Nov 16, 2022 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club Nov 16, 2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
128
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production | U | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Major | 581.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 496.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | Open | U | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Standard | U | Major | 572.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | U | Minor | 462.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham Soar | Open | U | Major | 115.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 460.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 434.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | U | Minor | 268.11 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski · 1 overall | U | Major | 140.00 | 4.17 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Soar · 2 overall | U | Major | 84.00 | 3.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 115.78 | 37.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 140.00 | 8.18 | 2.63 | 3.67 | 3.37 | 0.19 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 128.00 | 7.18 | 1.52 | 2.82 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 496.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 122.00 | 0.62 | 2.06 | 1.96 | 2.38 | 12.46 | 462.81 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers · 3 overall | U | Minor | 125.00 | 9.59 | 0.77 | 1.89 | 2.39 | 12.46 | 434.32 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Pierre Niehaus · 4 overall | U | Minor | 127.00 | 1.68 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 268.11 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Major | 140.00 | 6.33 | 2.85 | 3.01 | 3.20 | 11.43 | 581.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart · 2 overall | U | Major | 153.00 | 10.00 | 3.23 | 2.55 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 572.27 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Richard Vos · 3 overall | U | Minor | 122.00 | 6.83 | 2.07 | 2.30 | 2.45 | 8.22 | 460.68 | 79.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Standard | 153.0000 | 0.00 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.00 |
| 2 | Marek Taczalski | Open | 140.0000 | 0.00 | 22 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 140.0000 | 0.00 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 140.0000 | 0.00 | 27 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 128.0000 | 0.00 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.00 |
| 6 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 127.0000 | 0.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 127.00 |
| 7 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 125.0000 | 0.00 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 122.0000 | 0.00 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.00 |
| 9 | Richard Vos | Standard | 122.0000 | 0.00 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.00 |
| 10 | Graham Soar | Open | 84.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Standard | 10.0000 | 3.30 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 9.5930 | 3.44 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 8.1794 | 3.79 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 7.1782 | 4.04 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.19 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 6.8323 | 4.83 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.91 |
| 6 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 6.3291 | 5.53 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.15 |
| 7 | Marek Taczalski | Open | 4.1667 | 3.84 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Graham Soar | Open | 3.7838 | 9.25 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.78 |
| 9 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 1.6760 | 16.11 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.11 |
| 10 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 0.6211 | 4.83 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 2.27 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Standard | 3.2341 | 38.96 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 2.8480 | 40.73 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.88 |
| 3 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 2.8387 | 43.33 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 2.6350 | 37.95 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.0741 | 52.07 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.58 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 2.0559 | 48.64 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.77 |
| 7 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 1.5186 | 52.02 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 72.22 |
| 8 | Marek Taczalski | Open | 0.8917 | 96.45 | 14 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 0.7686 | 39.03 | 14 · 1 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 36.55 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 3.6727 | 33.49 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 3.0081 | 42.22 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 2.8196 | 47.17 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Blackie Swart | Standard | 2.5462 | 40.06 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.27 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.2984 | 47.86 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.15 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 1.9589 | 41.35 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.79 |
| 7 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 1.8878 | 38.14 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 90.39 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Standard | 3.4399 | 37.21 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 3.3711 | 32.63 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 3.2006 | 40.93 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.61 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 3.0000 | 41.00 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.4531 | 43.21 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.27 |
| 6 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 2.3863 | 31.01 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 107.38 |
| 7 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 2.3773 | 39.54 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 106.98 |
6Stage 7Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 12.4611 | 3.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 12.4590 | 3.05 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.99 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 11.4286 | 3.15 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Richard Vos | Standard | 8.2192 | 3.65 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.77 |
| 5 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 0.1949 | 5.13 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 6 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from KFSC Wednesday
- Apr 9, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Apr 9, 2025 8 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 15, 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 28, 2024KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 28, 2023 (clone) 8 shooters
- Feb 21, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 21, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 25, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 18, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 18, 2023 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10