Jul 3, 2021 · Level I
GCPC IPSC 3rd July
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
81
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom7630 | Classic | M | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | GM | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 346.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production | B | Minor | 304.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | B | Minor | 332.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 309.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Lawn | Production | C | Minor | 273.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon Moore5999 | Open | B | Minor | 166.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | D | Minor | 324.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Hannan | Production | U | Minor | 257.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Goldy Goldstone303 | Open | B | Major | 162.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale | Classic | U | Minor | 40.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Driver | Production | Minor | 207.62 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 162.20 | 4 |
| 5 | Kerry Paul | Production | U | Minor | 198.39 | 5 |
| 6 | Regan Mickleson | Production | Minor | 194.49 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jacob Driver | Production | Minor | 188.44 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jaime Farraher | Production | Minor | 170.15 | 8 | |
| 9 | Rob Graham | Production | Minor | 96.55 | 9 | |
| 10 | Peter Kratochvil | Production | Minor | 55.31 | 10 | |
| 11 | Angus McLeod | Production | Minor | 49.13 | 11 | |
| 12 | Arturo Lazaro | Production | Minor | 27.11 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom7630 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.92 | 6.23 | 5.39 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Northey6508 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 1.77 | 5.24 | 4.33 | 309.44 | 76.4 |
| 3 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 40.05 | 9.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy West5756 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.44 | 5.00 | 6.26 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Moore5999 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.76 | 0.00 | 4.05 | 166.57 | 41.1 |
| 3 | Goldy Goldstone303 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.24 | 1.26 | 3.07 | 162.49 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.16 | 5.10 | 5.33 | 304.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Lawn · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.36 | 3.82 | 2.80 | 273.26 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Greg Hannan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 3.92 | 3.36 | 257.10 | 84.3 |
| 4 | Daniel Driver · 4 overall | Minor | 0.71 | 2.61 | 3.27 | 207.62 | 68.1 | |
| 5 | Kerry Paul · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 2.46 | 1.84 | 198.39 | 65.1 |
| 6 | Regan Mickleson · 6 overall | Minor | 1.82 | 2.50 | 0.24 | 194.49 | 63.8 | |
| 7 | Jacob Driver · 7 overall | Minor | 0.81 | 2.38 | 2.56 | 188.44 | 61.8 | |
| 8 | Jaime Farraher · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.54 | 2.33 | 170.15 | 55.8 | |
| 9 | Rob Graham · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.56 | 1.87 | 96.55 | 31.7 | |
| 10 | Peter Kratochvil · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.45 | 1.62 | 55.31 | 18.1 | |
| 11 | Angus McLeod · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.74 | 49.13 | 16.1 | |
| 12 | Arturo Lazaro · 12 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.80 | 27.11 | 8.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.80 | 5.40 | 3.07 | 346.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete Siesz · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.29 | 5.67 | 4.97 | 332.22 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Kev Beames · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.87 | 4.59 | 4.12 | 324.74 | 93.8 |
| 4 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.05 | 2.84 | 2.96 | 162.20 | 46.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 3.29 | 7.02 | 6.17 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.8003 | 22.63 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 3.2905 | 24.92 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 2.9248 | 28.72 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 2.8724 | 29.94 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.14 |
| 5 | Rudy West | Open | 2.4379 | 22.56 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Regan Mickleson | Production | 1.8161 | 42.95 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Jason Northey | Classic | 1.7705 | 31.63 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.59 |
| 8 | Jon Moore | Open | 1.7566 | 39.85 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 79.26 |
| 9 | Andrew Lawn | Production | 1.3618 | 37.45 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 82.49 |
| 10 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 1.2857 | 28.00 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 37.22 |
| 11 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 1.2404 | 67.72 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 55.97 |
| 12 | Kerry Paul | Production | 1.2310 | 56.05 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.56 |
2Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 7.0199 | 22.08 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 6.2298 | 24.72 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 5.6677 | 25.76 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.4042 | 21.65 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 152.56 |
| 5 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.2367 | 23.87 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 134.49 |
| 6 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 5.0995 | 27.65 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Rudy West | Open | 5.0048 | 31.57 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 4.5889 | 31.38 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 129.55 |
| 9 | Greg Hannan | Production | 3.9222 | 30.85 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.06 |
| 10 | Andrew Lawn | Production | 3.8180 | 31.43 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 119.79 |
| 11 | Jaime Farraher | Production | 3.5385 | 32.50 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 111.02 |
| 12 | Ralph van Doorn | Production Optics | 2.8415 | 36.60 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 80.22 |
3Range 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy West | Open | 6.2562 | 20.30 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 6.1710 | 20.58 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 5.3887 | 24.31 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 5.3252 | 21.22 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 4.9655 | 23.16 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.3253 | 21.27 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.36 |
| 7 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 4.1214 | 26.69 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.05 |
| 8 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.0462 | 25.95 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.31 |
| 9 | Greg Hannan | Production | 3.3564 | 27.41 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.09 |
| 10 | Daniel Driver | Production | 3.2682 | 32.74 | 13 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.85 |
| 11 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 3.0748 | 36.10 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.35 |
| 12 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.0718 | 39.39 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D7U3