May 10, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
SJWF USPSA May 2025
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elijah Montoya | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary BalesA20128 | Limited | B | Major | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell Causeway | Open | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlin RedhouseA149199 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 409.48 | 1 |
| 2 | BENJAMIN GALIAA160979 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 367.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Zach JoingA165297 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 361.63 | 2 |
| 2 | David CollinsworthTY95662 | Limited | D | Minor | 206.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew HarveyA153660 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 339.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin SimpsonFY49123 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 322.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Valentine | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 331.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Louis Montoya | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Josh Covert | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 297.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Travis Gillentine01018937AWIF26 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 270.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Garrett JacksonA167504 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 265.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Jesse Huntington | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 251.96 | 8 |
| 9 | Tasha EvansA157411 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 225.41 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elijah Montoya · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 4.89 | 4.18 | 4.55 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | BENJAMIN GALIAA160979 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 4.86 | 3.31 | 3.51 | 367.18 | 86.4 |
| 3 | Kevin SimpsonFY49123 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 3.92 | 3.03 | 3.44 | 322.57 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Louis Montoya · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 4.31 | 3.35 | 2.52 | 319.30 | 75.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary BalesA20128 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.72 | 4.91 | 4.10 | 5.23 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David CollinsworthTY95662 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.54 | 2.98 | 1.63 | 2.42 | 206.90 | 48.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlin RedhouseA149199 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 7.31 | 4.62 | 6.15 | 409.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach JoingA165297 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.89 | 4.93 | 4.87 | 5.07 | 361.63 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Andrew HarveyA153660 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 5.29 | 4.19 | 4.95 | 339.48 | 82.9 |
| 4 | Tony Valentine · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 4.58 | 4.02 | 5.23 | 331.72 | 81.0 |
| 5 | Josh Covert · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 5.51 | 3.40 | 3.67 | 297.06 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Travis Gillentine01018937AWIF26 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 3.95 | 4.09 | 3.55 | 270.92 | 66.2 |
| 7 | Garrett JacksonA167504 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 3.65 | 3.92 | 4.20 | 265.94 | 65.0 |
| 8 | Jesse Huntington · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 3.84 | 3.39 | 3.00 | 251.96 | 61.5 |
| 9 | Tasha EvansA157411 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 3.22 | 2.46 | 3.94 | 225.41 | 55.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Tyrell Johnson DQ · 10 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Causeway · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.36 | 0.83 | 0.96 | 0.82 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Deja VuComstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 20-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Joing | Limited Optics | 5.8881 | 10.19 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gary Bales | Limited | 5.7172 | 9.97 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Elijah Montoya | Carry Optics | 5.4769 | 10.59 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tony Valentine | Limited Optics | 5.2448 | 11.44 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.44 |
| 5 | BENJAMIN GALIA | Carry Optics | 4.9587 | 10.89 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.32 |
| 6 | Carlin Redhouse | Limited Optics | 4.9462 | 9.30 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.40 |
| 7 | Andrew Harvey | Limited Optics | 4.8820 | 12.29 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.75 |
| 8 | Josh Covert | Limited Optics | 4.6404 | 12.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.29 |
| 9 | Jesse Huntington | Limited Optics | 4.4346 | 13.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.19 |
| 10 | Louis Montoya | Carry Optics | 4.1899 | 14.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.90 |
| 11 | Kevin Simpson | Carry Optics | 4.0492 | 13.83 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.36 |
| 12 | Travis Gillentine | Limited Optics | 3.4201 | 13.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlin Redhouse | Limited Optics | 7.3126 | 16.41 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Josh Covert | Limited Optics | 5.5055 | 19.98 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.87 |
| 3 | Andrew Harvey | Limited Optics | 5.2944 | 21.91 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.12 |
| 4 | Zach Joing | Limited Optics | 4.9345 | 25.94 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.72 |
| 5 | Gary Bales | Limited | 4.9072 | 24.25 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Elijah Montoya | Carry Optics | 4.8875 | 23.12 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | BENJAMIN GALIA | Carry Optics | 4.8577 | 26.35 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.21 |
| 8 | Tony Valentine | Limited Optics | 4.5768 | 27.53 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.36 |
| 9 | Louis Montoya | Carry Optics | 4.3142 | 24.57 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.75 |
| 10 | Travis Gillentine | Limited Optics | 3.9534 | 28.33 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.28 |
| 11 | Kevin Simpson | Carry Optics | 3.9187 | 27.05 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.23 |
| 12 | Jesse Huntington | Limited Optics | 3.8388 | 31.26 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.24 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Joing | Limited Optics | 4.8749 | 23.18 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Carlin Redhouse | Limited Optics | 4.6240 | 21.41 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 109.08 |
| 3 | Andrew Harvey | Limited Optics | 4.1925 | 27.43 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
| 4 | Elijah Montoya | Carry Optics | 4.1808 | 26.55 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Gary Bales | Limited | 4.0990 | 25.86 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Travis Gillentine | Limited Optics | 4.0873 | 25.20 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.42 |
| 7 | Tony Valentine | Limited Optics | 4.0168 | 26.14 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.76 |
| 8 | Garrett Jackson | Limited Optics | 3.9196 | 29.34 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.46 |
| 9 | Josh Covert | Limited Optics | 3.3999 | 32.06 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.20 |
| 10 | Jesse Huntington | Limited Optics | 3.3873 | 33.36 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.91 |
| 11 | Louis Montoya | Carry Optics | 3.3514 | 33.12 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.19 |
| 12 | BENJAMIN GALIA | Carry Optics | 3.3103 | 34.74 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.06 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlin Redhouse | Limited Optics | 6.1473 | 18.87 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tony Valentine | Limited Optics | 5.2333 | 22.93 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.16 |
| 3 | Gary Bales | Limited | 5.2323 | 22.17 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Zach Joing | Limited Optics | 5.0666 | 23.29 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
| 5 | Andrew Harvey | Limited Optics | 4.9544 | 23.01 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
| 6 | Elijah Montoya | Carry Optics | 4.5455 | 26.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Garrett Jackson | Limited Optics | 4.2017 | 28.56 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.02 |
| 8 | Tasha Evans | Limited Optics | 3.9399 | 29.95 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 9 | Josh Covert | Limited Optics | 3.6729 | 28.86 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.70 |
| 10 | Travis Gillentine | Limited Optics | 3.5537 | 26.17 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 69.37 |
| 11 | BENJAMIN GALIA | Carry Optics | 3.5074 | 25.09 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.59 |
| 12 | Kevin Simpson | Carry Optics | 3.4382 | 27.34 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deja Vu | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 20-02 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U13