Apr 30, 2022 · Level I
SBSC - 30 April 2022
Shooters
43
Divisions
6
Stages
8
Rounds
124
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels268 | Classic | X | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker2528 | Revolver | X | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 | Production | X | Minor | 609.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 | Standard | X | Minor | 608.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 603.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch2362 | Standard | A | Major | 546.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Esti Bakker5337 | Revolver | X | Minor | 537.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius2551 | Production | A | Minor | 502.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Hennie Oelofse6650 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 487.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Edward Willis3641 | Production | A | Minor | 453.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 415.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Kruger3274 | Standard | A | Minor | 368.10 | 3 |
| 4 | Stephan Van zijl5145 | Production | X | Minor | 414.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 409.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Jan VenterSAPSA5265 | Standard | X | Minor | 274.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Malcolm Smith | Production | X | Minor | 407.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Teeps Van der Merwe10066 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 345.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Philip Venter | Production | X | Minor | 394.51 | 6 |
| 6 | Zaak Kriel1978 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 343.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Dion Swart6029 | Production | X | Minor | 378.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Herman Haasbroek3591 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 295.67 | 7 |
| 8 | Francois Koekemoer6434 | Production | X | Minor | 332.81 | 8 |
| 8 | Alicia StruwigVIS | Production Optics | X | Minor | 218.20 | 8 |
| 9 | Riaan Joubert8801015007084 | Production | A | Major | 309.57 | 9 |
| 10 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | A | Minor | 297.05 | 10 |
| 11 | Theo Vermeulen2273 | Production | A | Minor | 285.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Wilfried Wiesener10141 | Production | X | Minor | 276.39 | 12 |
| 13 | Burnie Nawn2592 | Production | X | Minor | 266.94 | 13 |
| 14 | Jacques De Villiers6450 | Production | A | Minor | 253.55 | 14 |
| 15 | Riaan RoosVIS | Production | X | Minor | 249.89 | 15 |
| 16 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 | Production | A | Minor | 245.51 | 16 |
| 17 | Ettienne Cronje | Production | X | Minor | 211.64 | 17 |
| 18 | Shandre Wiesener10142 | Production | X | Minor | 193.17 | 18 |
| 19 | Erika Taute | Production | A | Minor | 169.90 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels268 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.73 | 8.73 | 8.79 | 6.91 | 7.00 | 6.23 | 9.56 | 6.41 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Paul Claassen5458 · 1 overall | X | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 8.80 | 11.14 | 10.75 | 7.52 | 7.15 | 10.78 | 12.44 | 5.66 | 609.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius2551 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.55 | 7.16 | 8.41 | 7.42 | 6.94 | 8.99 | 7.12 | 7.01 | 502.91 | 82.5 |
| 3 | Edward Willis3641 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.68 | 7.66 | 7.71 | 5.58 | 6.98 | 6.73 | 8.32 | 5.41 | 453.20 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Stephan Van zijl5145 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 5.94 | 7.49 | 6.33 | 5.71 | 4.37 | 5.22 | 10.37 | 6.20 | 414.44 | 68.0 |
| 5 | Malcolm Smith · 5 overall | X | Minor | 5.69 | 6.95 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 5.52 | 7.54 | 5.31 | 5.81 | 407.23 | 66.8 |
| 6 | Philip Venter · 6 overall | X | Minor | 5.12 | 6.03 | 6.32 | 4.48 | 4.71 | 7.99 | 7.89 | 5.63 | 394.51 | 64.7 |
| 7 | Dion Swart6029 · 7 overall | X | Minor | 4.79 | 6.12 | 5.96 | 5.08 | 6.07 | 6.23 | 6.77 | 4.29 | 378.24 | 62.1 |
| 8 | Francois Koekemoer6434 · 8 overall | X | Minor | 5.45 | 7.30 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 5.30 | 7.06 | 4.06 | 2.79 | 332.81 | 54.6 |
| 9 | Riaan Joubert8801015007084 · 9 overall | A | Major | 2.70 | 4.93 | 4.69 | 4.28 | 4.95 | 4.40 | 7.43 | 4.15 | 309.57 | 50.8 |
| 10 | Tiaan Steyn · 10 overall | A | Minor | 3.53 | 5.66 | 5.32 | 2.52 | 4.39 | 4.55 | 7.20 | 2.25 | 297.05 | 48.8 |
| 11 | Theo Vermeulen2273 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 3.69 | 4.35 | 4.72 | 3.69 | 2.16 | 7.03 | 6.84 | 3.47 | 285.44 | 46.8 |
| 12 | Wilfried Wiesener10141 · 12 overall | X | Minor | 3.41 | 4.54 | 4.68 | 2.60 | 4.15 | 4.33 | 5.23 | 3.88 | 276.39 | 45.4 |
| 13 | Burnie Nawn2592 · 13 overall | X | Minor | 3.11 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 1.38 | 2.58 | 5.78 | 6.19 | 4.93 | 266.94 | 43.8 |
| 14 | Jacques De Villiers6450 · 14 overall | A | Minor | 4.06 | 3.99 | 5.28 | 2.54 | 4.18 | 5.04 | 1.62 | 2.28 | 253.55 | 41.6 |
| 15 | Riaan RoosVIS · 15 overall | X | Minor | 4.05 | 2.94 | 3.87 | 3.65 | 3.84 | 3.45 | 5.76 | 2.76 | 249.89 | 41.0 |
| 16 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 · 16 overall | A | Minor | 4.64 | 3.19 | 3.92 | 1.92 | 3.25 | 3.47 | 5.63 | 3.51 | 245.51 | 40.3 |
| 17 | Ettienne Cronje · 17 overall | X | Minor | 1.95 | 3.58 | 4.59 | 3.28 | 2.41 | 3.24 | 3.10 | 3.29 | 211.64 | 34.7 |
| 18 | Shandre Wiesener10142 · 18 overall | X | Minor | 3.27 | 3.59 | 4.91 | 3.13 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 3.04 | 2.67 | 193.17 | 31.7 |
