Nov 20, 2024 · Level I
KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek K | Standard | U | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 499.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 491.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 478.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Taylor | Standard | U | Minor | 368.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Open | U | Minor | 317.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe2057 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 393.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele | Standard | U | Major | 249.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Archie Benting | Open | U | Major | 241.17 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.84 | 5.95 | 4.08 | 6.76 | – | 491.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.43 | 4.90 | 4.61 | 0.00 | – | 317.85 | 64.7 |
| 3 | Archie Benting · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.85 | 2.42 | 1.95 | 3.20 | – | 241.17 | 49.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.92 | 2.90 | 2.95 | 4.33 | – | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.00 | 5.04 | 4.49 | 5.58 | – | 499.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.58 | 5.15 | 4.73 | 4.96 | – | 478.03 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe2057 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.06 | 3.73 | 3.93 | 3.84 | – | 393.40 | 78.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek K · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.72 | 4.68 | 4.18 | 4.74 | – | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Taylor · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.33 | 2.57 | 3.21 | 3.78 | – | 368.63 | 72.3 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.35 | 2.80 | 1.59 | 2.47 | – | 249.86 | 49.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 8.8411 | 8.37 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Slavek K | Standard | 8.7196 | 9.06 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 8.0000 | 9.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Open | 7.4310 | 9.42 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.24 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 7.0565 | 9.92 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.56 |
| 6 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 6.5814 | 10.94 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.81 |
| 7 | Frank Taylor | Standard | 6.3256 | 10.75 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.04 |
| 8 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 5.9166 | 10.31 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Archie Benting | Open | 5.8515 | 13.33 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.95 |
| 10 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 4.3478 | 15.64 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.9511 | 17.98 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 5.1527 | 20.96 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 5.0350 | 21.45 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.49 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Open | 4.9020 | 20.40 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 5 | Slavek K | Standard | 4.6773 | 23.09 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.7262 | 23.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 79.55 |
| 7 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 2.9047 | 30.64 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 2.8020 | 32.12 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.90 |
| 9 | Frank Taylor | Standard | 2.5661 | 25.72 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.35 |
| 10 | Archie Benting | Open | 2.4159 | 32.70 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.7312 | 32.55 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Open | 4.6110 | 31.23 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 4.4889 | 30.52 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.81 |
| 4 | Slavek K | Standard | 4.1849 | 32.02 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.0824 | 28.17 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 141.66 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.9334 | 34.83 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.02 |
| 7 | Frank Taylor | Standard | 3.2056 | 41.49 | 27 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.56 |
| 8 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 2.9542 | 42.99 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Archie Benting | Open | 1.9539 | 54.25 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 67.80 |
| 10 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 1.5853 | 54.88 | 19 · 6 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 60.61 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.7579 | 23.38 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 5.5754 | 27.98 | 31 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.9558 | 28.25 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.22 |
| 4 | Slavek K | Standard | 4.7385 | 32.50 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 4.3253 | 34.68 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.8425 | 32.01 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.27 |
| 7 | Frank Taylor | Standard | 3.7816 | 42.31 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.69 |
| 8 | Archie Benting | Open | 3.2002 | 39.06 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.77 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 2.4717 | 47.74 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 83.46 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 0 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 0 | 0 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10