Dec 8, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Targetmasters USPSA Dec 8, 2019
Shooters
30
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
97
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean KellejianA111377 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David NidetzA98745 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 | Production | M | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph LambertA92291 | Revolver | A | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marci MinterL3855 | Single Stack | C | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cesar MataA51928 | Open | M | Major | 480.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron SechlerA16730 | PCC | B | Minor | 467.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny MinterL3531 | Limited | B | Major | 450.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Francis FooTY87687 | PCC | U | Minor | 455.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Raymond IbitaTY103495 | Limited | C | Major | 437.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron SelbyL3567 | Open | GM | Major | 409.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Norm WallaceTY52303 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 407.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron MatzA121691 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 333.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael ChesterA99526 | Production | B | Minor | 331.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan ZelachoskiTY86761 | Limited | B | Minor | 380.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex MartinezA115940 | Limited 10 | D | Minor | 327.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Troy McClintockTY121364 | PCC | U | Minor | 316.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert JahnTY94860 | Production | C | Minor | 295.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve HartungFY94841 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 276.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce KeillorA40190 | Limited | C | Minor | 353.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Brett EwartTY87816 | PCC | U | Minor | 305.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Don ThomasA111399 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 251.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Steven CulbersonA115566 | Production | D | Minor | 221.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob BrackTY121890 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 187.57 | 5 |
| 5 | George WagnerA103694 | Production | C | Minor | 187.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Deborah DoolittleTY107936 | Production | D | Minor | 182.18 | 6 |
| 6 | Philip MathesonA117166 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 154.14 | 6 |
| 7 | Reid ThompsonA94297 | Production | C | Minor | 162.18 | 7 |
| 8 | David TrigeiroA120448 | Production | U | Minor | 162.15 | 8 |
| 9 | Nestor Aliga Jr DQA116025 | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean KellejianA111377 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.11 | 8.26 | 8.60 | 7.67 | 7.50 | 7.52 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron MatzA121691 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 4.99 | 6.21 | 5.78 | 4.88 | 6.07 | 333.12 | 68.7 |
| 3 | Steve HartungFY94841 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.70 | 5.51 | 4.56 | 4.91 | 3.05 | 2.76 | 276.55 | 57.0 |
| 4 | Don ThomasA111399 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.79 | 4.72 | 3.22 | 4.78 | 4.43 | 3.64 | 251.40 | 51.8 |
| 5 | Bob BrackTY121890 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 3.69 | 3.87 | 3.90 | 2.93 | 2.15 | 187.57 | 38.7 |
| 6 | Philip MathesonA117166 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 2.85 | 3.23 | 1.87 | 2.74 | 1.26 | 154.14 | 31.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny MinterL3531 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.65 | 7.53 | 4.70 | 7.01 | 5.70 | 5.20 | 450.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Raymond IbitaTY103495 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.85 | 6.76 | 5.06 | 5.04 | 4.45 | 5.15 | 437.16 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Ryan ZelachoskiTY86761 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.19 | 4.10 | 3.84 | 5.46 | 4.42 | 4.82 | 380.55 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Bruce KeillorA40190 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 4.93 | 3.87 | 4.19 | 3.82 | 4.59 | 353.42 | 78.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David NidetzA98745 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.07 | 6.39 | 4.24 | 5.69 | 4.19 | 4.33 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Norm WallaceTY52303 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.78 | 4.22 | 3.88 | 4.42 | 4.17 | 2.89 | 407.13 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Alex MartinezA115940 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.90 | 3.31 | 3.84 | 2.60 | 3.13 | 2.22 | 327.28 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cesar MataA51928 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.64 | 7.47 | 7.59 | 8.12 | 7.81 | 7.01 | 480.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron SelbyL3567 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 5.29 | 8.43 | 6.34 | 8.07 | 7.15 | 4.76 | 409.53 | 85.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron SechlerA16730 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.05 | 7.08 | 7.22 | 6.50 | 7.11 | 8.14 | 467.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Francis FooTY87687 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.32 | 6.87 | 7.28 | 8.17 | 5.95 | 6.30 | 455.37 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Troy McClintockTY121364 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 0.71 | 5.78 | 4.21 | 5.75 | 5.96 | 316.55 | 67.7 |
