Sep 20, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
NW01 9-20-16
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruben HeimA86531 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff SnopeA76637 | PCC | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charis DentonA79746 | Production | B | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott LeRouxL3253 | Limited | M | Major | 418.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas StockwellA89438 | Open | M | Major | 410.85 | 1 |
| 1 | John MorrisA92488 | Single Stack | C | Major | 404.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve BellA38663 | Limited | B | Major | 370.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Kris McgaugheyA88243 | Open | C | Major | 301.18 | 2 |
| 2 | David FarrowB49 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 276.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott SmithTY83033 | PCC | U | Minor | 261.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse Marsh | Production | U | Minor | 247.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Jp Sullivan | Limited | U | Major | 360.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce WoodTY47022 | Open | A | Major | 297.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane NiemanA97091 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 207.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Alan KiesTY24792 | Limited | M | Major | 302.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Bob KolitzA97606 | Open | U | Minor | 268.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Noel DomingoA85786 | Limited | C | Major | 288.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul CotieA76039 | Limited | M | Major | 286.95 | 6 |
| 7 | Kevin OlsonA51227 | Limited | A | Major | 267.75 | 7 |
| 8 | Jim StewardA91246 | Limited | C | Major | 242.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Jonathan GieserA98674 | Limited | U | Minor | 239.10 | 9 |
| 10 | Greg BeckA92838 | Limited | C | Major | 237.21 | 10 |
| 11 | Tessina HurleyA96391 | Limited | D | Minor | 202.02 | 11 |
| 12 | Bill Johnston A93603 | Limited | C | Major | 184.14 | 12 |
| 13 | Steven ParkisonA92214 | Limited | D | Major | 147.30 | 13 |
| 14 | Justyne NiemanA97084 | Limited | U | Minor | 35.63 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruben HeimA86531 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 4.65 | 5.13 | 5.98 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott LeRouxL3253 · 1 overall | M | Major | 2.86 | 6.45 | 6.73 | 7.73 | 418.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve BellA38663 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.99 | 6.51 | 4.67 | 7.53 | 370.98 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Jp Sullivan · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.47 | 6.24 | 5.77 | 5.62 | 360.32 | 86.1 |
| 4 | Alan KiesTY24792 · 4 overall | M | Major | 2.13 | 4.46 | 3.95 | 5.97 | 302.48 | 72.3 |
| 5 | Noel DomingoA85786 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.18 | 4.40 | 5.38 | 4.64 | 288.77 | 69.0 |
| 6 | Paul CotieA76039 · 6 overall | M | Major | 1.73 | 3.47 | 5.29 | 7.14 | 286.95 | 68.6 |
| 7 | Kevin OlsonA51227 · 7 overall | A | Major | 1.79 | 4.55 | 6.01 | 3.93 | 267.75 | 64.0 |
| 8 | Jim StewardA91246 · 8 overall | C | Major | 1.09 | 4.57 | 3.96 | 4.78 | 242.87 | 58.0 |
| 9 | Jonathan GieserA98674 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 3.06 | 3.29 | 4.96 | 239.10 | 57.1 |
| 10 | Greg BeckA92838 · 10 overall | C | Major | 1.35 | 4.57 | 5.17 | 3.37 | 237.21 | 56.7 |
| 11 | Tessina HurleyA96391 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 1.22 | 2.80 | 5.22 | 4.05 | 202.02 | 48.3 |
| 12 | Bill Johnston A93603 · 12 overall | C | Major | 0.64 | 4.02 | 3.27 | 3.22 | 184.14 | 44.0 |
| 13 | Steven ParkisonA92214 · 13 overall | D | Major | 0.45 | 3.03 | 3.36 | 2.82 | 147.30 | 35.2 |
| 14 | Justyne NiemanA97084 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 1.03 | 35.63 | 8.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas StockwellA89438 · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.86 | 5.77 | 5.03 | 7.74 | 410.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kris McgaugheyA88243 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.66 | 4.68 | 3.96 | 5.19 | 301.18 | 73.3 |
| 3 | Bruce WoodTY47022 · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.13 | 4.41 | 7.23 | 5.62 | 297.76 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Bob KolitzA97606 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 4.27 | 4.81 | 4.12 | 268.54 | 65.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SnopeA76637 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 4.21 | 5.92 | 4.74 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott SmithTY83033 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 2.08 | 5.43 | 3.58 | 261.13 | 62.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charis DentonA79746 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.59 | 3.91 | 5.02 | 4.82 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse Marsh · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 1.88 | 3.42 | 2.94 | 247.95 | 59.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John MorrisA92488 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.00 | 5.32 | 2.47 | 5.44 | 404.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David FarrowB49 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.17 | 3.80 | 5.07 | 3.11 | 276.21 | 68.3 |