| 19 | Erika Taute · 19 overall | A | Minor | 0.67 | 3.16 | 3.34 | 2.78 | 2.02 | 2.85 | 3.47 | 2.48 | 169.90 | 27.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Renier Joubert2749 · 20 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Shaun Booyens3429 · 21 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Nikita Joubert · 22 overall | X | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Morne Joubert · 23 overall | X | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor6238 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 8.08 | 9.53 | 8.49 | 7.91 | 8.08 | 7.90 | 7.08 | 6.83 | 603.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hennie Oelofse6650 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.81 | 7.52 | 7.20 | 2.75 | 6.05 | 7.44 | 5.60 | 6.77 | 487.48 | 80.7 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 6.09 | 5.46 | 4.04 | 4.77 | 5.73 | 7.42 | 4.99 | 415.93 | 68.9 |
| 4 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.81 | 5.52 | 5.04 | 4.29 | 4.99 | 9.37 | 5.14 | 5.39 | 409.57 | 67.8 |
| 5 | Teeps Van der Merwe10066 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 4.61 | 5.21 | 4.39 | 2.29 | 4.29 | 4.99 | 5.79 | 4.03 | 345.27 | 57.2 |
| 6 | Zaak Kriel1978 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 3.71 | 6.29 | 5.93 | 3.98 | 4.24 | 0.90 | 4.99 | 5.32 | 343.83 | 57.0 |
| 7 | Herman Haasbroek3591 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 4.90 | 6.03 | 1.34 | 3.08 | 3.93 | 6.14 | 3.21 | 295.67 | 49.0 |
| 8 | Alicia StruwigVIS · 8 overall | X | Minor | 3.31 | 4.03 | 3.16 | 2.41 | 3.11 | 2.06 | 2.07 | 2.75 | 218.20 | 36.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Dario Perotta2302 · 9 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Alex Wilding1484 · 10 overall | A | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Mandy Wilding4671 · 11 overall | A | Minor | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker2528 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 9.97 | 11.68 | 9.66 | 9.34 | 9.21 | 7.88 | 12.63 | 7.54 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Esti Bakker5337 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 8.75 | 10.79 | 8.97 | 7.87 | 7.38 | 7.32 | 9.46 | 6.30 | 537.44 | 86.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 7.89 | 9.09 | 8.84 | 7.28 | 7.50 | 7.02 | 11.30 | 5.83 | 608.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch2362 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.17 | 6.59 | 7.86 | 3.49 | 7.15 | 7.00 | 10.59 | 7.31 | 546.83 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Chris Kruger3274 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.54 | 4.64 | 6.58 | 5.75 | 5.66 | 3.56 | 4.91 | 5.06 | 368.10 | 60.5 |
| 4 | Jan VenterSAPSA5265 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 2.99 | 4.63 | 4.40 | 2.77 | 3.69 | 2.41 | 4.82 | 3.15 | 274.30 | 45.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Rudi Roux12345 · 5 overall | X | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 9.9707 | 6.82 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 8.8033 | 7.27 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 8.7500 | 8.00 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.43 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 8.0754 | 7.43 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 7.8915 | 8.11 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 7.5472 | 8.48 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.01 |
| 7 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 7.1749 | 8.92 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.64 |
| 8 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.8057 | 9.11 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.99 |
| 9 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.7278 | 9.81 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 5.9389 | 11.45 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.22 |
| 11 | Malcolm Smith | Production | 5.6946 | 11.59 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.28 |
| 12 | Edward Willis | Production | 5.6772 | 12.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 11.6844 | 6.59 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 11.1409 | 7.45 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 10.7923 | 7.32 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.51 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 9.5294 | 8.50 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 9.0909 | 8.69 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 8.7284 | 9.28 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Edward Willis | Production | 7.6639 | 10.83 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.47 |
| 8 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 7.5226 | 9.97 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.10 |
| 9 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 7.4850 | 10.02 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.11 |
| 10 | Francois Koekemoer | Production | 7.2986 | 10.55 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 11 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 7.1561 | 10.76 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.60 |
| 12 | Malcolm Smith | Production | 6.9509 | 10.79 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.03 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 10.7486 | 10.42 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 9.6610 | 11.80 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 8.9693 | 12.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.41 |
| 4 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 8.8372 | 12.90 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 8.7863 | 13.43 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 8.4919 | 13.66 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 8.4098 | 13.08 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.89 |
| 8 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 7.8599 | 12.85 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.73 |
| 9 | Edward Willis | Production | 7.7139 | 14.26 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 10 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 7.1970 | 15.84 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.70 |
| 11 | Chris Kruger | Standard | 6.5849 | 15.49 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.42 |