| 4 | Brett EwartTY87816 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 3.53 | 4.50 | 5.10 | 4.57 | 5.47 | 305.68 | 65.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.04 | 7.44 | 8.16 | 7.61 | 7.21 | 8.55 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael ChesterA99526 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.44 | 6.82 | 5.42 | 5.20 | 4.99 | 5.42 | 331.93 | 68.4 |
| 3 | Robert JahnTY94860 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 4.84 | 4.78 | 4.84 | 4.40 | 5.88 | 295.97 | 61.0 |
| 4 | Steven CulbersonA115566 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.86 | 4.74 | 3.38 | 2.66 | 2.91 | 4.12 | 221.41 | 45.6 |
| 5 | George WagnerA103694 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.77 | 2.14 | 3.04 | 3.12 | 3.13 | 2.74 | 187.12 | 38.6 |
| 6 | Deborah DoolittleTY107936 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.74 | 3.06 | 3.24 | 3.06 | 2.40 | 2.82 | 182.18 | 37.6 |
| 7 | Reid ThompsonA94297 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.30 | 2.74 | 2.46 | 2.96 | 2.31 | 3.24 | 162.18 | 33.4 |
| 8 | David TrigeiroA120448 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 2.67 | 2.51 | 2.66 | 2.68 | 2.30 | 162.15 | 33.4 |
| 9 | Nestor Aliga Jr DQA116025 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph LambertA92291 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.03 | 4.55 | 2.87 | 3.99 | 4.56 | 4.88 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marci MinterL3855 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.84 | 1.77 | 2.64 | 1.75 | 3.23 | 3.89 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Mud What MudComstock · 21 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cesar Mata | Open | 7.6428 | 12.43 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Carry Optics | 7.1062 | 11.68 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 7.0401 | 13.21 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Francis Foo | PCC | 6.3227 | 13.76 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Ron Sechler | PCC | 6.0547 | 15.36 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.55 |
| 6 | Steve Hartung | Carry Optics | 5.7009 | 14.91 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.24 |
| 7 | Ron Selby | Open | 5.2863 | 13.62 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.63 |
| 8 | David Nidetz | Limited 10 | 5.0725 | 19.32 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Raymond Ibita | Limited | 4.8523 | 18.96 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Aaron Matz | Carry Optics | 4.5094 | 20.18 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.63 |
| 11 | Michael Chester | Production | 4.4391 | 20.95 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.21 |
| 12 | Brett Ewart | PCC | 4.2146 | 23.49 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.99 |
2Stage 2 Mud What Mud Version 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Selby | Open | 8.4309 | 4.27 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Carry Optics | 8.2569 | 4.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Danny Minter | Limited | 7.5290 | 5.18 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Cesar Mata | Open | 7.4689 | 4.82 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.44 |
| 5 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 7.4398 | 4.57 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Ron Sechler | PCC | 7.0764 | 5.37 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Francis Foo | PCC | 6.8687 | 4.95 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.83 |
| 8 | Michael Chester | Production | 6.8182 | 5.28 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.66 |
| 9 | Raymond Ibita | Limited | 6.7591 | 5.77 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.91 |
| 10 | David Nidetz | Limited 10 | 6.3943 | 5.63 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Steve Hartung | Carry Optics | 5.5118 | 5.08 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.70 |
| 12 | Aaron Matz | Carry Optics | 4.9853 | 6.82 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.15 |
3Stage 3 Zig ZagComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Kellejian | Carry Optics | 8.5955 | 13.03 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 8.1616 | 12.13 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Cesar Mata | Open | 7.5881 | 14.76 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Francis Foo | PCC | 7.2750 | 16.22 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ron Sechler | PCC | 7.2198 | 15.79 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.09 |
| 6 | Ron Selby | Open | 6.3351 | 14.68 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.18 |