| 3 | Shane NiemanA97091 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 1.53 | 4.94 | 3.34 | 207.51 | 51.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Deuce Are DeucesComstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stockwell | Open | 3.8599 | 30.83 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Snope | PCC | 3.5420 | 32.75 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Scott LeRoux | Limited | 2.8626 | 41.57 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kris Mcgaughey | Open | 2.6601 | 44.36 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.70 |
| 5 | Jp Sullivan | Limited | 2.4674 | 36.07 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.43 |
| 6 | Bob Kolitz | Open | 2.3732 | 48.88 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 7 | Ruben Heim | Carry Optics | 2.3184 | 38.82 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Noel Domingo | Limited | 2.1804 | 50.45 | 20 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.40 |
| 9 | Alan Kies | Limited | 2.1329 | 48.76 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.41 |
| 10 | Bruce Wood | Open | 2.1281 | 48.87 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.16 |
| 11 | Scott Smith | PCC | 2.0282 | 58.18 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.71 |
| 12 | John Morris | Single Stack | 1.9952 | 58.14 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2 Puyallup TriangleComstock · 30 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Bell | Limited | 6.5123 | 20.73 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Scott LeRoux | Limited | 6.4472 | 21.87 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.50 |
| 3 | Jp Sullivan | Limited | 6.2445 | 22.74 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.83 |
| 4 | Nicholas Stockwell | Open | 5.7711 | 21.14 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | John Morris | Single Stack | 5.3150 | 25.40 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Kris Mcgaughey | Open | 4.6761 | 26.09 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.54 |
| 7 | Ruben Heim | Carry Optics | 4.6531 | 24.50 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Greg Beck | Limited | 4.5739 | 30.39 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
| 9 | Jim Steward | Limited | 4.5712 | 29.97 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.29 |
| 10 | Kevin Olson | Limited | 4.5540 | 26.57 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.89 |
| 11 | Alan Kies | Limited | 4.4639 | 22.85 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 102.82 |
| 12 | Bruce Wood | Open | 4.4053 | 29.51 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.50 |
3Steely Speed VIIComstock · 6 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 06-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Wood | Open | 7.2289 | 4.15 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Scott LeRoux | Limited | 6.7265 | 4.46 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Olson | Limited | 6.0120 | 4.99 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.81 |
| 4 | Jeff Snope | PCC | 5.9172 | 5.07 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Jp Sullivan | Limited | 5.7692 | 5.20 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.73 |
| 6 | Scott Smith | PCC | 5.4348 | 5.52 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.55 |
| 7 | Noel Domingo | Limited | 5.3763 | 5.58 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.98 |
| 8 | Paul Cotie | Limited | 5.2910 | 5.67 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.60 |
| 9 | Tessina Hurley | Limited | 5.2174 | 5.75 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.27 |
| 10 | Greg Beck | Limited | 5.1724 | 5.80 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.07 |
| 11 | Ruben Heim | Carry Optics | 5.1282 | 5.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | David Farrow | Single Stack | 5.0676 | 5.92 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
4Stage 4 Hot MustardComstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stockwell | Open | 7.7385 | 13.31 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott LeRoux | Limited | 7.7288 | 14.75 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steve Bell | Limited | 7.5297 | 15.14 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.91 |
| 4 | Paul Cotie | Limited | 7.1429 | 13.72 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.90 |
| 5 | Ruben Heim | Carry Optics | 5.9783 | 18.40 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Alan Kies | Limited | 5.9669 | 18.10 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 7 | Jp Sullivan | Limited | 5.6245 | 13.69 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 87.33 |
| 8 | Bruce Wood | Open | 5.6166 | 16.38 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.10 |
| 9 | John Morris | Single Stack | 5.4443 | 19.47 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Kris Mcgaughey | Open | 5.1922 | 20.03 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.51 |
| 11 | Jonathan Gieser | Limited | 4.9551 | 23.41 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.93 |
| 12 | Charis Denton | Production | 4.8175 | 20.55 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Deuce Are Deuces | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Puyallup Triangle | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Steely Speed VII | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 06-10 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Hot Mustard | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Paul Bunyan Rifle & Sportsman's Club
- Sep 30, 2024NW01 USPSA Oct 1st, 2024 53 shooters
- Sep 17, 2024NW01 Mt. Rainier Shadows Sep 17, 2024 51 shooters
- Aug 30, 2024NW01 USPSA Sept 3rd, 2024 56 shooters
- Aug 19, 2024NW01 USPSA Aug 20, 2024 57 shooters
- Aug 6, 2024NW01 USPSA Aug 06 2024 43 shooters
- Jul 16, 2024NW01 USPSA Jul 16, 2024 55 shooters
Field
GM0M4A2B–D11U9