Mar 4, 2023 · Level I
DRSLPC Sat 4th March 2023 - IPSC Level 1
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jacob6883 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan Carter278 | Classic | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Alarcon541 | Standard | C | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Burrowes6607 | Production | B | Minor | 208.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Max Kozmine | Open | U | Major | 140.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Bryan Siegenthaler4179 | Production | B | Major | 189.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Francisco Creencia3583 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 173.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Damian Harrington8448 | Standard | U | Minor | 144.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Simon LU2966 | Production | U | Minor | 152.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Cruz3707 | Production Optics | U | Major | 129.33 | 3 |
| 3 | GREGORY GOLDSMITH388 | Standard | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Manuel Kretzschmar3382 | Production | A | Minor | 109.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephen Lewis | Production | U | Minor | 94.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Johnson8449 | Production | D | Minor | 92.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrew Whitehead8640 | Production | Minor | 91.36 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jon Hoiles | Production | U | Minor | 80.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Andrew Percival8732 | Production | U | Major | 72.75 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Carter278 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.38 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Kozmine · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Burrowes6607 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.07 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 208.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan Siegenthaler4179 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.45 | 1.41 | 0.62 | 189.86 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Simon LU2966 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 152.78 | 73.3 |
| 4 | Manuel Kretzschmar3382 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 109.09 | 52.3 |
| 5 | Stephen Lewis · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.04 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 94.87 | 45.5 |
| 6 | Matthew Johnson8449 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.01 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 92.06 | 44.2 |
| 7 | Andrew Whitehead8640 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.91 | 91.36 | 43.8 | |
| 8 | Jon Hoiles · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 38.4 |
| 9 | Andrew Percival8732 · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 72.75 | 34.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jacob6883 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.66 | 3.75 | 2.95 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Francisco Creencia3583 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 2.07 | 2.94 | 173.93 | 58.0 |
| 3 | Mark Cruz3707 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.14 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 129.33 | 43.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Alarcon541 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.90 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Damian Harrington8448 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.38 | 1.56 | 2.41 | 144.19 | 65.5 |
| 3 | GREGORY GOLDSMITH388 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Championship StageComstock · 28 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jacob | Production Optics | 2.6603 | 31.20 | 9 · 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mark Cruz | Production Optics | 2.1385 | 39.28 | 12 · 7 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 112.54 |
| 3 | Ben Burrowes | Production | 2.0669 | 30.48 | 14 · 6 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Alarcon | Standard | 1.8972 | 28.99 | 6 · 12 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Manuel Kretzschmar | Production | 1.6106 | 27.94 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 109.09 |
| 6 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 1.4516 | 49.60 | 10 · 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 98.32 |
| 7 | Simon LU | Production | 1.3898 | 46.05 | 11 · 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.14 |
| 8 | Stephen Lewis | Production | 1.0383 | 33.71 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 70.33 |
| 9 | Matthew Johnson | Production | 1.0127 | 38.51 | 10 · 12 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 68.60 |
| 10 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 0.9500 | 55.79 | 12 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 11 | Andrew Percival | Production | 0.7446 | 44.32 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 50.43 |
| 12 | Alan Carter | Classic | 0.3803 | 47.33 | 8 · 12 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jacob | Production Optics | 3.7513 | 18.66 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Alarcon | Standard | 3.4565 | 16.78 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jon Hoiles | Production | 3.0082 | 23.27 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ben Burrowes | Production | 2.5749 | 19.03 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.48 |
| 5 | Simon LU | Production | 2.2053 | 26.30 | 9 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.65 |
| 6 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 2.0743 | 20.73 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.24 |
| 7 | Alan Carter | Classic | 1.7385 | 29.91 | 6 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Damian Harrington | Standard | 1.5618 | 23.69 | 6 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 36.15 |
| 9 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 1.4091 | 23.42 | 5 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.47 |
| 10 | Matthew Johnson | Production | 0.8822 | 19.27 | 7 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 23.46 |
| 11 | Andrew Percival | Production | 0.8392 | 28.60 | 4 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 22.32 |
| 12 | Mark Cruz | Production Optics | 0.7871 | 24.14 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 16.78 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jacob | Production Optics | 2.9538 | 18.62 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 2.9426 | 21.07 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.70 |
| 3 | Damian Harrington | Standard | 2.4066 | 24.10 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Whitehead | Production | 0.9145 | 21.87 | 5 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 0.6180 | 35.60 | 6 · 3 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 54.06 |
| 6 | Stephen Lewis | Production | 0.1606 | 18.68 | 5 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 14.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Championship Stage | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U9