| 7 | Aaron Matz | Carry Optics | 6.2099 | 18.68 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
| 8 | Troy McClintock | PCC | 5.7803 | 20.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.35 |
| 9 | Michael Chester | Production | 5.4162 | 19.94 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.63 |
| 10 | Raymond Ibita | Limited | 5.0587 | 22.14 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Robert Jahn | Production | 4.7847 | 22.99 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.35 |
| 12 | Danny Minter | Limited | 4.6990 | 20.43 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.47 |
4Works For MeComstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 99-41
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francis Foo | PCC | 8.1699 | 6.12 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Cesar Mata | Open | 8.1197 | 7.02 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ron Selby | Open | 8.0670 | 6.57 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.61 |
| 4 | Sean Kellejian | Carry Optics | 7.6696 | 6.78 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 7.6087 | 5.52 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Danny Minter | Limited | 7.0126 | 7.13 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Ron Sechler | PCC | 6.5041 | 8.61 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
| 8 | Aaron Matz | Carry Optics | 5.7842 | 8.99 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.25 |
| 9 | David Nidetz | Limited 10 | 5.6860 | 8.09 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Ryan Zelachoski | Limited | 5.4614 | 10.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.73 |
| 11 | Michael Chester | Production | 5.2004 | 9.23 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 12 | Brett Ewart | PCC | 5.1020 | 9.80 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.47 |
5Stage 5 Rainy DayComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cesar Mata | Open | 7.8070 | 14.09 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Carry Optics | 7.4963 | 13.34 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 7.2098 | 13.87 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ron Selby | Open | 7.1536 | 13.28 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.96 |
| 5 | Ron Sechler | PCC | 7.1053 | 15.20 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Francis Foo | PCC | 5.9537 | 18.14 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.55 |
| 7 | Troy McClintock | PCC | 5.7505 | 20.52 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.12 |
| 8 | Danny Minter | Limited | 5.7040 | 19.46 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Michael Chester | Production | 4.9902 | 20.44 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.06 |
| 10 | Aaron Matz | Carry Optics | 4.8802 | 22.54 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.12 |
| 11 | Brett Ewart | PCC | 4.5705 | 25.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.19 |
| 12 | Joseph Lambert | Revolver | 4.5637 | 24.98 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
6Stage 6 Go AwayComstock · 8 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 8.5470 | 4.68 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ron Sechler | PCC | 8.1370 | 4.67 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Sean Kellejian | Carry Optics | 7.5248 | 5.05 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Cesar Mata | Open | 7.0144 | 5.56 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Francis Foo | PCC | 6.3047 | 5.71 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.99 |
| 6 | Aaron Matz | Carry Optics | 6.0703 | 6.26 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.27 |
| 7 | Troy McClintock | PCC | 5.9613 | 6.71 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.30 |
| 8 | Robert Jahn | Production | 5.8824 | 6.46 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.53 |
| 9 | Brett Ewart | PCC | 5.4676 | 6.95 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.88 |
| 10 | Michael Chester | Production | 5.4208 | 7.01 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.37 |
| 11 | Danny Minter | Limited | 5.2000 | 7.50 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Raymond Ibita | Limited | 5.1480 | 7.77 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Mud What Mud | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Mud What Mud Version 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Zig Zag | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Works For Me | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-41 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Rainy Day | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Go Away | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Solano Targetmasters
- Oct 12, 2024Targetmasters USPSA Oct 12&13 2024 84 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024Targetmasters USPSA Sep 7&8 2024 82 shooters
- Aug 13, 2024Targetmasters USPSA Aug 10&11, 2024 81 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024Targetmasters USPSA Jul 13&14, 2024 84 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024Targetmasters USPSA Jun 8&9, 2024 60 shooters
- May 11, 2024Targetmasters USPSA May 11&12, 2024 90 shooters
Field
GM1M2A1B–D19U7