| 12 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 6.3299 | 16.43 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.67 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 9.3366 | 4.07 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.9070 | 4.30 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 7.8704 | 4.32 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.72 |
| 4 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 7.5157 | 4.79 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 7.4163 | 4.18 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.47 |
| 6 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 7.2848 | 4.53 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.9106 | 4.92 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Malcolm Smith | Production | 6.2992 | 5.08 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.53 |
| 9 | Chris Kruger | Standard | 5.7508 | 6.26 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.58 |
| 10 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 5.7143 | 5.25 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.41 |
| 11 | Edward Willis | Production | 5.5777 | 5.02 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.69 |
| 12 | Dion Swart | Production | 5.0817 | 5.51 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.05 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 9.2077 | 9.34 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 8.0769 | 10.40 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 7.4954 | 10.94 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 7.3826 | 11.92 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.16 |
| 5 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 7.1549 | 11.88 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.91 |
| 6 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 7.1494 | 10.91 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.9952 | 12.58 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Edward Willis | Production | 6.9825 | 12.03 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.90 |
| 9 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 6.9433 | 11.81 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.41 |
| 10 | Dion Swart | Production | 6.0700 | 12.85 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.41 |
| 11 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.0469 | 13.23 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.38 |
| 12 | Chris Kruger | Standard | 5.6552 | 14.50 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.90 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 10.7801 | 7.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 9.3708 | 7.47 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 8.9915 | 8.23 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.73 |
| 4 | Philip Venter | Production | 7.9911 | 9.01 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.30 |
| 5 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.9027 | 9.87 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.47 |
| 6 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 7.8756 | 9.65 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Malcolm Smith | Production | 7.5356 | 9.82 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.92 |
| 8 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 7.4372 | 9.95 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.49 |
| 9 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 7.3171 | 10.66 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.33 |
| 10 | Francois Koekemoer | Production | 7.0611 | 10.48 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.40 |
| 11 | Theo Vermeulen | Production | 7.0342 | 10.52 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.20 |
| 12 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 7.0175 | 9.12 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 16 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 12.6316 | 5.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 12.4402 | 6.27 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 11.3043 | 6.90 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 10.5932 | 7.08 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.97 |
| 5 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 10.3683 | 7.33 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.68 |
| 6 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 9.5607 | 7.74 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 9.4612 | 7.61 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.92 |
| 8 | Edward Willis | Production | 8.3156 | 9.38 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.48 |
| 9 | Philip Venter | Production | 7.8861 | 9.13 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.71 |
| 10 | Riaan Joubert | Production | 7.4303 | 9.69 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.78 |
| 11 | Hannes Taute | Production Optics | 7.4215 | 10.51 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 7.1958 | 9.45 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.27 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 11 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Revolver | 7.5391 | 7.03 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 7.3134 | 6.70 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 7.0147 | 6.13 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.8299 | 7.76 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.7688 | 7.83 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.51 |
| 6 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.4120 | 7.33 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Esti Bakker | Revolver | 6.3001 | 8.73 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.96 |
| 8 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 6.2049 | 6.93 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.65 |
| 9 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 5.8313 | 8.06 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
| 10 | Malcolm Smith | Production | 5.8087 | 8.78 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.54 |
| 11 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 5.6627 | 8.30 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.40 |
| 12 | Philip Venter | Production | 5.6263 | 9.42 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
Field
GM0M0A20B–D0U0