Apr 8, 2026 · Level I
FCPC Wednsday IPSC Match IPSC: Handgun Apr 8, 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
61
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Malmborg5019 | Optics | C | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Shrimpton9715 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Dailey4199 | Standard | A | Major | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kardean Pittard9124 | Open | C | Minor | 297.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren Brereton6042 | Production | B | Minor | 282.60 | 1 |
| 2 | John Martin7922 | Open | B | Minor | 289.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig Shrimpton 9714 | Production | A | Minor | 265.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Geoff HartlandSSAA | Production Optics | Minor | 174.98 | 2 | |
| 3 | Vicki Dailey4474 | Open | C | Major | 261.92 | 3 |
| 3 | John WhiteSSAA | Production | U | Minor | 138.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary Mapes753 | Open | D | Minor | 207.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Kyle Marler9662 | Production | D | Minor | 129.40 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard9124 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 2.88 | 5.84 | 6.50 | 297.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Martin7922 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.59 | 3.01 | 5.28 | 5.72 | 289.37 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Vicki Dailey4474 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.97 | 3.08 | 4.64 | 4.27 | 261.92 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Gary Mapes753 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.83 | 2.49 | 1.99 | 3.28 | 207.44 | 69.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Malmborg5019 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.60 | 3.21 | 3.67 | 3.14 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Brereton6042 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.10 | 3.69 | 7.33 | 5.11 | 282.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Shrimpton 9714 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.12 | 3.26 | 5.14 | 3.80 | 265.57 | 94.0 |
| 3 | John WhiteSSAA · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.65 | 3.98 | 3.15 | 138.90 | 49.1 |
| 4 | Kyle Marler9662 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.63 | 1.28 | 4.41 | 2.65 | 129.40 | 45.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Shrimpton9715 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.25 | 5.00 | 4.52 | 4.41 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geoff HartlandSSAA · 2 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 2.69 | 3.62 | 3.91 | 174.98 | 57.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Dailey4199 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.59 | 4.36 | 7.53 | 6.11 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | 6.2500 | 11.84 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | David Dailey | Standard | 5.5940 | 15.91 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 4.1219 | 16.74 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Kardean Pittard | Open | 3.7313 | 24.12 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Malmborg | Optics | 3.5994 | 21.67 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | John Martin | Open | 3.5923 | 23.94 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.65 |
| 7 | Darren Brereton | Production | 3.0958 | 27.78 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.60 |
| 8 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 2.9693 | 30.31 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.62 |
| 9 | Gary Mapes | Open | 2.8271 | 30.42 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.19 |
| 10 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 2.2034 | 39.03 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.73 |
| 11 | Kyle Marler | Production | 1.6280 | 50.37 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.55 |
| 12 | John White | Production | 1.4066 | 61.14 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | 5.0021 | 23.79 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | David Dailey | Standard | 4.3574 | 27.31 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Darren Brereton | Production | 3.6892 | 30.63 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 3.2612 | 34.65 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.50 |
| 5 | Stephen Malmborg | Optics | 3.2093 | 37.08 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 3.0769 | 39.65 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | John Martin | Open | 3.0138 | 36.83 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.44 |
| 8 | Kardean Pittard | Open | 2.8816 | 41.99 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.07 |
| 9 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 2.6922 | 46.43 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.28 |
| 10 | Gary Mapes | Open | 2.4917 | 45.35 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.23 |
| 11 | John White | Production | 1.6540 | 53.81 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 12 | Kyle Marler | Production | 1.2821 | 81.90 | 18 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Dailey | Standard | 7.5306 | 5.71 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Darren Brereton | Production | 7.3290 | 6.14 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Kardean Pittard | Open | 5.8405 | 7.02 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | John Martin | Open | 5.2846 | 7.38 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.72 |
| 5 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 5.1435 | 8.36 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.58 |
| 6 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 4.6358 | 9.06 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.72 |
| 7 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | 4.5175 | 4.87 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Kyle Marler | Production | 4.4118 | 10.20 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.09 |
| 9 | John White | Production | 3.9815 | 10.80 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.45 |
| 10 | Stephen Malmborg | Optics | 3.6735 | 12.25 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 3.6219 | 11.32 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.08 |
| 12 | Gary Mapes | Open | 1.9920 | 22.59 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.35 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Open | 6.5029 | 6.92 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | David Dailey | Standard | 6.1103 | 6.71 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | John Martin | Open | 5.7181 | 7.52 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.57 |
| 4 | Darren Brereton | Production | 5.1122 | 8.02 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | 4.4103 | 9.75 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 4.2744 | 10.06 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.58 |
| 7 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 3.9096 | 11.51 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.89 |
| 8 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 3.8043 | 7.36 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.49 |
| 9 | Gary Mapes | Open | 3.2772 | 10.68 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.68 |
| 10 | John White | Production | 3.1463 | 11.76 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.69 |
| 11 | Stephen Malmborg | Optics | 3.1447 | 9.54 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Kyle Marler | Production | 2.6495 | 14.72 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D8U1