.24 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.36 |
| 12 | Ian Johnson | Production | 4.3515 | 23.90 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 10.8696 | 5.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Kremin | Open | 9.1954 | 6.09 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jake Zintz | Carry Optics | 8.0734 | 5.45 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bradley Ingram | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 6.80 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.46 |
| 5 | Joshua Alvarez | Limited | 6.8460 | 8.18 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Robby Harris | Single Stack | 6.6416 | 7.98 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Clay Tanner | Limited Optics | 6.4000 | 7.50 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 6.2500 | 8.32 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.50 |
| 9 | Josh Baliles | PCC | 5.8394 | 8.22 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.23 |
| 10 | James Meadows | Carry Optics | 5.8278 | 7.55 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.31 |
| 11 | Ian Johnson | Production | 5.3079 | 9.42 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Mike Wylie | Limited Optics | 3.9272 | 10.44 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
Field
GM1M1A1B–D5U14